RVL Train #5152
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 19:52 - RARITAN
  • 19:55 - SOMERVILLE
  • 20:00 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 20:03 - BOUND BROOK
  • 20:08 - DUNELLEN
  • 20:13 - PLAINFIELD
  • 20:16 - NETHERWOOD
  • 20:20 - FANWOOD
  • 20:24 - WESTFIELD
  • 20:29 - CRANFORD
  • 20:34 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 20:38 - UNION
  • 20:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:59 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:13 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 19th, 2021 at 8:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into PSNY, will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to an earlier mechanical issue. Please take train #3876, the 9:07 PM arrival into PSNY.
November 12th, 2021 at 9:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to congestion from train #5193. An update will follow.
November 12th, 2021 at 8:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 7:52 PM departure from Raritan, is subject to a delay due to crew availability. An update will follow.
October 25th, 2021 at 8:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 7:52 PM departure from Raritan, is delayed at Raritan due to crew availability. An update to follow.
September 30th, 2021 at 9:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 8:49 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min late due to congestion from a freight train near Union Station.
August 12th, 2021 at 8:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to a request for police assistance at Somerville. An update will follow.
July 20th, 2021 at 9:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Newark Penn Station due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
July 12th, 2021 at 9:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from earlier disabled freight train.
July 7th, 2021 at 8:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to congestion from train #5451. An update will follow.
March 17th, 2021 at 8:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
February 8th, 2021 at 9:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 mins. late due to an Amtrak signal issue.
December 4th, 2020 at 8:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into Newark is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
October 13th, 2020 at 9:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 mins. late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Cranford.
October 13th, 2020 at 8:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to 30 mins. late due to a request for police assistance at Cranford.
August 19th, 2020 at 8:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 9:13 PM arrival at PSNY is cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to equipment availability. Please take train #3876, the 9:07 PM departure from Newark Penn for service to PSNY.
July 22nd, 2020 at 8:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 7:52 PM from Raritan, is up to 25 mins. late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
February 7th, 2020 at 8:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 7:52PM from Raritan. is up 25 mins late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train.
January 21st, 2020 at 8:56pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 8:13pm from Plainfield is up to 50 minutes late due to an earlier emergency switch repair near Raritan.
January 8th, 2020 at 8:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 8:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to a track condition near Cranford.
December 10th, 2019 at 9:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Line train #5152, the 8:38pm from Union, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 9th, 2019 at 8:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 8:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. delay due to earlier congestion from train #5451 ahead.
August 31st, 2018 at 8:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152 the 7:52pm from Raritan is up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 24th, 2018 at 8:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152 the 8:49pm from Newark Penn is cancelled due to an equipment issue. Customers to train #3876 the 9:07pm from Newark Penn.
August 7th, 2018 at 8:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5152, the 8:49pm from NPS will be CANCELLED in NPS due to no equipment availability. Customers may take train #3876, the 9:07pm from NPS.

Joe's Twitter Timeline