RVL Train #5152
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 19:52 - RARITAN
  • 19:55 - SOMERVILLE
  • 20:00 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 20:03 - BOUND BROOK
  • 20:08 - DUNELLEN
  • 20:13 - PLAINFIELD
  • 20:16 - NETHERWOOD
  • 20:20 - FANWOOD
  • 20:24 - WESTFIELD
  • 20:29 - CRANFORD
  • 20:34 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 20:38 - UNION
  • 20:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:59 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:13 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 13th, 2020 at 9:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 mins. late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Cranford.
October 13th, 2020 at 8:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to 30 mins. late due to a request for police assistance at Cranford.
August 19th, 2020 at 8:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival at PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to equipment availability. Please take train #3876, the 9:07 PM departure from Newark Penn for service to PSNY.
July 22nd, 2020 at 8:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 7:52 PM from Raritan, is up to 25 mins. late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
February 7th, 2020 at 8:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 7:52PM from Raritan. is up 25 mins late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train.
January 21st, 2020 at 8:56pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 8:13pm from Plainfield is up to 50 minutes late due to an earlier emergency switch repair near Raritan.
January 8th, 2020 at 8:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 8:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to a track condition near Cranford.
December 10th, 2019 at 9:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Line train #5152, the 8:38pm from Union, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 9th, 2019 at 8:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 8:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. delay due to earlier congestion from train #5451 ahead.
August 31st, 2018 at 8:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152 the 7:52pm from Raritan is up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 24th, 2018 at 8:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152 the 8:49pm from Newark Penn is cancelled due to an equipment issue. Customers to train #3876 the 9:07pm from Newark Penn.
August 7th, 2018 at 8:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 8:49pm from NPS will be CANCELLED in NPS due to no equipment availability. Customers may take train #3876, the 9:07pm from NPS.
April 16th, 2018 at 8:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5152 the 7:52pm from Raritan is CANCELLED due to an earlier disabled train. Customers to train #5154 the 8:49pm from Raritan.
April 16th, 2018 at 8:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152 the 7:52pm from Raritan is now up to 40 min. late due to an earlier disabled train. An update will follow.
April 16th, 2018 at 7:52pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152 the 7:52pm from Raritan will be delayed due to an equipment issue. An update will follow.
April 4th, 2018 at 8:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152 the 8:03pm from Bound Brook is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
March 26th, 2018 at 9:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 8:49pm from NPS, is CANCELLED. Customers should take train #3876, the 9:07pm from NPS.
December 15th, 2017 at 8:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL #5152, the 7:55pm from Somerville is up to 35 min. late due to operational issues.
June 20th, 2017 at 8:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152 the 7:55pm from Somerville is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 19th, 2016 at 8:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 7:52pm from Raritan, is CANCELLED due to operational issues. Customers to train #5154, the 8:49pm from Raritan.
October 24th, 2016 at 8:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152 the 8:38pm from Union is up to 15 min late due to a switch problem.
July 28th, 2016 at 9:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152 the 8:13pm from Plainfield is CANCELLED, customers to train #5154 the 9:10pm from Plainfield.
July 28th, 2016 at 8:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5152 the 8:13pm from Plainfield is now up to 30 min. late due to a medical emergency. Update to follow
July 28th, 2016 at 8:31pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152 the 8:13pm from Plainfield is delayed due to a medical emergency. Update to follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline