NEC Train #3868 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:02 - TRENTON
  • 18:08 - HAMILTON
  • 18:15 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:33 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:38 - METUCHEN
  • 18:43 - METROPARK
  • 18:50 - RAHWAY
  • 18:54 - LINDEN
  • 19:00 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:11 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 13th, 2018 at 7:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:11pm from NPS is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3898.
December 11th, 2018 at 7:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:54pm from Linden, is up to10 min. late due to late train #3512 at Elizabeth.
November 28th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, is cancelled Wednesday 11/28 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3870, the 6:28pm from Trenton making additional stops.
October 22nd, 2018 at 6:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from MetroPark is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity near Metuchen.
October 17th, 2018 at 6:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late following a late Amtrak train ahead.
October 4th, 2018 at 6:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
October 4th, 2018 at 6:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NEC train #3868 the 6:02pm from Trenton is up to 10 min. late following a late Amtrak train ahead.
September 14th, 2018 at 7:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:38pm from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity at Metuchen.
August 29th, 2018 at 6:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3870, the 6:28pm from Trenton making additional stops.
August 29th, 2018 at 6:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
August 27th, 2018 at 5:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton.
August 9th, 2018 at 5:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868 the 6:02pm from Trenton is CANCELLED due to no equipment availability. Customers may use train #3780 the 6:28pm from Trenton making local stops.
July 24th, 2018 at 7:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NEC train #3868, the 6:50pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 24th, 2018 at 6:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:50pm from Rahway, is delayed due to police activity. Update to follow.
July 19th, 2018 at 6:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 17th, 2018 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is now up to 25 min late due to an earlier medical emergency.
July 17th, 2018 at 6:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is delayed due to a medical emergency. Update to follow.
July 12th, 2018 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:15pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 10 min. late, due to following late Amtrak trains.
July 11th, 2018 at 6:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:38pm from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.
July 5th, 2018 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:38pm from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late Amtrak train.
June 28th, 2018 at 7:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, was CANCELLED due to disabled Amtrak train AM652 ahead. Customers may use train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
June 28th, 2018 at 6:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update2: NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is delayed again due to disabled Amtrak train AM652 ahead. Update to follow.
June 28th, 2018 at 6:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is up to 25min. late due to disabled Amtrak train AM652 ahead.
June 28th, 2018 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is delayed due to a disabled Amtrak train ahead. Update to follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on