RVL Train #5134
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 11:47 - RARITAN
  • 11:50 - SOMERVILLE
  • 11:55 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 11:58 - BOUND BROOK
  • 12:05 - DUNELLEN
  • 12:10 - PLAINFIELD
  • 12:14 - NETHERWOOD
  • 12:18 - FANWOOD
  • 12:23 - WESTFIELD
  • 12:28 - CRANFORD
  • 12:34 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 12:38 - UNION
  • 12:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:59 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:12 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 28th, 2020 at 1:00pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 1:12PM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed at Newark Penn Station due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
August 26th, 2020 at 10:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 11:47AM from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5176, the 12:48PM from Raritan.
August 21st, 2020 at 9:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 11:47AM from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5176, the 12:48PM from Raritan.
August 20th, 2020 at 10:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 11:47AM from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5176, the 12:48PM from Raritan.
August 12th, 2020 at 11:07am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 11:47 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5176, the 12:48 PM departure from Raritan.
August 11th, 2020 at 12:47pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 1:12 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical issues.
August 10th, 2020 at 10:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 11:47 AM departure from Raritan is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #5176, the 12:48 PM departure from Raritan.
July 8th, 2020 at 11:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 11:47 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5176, the 12:48 PM departure from Raritan and NJ TRANSIT bus is accepting rail tickets/passes on the RVL.
July 6th, 2020 at 10:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 11:47 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5176, the 12:48 PM departure from Raritan and NJ TRANSIT bus is accepting rail tickets/passes on the RVL.
March 11th, 2020 at 1:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 1:12PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
February 24th, 2020 at 11:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 11:47 AM from Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
February 7th, 2020 at 12:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 1:12PM arrival into PSNY, is subject up to a 20-minute delay due to track maintenance.
January 10th, 2020 at 12:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5134, the 11:47am from Raritan, is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 10th, 2020 at 12:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 11:47am from Raritan, is subject to up to 20 min. delays due to equipment availability.
December 3rd, 2019 at 11:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134 the 11:47am from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 22nd, 2019 at 11:53am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5134 the 11:47am from Raritan is operating on or close to schedule.
November 6th, 2019 at 12:07pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134 the 11:47am from Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #5121.
November 4th, 2019 at 12:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update 3: RVL train #5134, the 12:28pm from Cranford, is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance and an earlier switch issue near Westfield.
November 4th, 2019 at 12:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update2 : RVL train #5134, the 12:28pm from Cranford, is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance and a switch issue near Westfield. An update will follow.
November 4th, 2019 at 12:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5134, the 12:28pm from Cranford, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance and a switch issue near Westfield.
November 4th, 2019 at 12:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 12:23pm from Westfield, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 28th, 2018 at 12:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 12:05pm from Dunellen, will be up to 15 min. late Tuesday 8/28 due to track maintenance.
August 17th, 2018 at 12:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 12:34pm from Roselle Park, is up to 10 min. late due to following a Conrail freight train ahead.
August 9th, 2018 at 1:01pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5134, the 12:49pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline