NEC Train #3876 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 19:56 - TRENTON
  • 20:02 - HAMILTON
  • 20:09 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 20:24 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 20:29 - EDISON STATION
  • 20:34 - METUCHEN
  • 20:38 - METROPARK
  • 20:45 - RAHWAY
  • 20:49 - LINDEN
  • 20:55 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:07 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:28 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 8th, 2020 at 8:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 8:29pm from Edison, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to a switch issue at Edison.
December 30th, 2019 at 8:23pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3876, the 8:09 pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
December 30th, 2019 at 8:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56 pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to a medical emergency.
December 3rd, 2019 at 8:26pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to a switch issue. Customers to train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton.
December 3rd, 2019 at 8:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to a switch issue.
November 4th, 2019 at 7:25pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton will operate 11/4/2019.
November 4th, 2019 at 6:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton.
October 24th, 2019 at 8:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 8:09pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
August 5th, 2019 at 8:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 8:09pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
July 30th, 2019 at 8:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton.
July 3rd, 2019 at 9:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 8:09pm from Princeton Junction, is cancelled Wed. 7/3 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3880, the 8:52pm from Princeton Junction.
June 27th, 2019 at 8:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 28th, 2019 at 9:00pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3876, the 8:29pm from Edison, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Edison.
March 28th, 2019 at 8:48pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3876, the 8:29pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to a request for police assistance at Edison.
November 15th, 2018 at 8:10pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton.
October 29th, 2018 at 8:07pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
October 26th, 2018 at 8:19pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton is operating up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 26th, 2018 at 8:07pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton is delayed due to congestion. An update will follow.
January 23rd, 2018 at 8:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 8:29pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
January 22nd, 2018 at 8:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 8:34pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed Amtrak train ahead.
January 17th, 2018 at 8:17pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 17th, 2018 at 8:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 7:56pm from Trenton, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 27th, 2017 at 9:07pm
Northeast Corridor
Update:NEC train #3876, the 8:24pm from Jersey Ave, is delayed due to police activity at Jersey Ave. Update to follow.
December 27th, 2017 at 8:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3876, the 8:24pm from Jersey Ave, is delayed due to police activity. Update to follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on