NEC Train #3868 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:02 - TRENTON
  • 18:08 - HAMILTON
  • 18:15 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:33 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:38 - METUCHEN
  • 18:43 - METROPARK
  • 18:50 - RAHWAY
  • 18:54 - LINDEN
  • 19:00 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:11 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 6th, 2020 at 8:23pm
Northeast Corridor
Update:NEC train #3868, the 7:29pm arrival into PSNY, is cancelled due to signal issues near Newark. Please take train #3874, the 8:45pm arrival into PSNY.
February 6th, 2020 at 7:55pm
Northeast Corridor
Update:NEC train #3868, the 7:29pm arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to signal issues near Newark Penn.
February 6th, 2020 at 7:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:29pm arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to signal issues near Newark Penn.
December 19th, 2019 at 5:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:02 p.m. from Trenton, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3870, the 6:28 p.m. from Trenton, making local stops.
December 13th, 2019 at 7:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:29pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issues.
November 27th, 2019 at 7:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:29pm arrival to PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due an earlier disabled train near Secaucus.
September 3rd, 2019 at 6:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from Metro Park is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead A652.
July 22nd, 2019 at 6:58pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3868, the 6:33pm from Edison is up to 25 min. late due to earlier signal issues near Hamilton.
July 22nd, 2019 at 6:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
May 30th, 2019 at 6:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, is up to 10min. late due to congestion from late Amtrak trains ahead.
May 29th, 2019 at 6:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is up to 20min. late due to earlier disabled train A652 ahead.
April 5th, 2019 at 7:13pm
Gladstone Branch
Update:NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from Metro Park is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
April 5th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 6:38pm from Metuchen is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to police activity.
February 1st, 2019 at 6:45pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3870, the 6:28pm from Trenton making additional stops.
January 11th, 2019 at 7:34pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868 the 7:11pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 28th, 2018 at 7:17pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 7:11pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3512 at Newark Airport.
December 13th, 2018 at 7:18pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 7:11pm from NPS is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3898.
December 11th, 2018 at 7:07pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 6:54pm from Linden, is up to10 min. late due to late train #3512 at Elizabeth.
November 28th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, is cancelled Wednesday 11/28 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3870, the 6:28pm from Trenton making additional stops.
October 22nd, 2018 at 6:57pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from MetroPark is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity near Metuchen.
October 17th, 2018 at 6:15pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late following a late Amtrak train ahead.
October 4th, 2018 at 6:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
October 4th, 2018 at 6:13pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3868 the 6:02pm from Trenton is up to 10 min. late following a late Amtrak train ahead.
September 14th, 2018 at 7:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:38pm from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity at Metuchen.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on