RARV Train #5150 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:39 - RARITAN
  • 18:42 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:47 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 18:50 - BOUND BROOK
  • 18:55 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:00 - PLAINFIELD
  • 19:03 - NETHERWOOD
  • 19:07 - FANWOOD
  • 19:11 - WESTFIELD
  • 19:16 - CRANFORD
  • 19:21 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 19:25 - UNION
  • 19:39 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:48 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:02 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 16th, 2018 at 7:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from NPS will be CANCELLED at NPS due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3872, the 7:49pm from NPS.
July 6th, 2018 at 6:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 6:39pm from Raritan has been CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customer may use train #5152 departing Raritan at 7:52pm.
May 30th, 2018 at 7:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 6:39pm from Raritan is up to 55 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Bridgewater. And will stop at Garwood TODAY.
April 16th, 2018 at 7:54pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39pm from Raritan has been CANCELLED due to earlier disable train. Customers may use train #5152, the 7:52pm from Raritan.
January 22nd, 2018 at 7:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 28th, 2017 at 6:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39pm from Raritan will not operate. Customers may use train #5152, the 7:52pm from Raritan.
November 22nd, 2017 at 7:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:42pm from Somerville is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
November 7th, 2017 at 8:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
UDATE: RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from Newark Penn Station, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3514, the 7:43pm from NPS.
November 7th, 2017 at 8:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from Newark Penn Station, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 31st, 2017 at 7:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5150, the 6:55pm from Dunellen is on the move up to 55 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 31st, 2017 at 7:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:55pm from Dunellen is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
October 23rd, 2017 at 7:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:16pm from Cranford is up to 20 min. late due to a delayed train.
September 8th, 2017 at 7:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 7:03pm from Netherwood is up to 30 min. late due to police activity.
August 25th, 2017 at 7:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5150, the 7:48pm from Secaucus, is now operating up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance for an unruly passenger.
August 25th, 2017 at 7:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:48pm from Secaucus, is delayed at Secaucus due to police assistance. An update will follow.
July 31st, 2017 at 8:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from Newark Penn Station, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to #3872, the 7:39pm from Newark Penn Station
July 31st, 2017 at 8:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from Newark Penn Station, is currently stopped at Newark Penn Station due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
July 31st, 2017 at 7:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 10th, 2017 at 7:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 6:55pm from Dunellen is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
July 5th, 2017 at 7:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5150 the 6:39pm from Raritan is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 5th, 2017 at 6:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 6:39pm from Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 3rd, 2017 at 8:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5150 the 7:48pm from Secaucus is now up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
July 3rd, 2017 at 8:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 7:48pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 21st, 2017 at 7:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 7:39pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on