NEC Train #3876
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 19:56 - TRENTON
  • 20:02 - HAMILTON
  • 20:09 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 20:24 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 20:29 - EDISON STATION
  • 20:34 - METUCHEN
  • 20:38 - METROPARK
  • 20:45 - RAHWAY
  • 20:49 - LINDEN
  • 20:55 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:07 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:28 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 28th, 2021 at 9:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 9:28 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from train #6293.
September 15th, 2021 at 8:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 9:28 PM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to a request for police assistance at Hamilton for an unruly customer. An update will follow.
September 8th, 2021 at 9:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 9:28 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from late train #3516.
February 11th, 2021 at 8:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 9:28 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min .late due to earlier mechanical issues.
February 9th, 2021 at 8:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 9:28 PM arrival into PSNY is delayed due to a pedestrain strike near New Brunswick Station . An update to follow.
December 9th, 2020 at 8:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 9:28 PM arrival into PSNY is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #3880, the 10:12 PM arrival into PSNY.
December 9th, 2020 at 8:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 9:28 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issue.
August 20th, 2020 at 7:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3880, the 8:39 PM departure from Trenton.
August 20th, 2020 at 7:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3880, the 8:39 PM from Trenton.
July 15th, 2020 at 6:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3880, the 8:39 PM departure from Trenton.
July 14th, 2020 at 7:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3880, the 8:39 PM departure from Trenton.
July 13th, 2020 at 7:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3880, the 8:39 PM departure from Trenton.
March 19th, 2020 at 4:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3880, the 8:39 PM departure from Trenton.
January 8th, 2020 at 8:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 8:29pm from Edison, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to a switch issue at Edison.
December 30th, 2019 at 8:23pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3876, the 8:09 pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
December 30th, 2019 at 8:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56 pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to a medical emergency.
December 3rd, 2019 at 8:26pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to a switch issue. Customers to train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton.
December 3rd, 2019 at 8:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to a switch issue.
November 4th, 2019 at 7:25pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton will operate 11/4/2019.
November 4th, 2019 at 6:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton.
October 24th, 2019 at 8:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 8:09pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
August 5th, 2019 at 8:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 8:09pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
July 30th, 2019 at 8:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton.
July 3rd, 2019 at 9:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 8:09pm from Princeton Junction, is cancelled Wed. 7/3 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3880, the 8:52pm from Princeton Junction.

Joe's Twitter Timeline