NEC Train #3868 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:02 - TRENTON
  • 18:08 - HAMILTON
  • 18:15 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:33 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:38 - METUCHEN
  • 18:43 - METROPARK
  • 18:50 - RAHWAY
  • 18:54 - LINDEN
  • 19:00 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:11 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 13th, 2019 at 7:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:29pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issues.
November 27th, 2019 at 7:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:29pm arrival to PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due an earlier disabled train near Secaucus.
September 3rd, 2019 at 6:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from Metro Park is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead A652.
July 22nd, 2019 at 6:58pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3868, the 6:33pm from Edison is up to 25 min. late due to earlier signal issues near Hamilton.
July 22nd, 2019 at 6:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
May 30th, 2019 at 6:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, is up to 10min. late due to congestion from late Amtrak trains ahead.
May 29th, 2019 at 6:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is up to 20min. late due to earlier disabled train A652 ahead.
April 5th, 2019 at 7:13pm
Gladstone Branch
Update:NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from Metro Park is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
April 5th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 6:38pm from Metuchen is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to police activity.
February 1st, 2019 at 6:45pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3870, the 6:28pm from Trenton making additional stops.
January 11th, 2019 at 7:34pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868 the 7:11pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 28th, 2018 at 7:17pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 7:11pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3512 at Newark Airport.
December 13th, 2018 at 7:18pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 7:11pm from NPS is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3898.
December 11th, 2018 at 7:07pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 6:54pm from Linden, is up to10 min. late due to late train #3512 at Elizabeth.
November 28th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, is cancelled Wednesday 11/28 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3870, the 6:28pm from Trenton making additional stops.
October 22nd, 2018 at 6:57pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from MetroPark is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity near Metuchen.
October 17th, 2018 at 6:15pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late following a late Amtrak train ahead.
October 4th, 2018 at 6:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
October 4th, 2018 at 6:13pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3868 the 6:02pm from Trenton is up to 10 min. late following a late Amtrak train ahead.
September 14th, 2018 at 7:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:38pm from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity at Metuchen.
August 29th, 2018 at 6:17pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3870, the 6:28pm from Trenton making additional stops.
August 29th, 2018 at 6:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
August 27th, 2018 at 5:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3872, the 6:38pm from Trenton.
August 9th, 2018 at 5:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868 the 6:02pm from Trenton is CANCELLED due to no equipment availability. Customers may use train #3780 the 6:28pm from Trenton making local stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on