NEC Train #3872 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:38 - TRENTON
  • 18:44 - HAMILTON
  • 18:51 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:07 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:11 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:16 - METUCHEN
  • 19:21 - METROPARK
  • 19:27 - RAHWAY
  • 19:31 - LINDEN
  • 19:38 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:42 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 10th, 2018 at 8:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is up to 80 min. late due to a trespasser fatality near Jersey Ave.
December 6th, 2018 at 7:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability.
November 21st, 2018 at 8:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:49pm from Penn Newark, is up to 40min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead wire problems.
November 2nd, 2018 at 7:38pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3872, is now operating up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion and earlier police activity at New Brunswick.
November 2nd, 2018 at 7:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 29th, 2018 at 7:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:07pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
October 17th, 2018 at 7:18pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Jct., is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
October 17th, 2018 at 7:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Jct., is delayed due to a medical emergency. Updates to follow.
October 12th, 2018 at 5:08pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton will operate today- Friday, 10/12.
October 12th, 2018 at 5:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton is cancelled Friday, 10/12 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
September 25th, 2018 at 4:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton is cancelled Tuesday, 9/25 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
September 10th, 2018 at 4:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 9/10 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
August 23rd, 2018 at 7:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872 the 6:44pm from Hamilton is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 23rd, 2018 at 7:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NEC train #3872 6:44pm from Hamilton is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 23rd, 2018 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872 6:44pm from Hamilton is delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.
August 22nd, 2018 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872 the 6:38pm from Trenton is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3874 the 7:04pm from Trenton.
August 8th, 2018 at 7:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872 the 6:38pm from Trenton has been CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3874 the 7:04pm from Trenton.
August 2nd, 2018 at 5:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
July 31st, 2018 at 8:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872, the 7:49pm from NPS, is up to 30min. late due to late trains ahead.
July 30th, 2018 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton was CANCELLED, due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
July 23rd, 2018 at 7:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton was CANCELLED, due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
July 23rd, 2018 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton is being delayed, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 6th, 2018 at 7:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872, the 7:07pm from New Brunswick was CANCELLED, due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3874, the 7:36pm from New Brunswick.
June 28th, 2018 at 7:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton will bypass Hamilton and Princeton Jct TODAY, due to a disabled Amtrak train at Princeton Jct.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on