NEC Train #3868 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:02 - TRENTON
  • 18:08 - HAMILTON
  • 18:15 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 18:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 18:33 - EDISON STATION
  • 18:38 - METUCHEN
  • 18:43 - METROPARK
  • 18:50 - RAHWAY
  • 18:54 - LINDEN
  • 19:00 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:11 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 12th, 2018 at 6:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:15pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 10 min. late, due to following late Amtrak trains.
July 11th, 2018 at 6:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:38pm from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.
July 5th, 2018 at 6:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:38pm from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late Amtrak train.
June 28th, 2018 at 7:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, was CANCELLED due to disabled Amtrak train AM652 ahead. Customers may use train #3874, the 7:04pm from Trenton.
June 28th, 2018 at 6:43pm
Northeast Corridor
Update2: NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is delayed again due to disabled Amtrak train AM652 ahead. Update to follow.
June 28th, 2018 at 6:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is up to 25min. late due to disabled Amtrak train AM652 ahead.
June 28th, 2018 at 6:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is delayed due to a disabled Amtrak train ahead. Update to follow.
June 6th, 2018 at 6:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:02pm from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 31st, 2018 at 6:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:29pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 9th, 2018 at 7:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:54pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to scheduled track maintenance.
April 26th, 2018 at 6:56pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from MetroPark, is now up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
April 26th, 2018 at 6:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from MetroPark, is delayed due to police activity. Update to follow.
April 24th, 2018 at 6:59pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE 2: NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is up to 55 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch problem near Hamilton.
April 24th, 2018 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is still delayed due to an Amtrak switch problem near Trenton currently 25 min. late. An update will follow.
April 24th, 2018 at 6:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is delayed due to an Amtrak switch problem near Trenton. An update will follow.
April 19th, 2018 at 6:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:33pm from Edison, is up to 20 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
April 9th, 2018 at 7:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:04pm from EWR, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
April 9th, 2018 at 7:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:04pm from EWR, is delayed due to a medical emergency. Update to follow.
March 30th, 2018 at 6:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
March 29th, 2018 at 6:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:08pm from Hamilton, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
March 26th, 2018 at 7:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:11pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
March 20th, 2018 at 6:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 6:43pm from MetroPark, is up to 10 min. due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
March 14th, 2018 at 7:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:11pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
March 9th, 2018 at 7:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3868, the 7:04pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on