NEC Train #3872
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:38 - TRENTON
  • 18:44 - HAMILTON
  • 18:51 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:07 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:11 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:16 - METUCHEN
  • 19:21 - METROPARK
  • 19:27 - RAHWAY
  • 19:31 - LINDEN
  • 19:38 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:42 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:09 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 29th, 2021 at 7:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 8:22 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Hamilton.
March 2nd, 2021 at 7:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 8:09 PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
August 20th, 2020 at 6:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3874, the 7:04 PM departure from Trenton.
August 18th, 2020 at 7:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 8:09 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier medical emergency.
July 14th, 2020 at 5:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3874, the 7:04 PM departure from Trenton.
March 4th, 2020 at 5:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3874, the 7:04PM from Trenton.
January 13th, 2020 at 7:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:07pm from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3870 ahead.
December 31st, 2019 at 6:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:51 p.m. from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 30th, 2019 at 7:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:16pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 27th, 2019 at 8:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:56 p.m. from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3514 ahead.
December 24th, 2019 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38 p.m. from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3874, the 7:04 p.m. from Trenton.
December 6th, 2019 at 7:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:49pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 mins. late due to an earlier operational issue.
November 11th, 2019 at 8:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:56pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
November 11th, 2019 at 7:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:38pm from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 28th, 2019 at 7:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:38pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train.
October 8th, 2019 at 8:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:56pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 2nd, 2019 at 7:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:49pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 25th, 2019 at 6:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
September 20th, 2019 at 6:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #A92 ahead.
August 22nd, 2019 at 7:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 9th, 2019 at 5:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton is cancelled Friday 8/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
July 30th, 2019 at 6:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:44pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to engineer availability.
July 25th, 2019 at 8:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:56pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a late train ahead #3272.
July 17th, 2019 at 6:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from delayed trains ahead near Princeton Junction.

Joe's Twitter Timeline