RVL Train #5150
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 18:49 - RARITAN
  • 18:52 - SOMERVILLE
  • 18:57 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 19:00 - BOUND BROOK
  • 19:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 19:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 19:13 - NETHERWOOD
  • 19:17 - FANWOOD
  • 19:21 - WESTFIELD
  • 19:25 - GARWOOD
  • 19:28 - CRANFORD
  • 19:33 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 19:37 - UNION
  • 19:51 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:00 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:13 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 16th, 2021 at 8:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 8:13 PM PSNY arrival, is cancelled at Newark Penn due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3872, the 8:09 PM arrival into PSNY.
March 8th, 2021 at 7:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 8:13 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
March 4th, 2021 at 7:15pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 8:13 PM PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 3rd, 2021 at 7:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 8:13 PM PSNY arrival is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled Conrail freight train near Roselle Park.
January 15th, 2021 at 6:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 8:13 PM arrival into PSNY, will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station today, 1/15/21 due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3872, the 8:09 PM arrival into PSNY.
December 30th, 2020 at 8:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 8:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Union for an unruly customer.
December 24th, 2020 at 7:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 8:13 PM arrival in to PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
November 5th, 2020 at 7:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 8:02 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject up to a 30 min. delay due to a request for police assistance.
October 12th, 2020 at 5:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39 PM departure from Raritan is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5152, the 7:52 PM departure from Raritan.
August 26th, 2020 at 5:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39 PM departure from Raritan Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5152, the 7:52 PM departure from Raritan Station.
August 3rd, 2020 at 7:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:39 PM arrival into Newark Penn, is up to 15 minutes late due to disabled train #5448 near Middlesex.
July 31st, 2020 at 6:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39 PM departure from Raritan Station is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take passenger extra service train departing Raritan at 6:39 PM and transfer at Newark Penn Station to train #3872, the 7:49 PM departure to PSNY.
July 15th, 2020 at 7:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39 PM departure from Raritan, is up to 30 minutes late due to equipment availability.
February 11th, 2020 at 7:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 8:02PM arrival into Penn Station New York, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 31st, 2019 at 7:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:55pm from Dunellen is up to 40 minutes late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 31st, 2019 at 6:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, is subject to up to a 20 minute delay due to mechanical issues.
November 14th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:39 pm from Raritan, will depart up to 30 min. late due to earlier local fire department activity at Dunellen.
August 17th, 2018 at 6:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 6:39pm from Raritan Valley is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue.
August 17th, 2018 at 6:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 6:39pm from Raritan Valley is subject to a delay due to equipment issues. An update to follow.
August 7th, 2018 at 7:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from NPS is operating up to 20 min. late due to switch problems near NPS.
August 7th, 2018 at 7:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from NPS is delayed due to switch problems near NPS. An update will follow.
July 19th, 2018 at 7:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 6:50pm from Bound Brook is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
July 16th, 2018 at 7:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150, the 7:39pm from NPS will be CANCELLED at NPS due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3872, the 7:49pm from NPS.
July 6th, 2018 at 6:58pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5150 the 6:39pm from Raritan has been CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customer may use train #5152 departing Raritan at 7:52pm.

Joe's Twitter Timeline