NEC Train #3842 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 11:53 - TRENTON
  • 11:59 - HAMILTON
  • 12:06 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 12:20 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 12:25 - EDISON STATION
  • 12:30 - METUCHEN
  • 12:34 - METROPARK
  • 12:41 - RAHWAY
  • 12:45 - LINDEN
  • 12:51 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:56 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:01 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:09 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:22 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 21st, 2018 at 1:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 1:01pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
June 19th, 2018 at 12:05pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3842, the 11:53am from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.
June 5th, 2018 at 12:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 12:34pm from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.
June 1st, 2018 at 12:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 12:25pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier delayed Amtrak trains ahead.
May 29th, 2018 at 12:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC rain #3842, the 12:34pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
May 22nd, 2018 at 1:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 1:01pm from Newark Penn station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
May 15th, 2018 at 1:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, is now CANCELLED at NPS due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3844.
May 15th, 2018 at 1:42pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3842, is now operating up to 40 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 15th, 2018 at 12:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 12:45pm from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 9th, 2018 at 1:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 1:09pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.
May 4th, 2018 at 12:58pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3842, the 12:41pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to earlier fire department activity.
May 4th, 2018 at 12:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 12:41pm from Rahway is delayed due to fire department activity. An update will follow.
May 4th, 2018 at 11:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842 the 11:41am from Princeton Jct is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 3rd, 2018 at 12:20pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3842 the 11:53am from Trenton is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 3rd, 2018 at 12:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842 the 11:53am from Trenton is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
March 16th, 2018 at 11:58am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3842 the 11:53am from Trenton will operate today, 03/16/2018.
March 8th, 2018 at 10:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 11:53am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3844, the 12:21pm from Trenton.
March 2nd, 2018 at 1:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 1:01pm from Newark Penn Station, is CANCELLED due to inclement weather. Customers to train #3244, the 1:12pm from Newark Penn Station.
February 16th, 2018 at 12:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 12:20pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier equipment issue.
January 26th, 2018 at 12:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 11:41am from Princeton Jct. is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 23rd, 2018 at 10:21am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 11:53am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3844, the 12:21pm from Trenton.
January 8th, 2018 at 12:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842 the 11:53am from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3844 the 12:21pm from Trenton.
January 3rd, 2018 at 12:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842, the 11:53am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3844, the 12:21pm from Trenton.
December 26th, 2017 at 1:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3842 the 2:51pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on