NEC Train #3872 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:38 - TRENTON
  • 18:44 - HAMILTON
  • 18:51 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:07 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:11 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:16 - METUCHEN
  • 19:21 - METROPARK
  • 19:27 - RAHWAY
  • 19:31 - LINDEN
  • 19:38 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:42 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:09 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 28th, 2019 at 7:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:38pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train.
October 8th, 2019 at 8:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:56pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 2nd, 2019 at 7:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:49pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 25th, 2019 at 6:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
September 20th, 2019 at 6:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #A92 ahead.
August 22nd, 2019 at 7:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 9th, 2019 at 5:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton is cancelled Friday 8/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
July 30th, 2019 at 6:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:44pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to engineer availability.
July 25th, 2019 at 8:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:56pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a late train ahead #3272.
July 17th, 2019 at 6:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from delayed trains ahead near Princeton Junction.
June 26th, 2019 at 7:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 7:07pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #3870 ahead.
June 24th, 2019 at 5:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 6/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
April 17th, 2019 at 7:33pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3872 the 7:21pm from Metro Park is up to 10 min. late due to congestion following late train #3870.
April 9th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Trenton.
March 8th, 2019 at 7:10pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3872, the 7:07pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train A2120 ahead.
January 25th, 2019 at 7:09pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3872 the 6:44pm from Hamilton is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 8th, 2019 at 7:40pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3872, the 7:16pm from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from a disabled freight train near Metuchen.
January 8th, 2019 at 7:34pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3872, the 7:16pm from Metuchen is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to congestion from a disabled freight train near Metuchen.
December 10th, 2018 at 8:01pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is up to 80 min. late due to a trespasser fatality near Jersey Ave.
December 6th, 2018 at 7:05pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability.
November 21st, 2018 at 8:30pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3872, the 7:49pm from Penn Newark, is up to 40min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead wire problems.
November 2nd, 2018 at 7:38pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3872, is now operating up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion and earlier police activity at New Brunswick.
November 2nd, 2018 at 7:11pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3872, the 6:51pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 29th, 2018 at 7:14pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3872, the 7:07pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on