RVL Train #5150
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:39 - RARITAN
  • 18:42 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:47 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:50 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:55 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:00 - PLAINFIELD
  • 19:03 - NETHERWOOD
  • 19:07 - FANWOOD
  • 19:11 - WESTFIELD
  • 19:13 - GARWOOD
  • 19:16 - CRANFORD
  • 19:21 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 19:25 - UNION
  • 19:39 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:48 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:02 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 12th, 2020 at 5:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39 PM departure from Raritan is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5152, the 7:52 PM departure from Raritan.
August 26th, 2020 at 5:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39 PM departure from Raritan Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5152, the 7:52 PM departure from Raritan Station.
August 3rd, 2020 at 7:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:39 PM arrival into Newark Penn, is up to 15 minutes late due to disabled train #5448 near Middlesex.
July 31st, 2020 at 6:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39 PM departure from Raritan Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take passenger extra service train departing Raritan at 6:39 PM and transfer at Newark Penn Station to train #3872, the 7:49 PM departure to PSNY.
July 15th, 2020 at 7:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39 PM departure from Raritan, is up to 30 minutes late due to equipment availability.
February 11th, 2020 at 7:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 8:02PM arrival into Penn Station New York, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 31st, 2019 at 7:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:55pm from Dunellen is up to 40 minutes late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 31st, 2019 at 6:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, is subject to up to a 20 minute delay due to mechanical issues.
November 14th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39 pm from Raritan, will depart up to 30 min. late due to earlier local fire department activity at Dunellen.
August 17th, 2018 at 6:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 6:39pm from Raritan Valley is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue.
August 17th, 2018 at 6:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 6:39pm from Raritan Valley is subject to a delay due to equipment issues. An update to follow.
August 7th, 2018 at 7:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from NPS is operating up to 20 min. late due to switch problems near NPS.
August 7th, 2018 at 7:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from NPS is delayed due to switch problems near NPS. An update will follow.
July 19th, 2018 at 7:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:50pm from Bound Brook is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
July 16th, 2018 at 7:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from NPS will be CANCELLED at NPS due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3872, the 7:49pm from NPS.
July 6th, 2018 at 6:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 6:39pm from Raritan has been CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customer may use train #5152 departing Raritan at 7:52pm.
May 30th, 2018 at 7:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 6:39pm from Raritan is up to 55 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Bridgewater. And will stop at Garwood TODAY.
April 16th, 2018 at 7:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39pm from Raritan has been CANCELLED due to earlier disable train. Customers may use train #5152, the 7:52pm from Raritan.
January 22nd, 2018 at 7:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 28th, 2017 at 6:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39pm from Raritan will not operate. Customers may use train #5152, the 7:52pm from Raritan.
November 22nd, 2017 at 7:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:42pm from Somerville is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
November 7th, 2017 at 8:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
UDATE: RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from Newark Penn Station, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3514, the 7:43pm from NPS.
November 7th, 2017 at 8:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from Newark Penn Station, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 31st, 2017 at 7:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5150, the 6:55pm from Dunellen is on the move up to 55 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline