RARV Train #5134 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 11:47 - RARITAN
  • 11:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 11:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 11:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 12:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 12:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 12:14 - NETHERWOOD
  • 12:18 - FANWOOD
  • 12:23 - WESTFIELD
  • 12:28 - CRANFORD
  • 12:34 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 12:38 - UNION
  • 12:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:12 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 19th, 2018 at 1:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134 the 12:49pm from Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 18th, 2018 at 12:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 11:47am from Raritan is up to 30 min. late due to operational issues.
May 25th, 2018 at 12:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 12:34pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 23rd, 2018 at 1:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 12:49pm from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to Mechanical problem. Customers may take train #3842, the 1:01pm from Newark Penn.
March 23rd, 2018 at 1:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 12:58pm from Secaucus, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3842, the 1:09pm from Secaucus.
January 26th, 2018 at 1:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 12:49pm from Newark Penn Station, is CANCELLED at Newark Penn Station due to a Conrail signal problem.
January 26th, 2018 at 1:23pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5134 the 12:28pm from Cranford is operating up to 50 min. late due to a signal problem.
January 26th, 2018 at 12:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134 the 12:28pm from Cranford is delayed due to a signal problem. An update will follow.
October 27th, 2017 at 1:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5134, the 1:12pm PSNY arrival is now operating up to 20 min. late due to single tracking in the Hudson River Tunnel.
October 27th, 2017 at 1:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 1:12pm PSNY arrival is delayed near Secaucus due to single tracking in the Hudson River Tunnel. An update will follow.
October 11th, 2017 at 1:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134 the 12:58pm from Secaucus is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance and an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
September 19th, 2017 at 1:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 12:58pm from Secaucus, is 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
September 7th, 2017 at 1:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 12:58pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
September 5th, 2017 at 1:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 1:12pm NYPS arrival is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
August 21st, 2017 at 12:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134 the 12:23pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 2nd, 2017 at 12:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134 the 12:23pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 1st, 2017 at 1:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 1:12pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to track maintenance.
July 6th, 2017 at 1:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 12:58pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 29th, 2017 at 11:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 11:47am from Raritan is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 13th, 2017 at 1:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL #5134 the 12:58pm, from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train ahead.
June 9th, 2017 at 12:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134 the 12:49pm from Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late, due to track maintenance.
May 1st, 2017 at 1:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134 the 12:58pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to track maintenance.
April 28th, 2017 at 1:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 1:58pm from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to congestion.
April 13th, 2017 at 12:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 12:28pm from Cranford is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on