NEC Train #3868 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:02 - TRENTON
  • 18:08 - HAMILTON
  • 18:15 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:33 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:38 - METUCHEN
  • 18:43 - METROPARK
  • 18:50 - RAHWAY
  • 18:54 - LINDEN
  • 19:00 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:11 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 5th, 2019 at 7:13pm
Northeast Corridor
Update:NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from Metro Park is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
April 5th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:38pm from Metuchen is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to police activity.
February 1st, 2019 at 6:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3870, the 6:28pm from Trenton making additional stops.
January 11th, 2019 at 7:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868 the 7:11pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 28th, 2018 at 7:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:11pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3512 at Newark Airport.
December 13th, 2018 at 7:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:11pm from NPS is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3898.
December 11th, 2018 at 7:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:54pm from Linden, is up to10 min. late due to late train #3512 at Elizabeth.
November 28th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, is cancelled Wednesday 11/28 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3870, the 6:28pm from Trenton making additional stops.
October 22nd, 2018 at 6:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from MetroPark is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity near Metuchen.
October 17th, 2018 at 6:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late following a late Amtrak train ahead.
October 4th, 2018 at 6:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
October 4th, 2018 at 6:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NEC train #3868 the 6:02pm from Trenton is up to 10 min. late following a late Amtrak train ahead.
September 14th, 2018 at 7:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:38pm from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity at Metuchen.
August 29th, 2018 at 6:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3870, the 6:28pm from Trenton making additional stops.
August 29th, 2018 at 6:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
August 27th, 2018 at 5:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton.
August 9th, 2018 at 5:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868 the 6:02pm from Trenton is CANCELLED due to no equipment availability. Customers may use train #3780 the 6:28pm from Trenton making local stops.
July 24th, 2018 at 7:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NEC train #3868, the 6:50pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 24th, 2018 at 6:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:50pm from Rahway, is delayed due to police activity. Update to follow.
July 19th, 2018 at 6:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 17th, 2018 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is now up to 25 min late due to an earlier medical emergency.
July 17th, 2018 at 6:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is delayed due to a medical emergency. Update to follow.
July 12th, 2018 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:15pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 10 min. late, due to following late Amtrak trains.
July 11th, 2018 at 6:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3868, the 6:38pm from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on