NEC Train #3862 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:36 - TRENTON
  • 16:42 - HAMILTON
  • 16:49 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:03 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:12 - METUCHEN
  • 17:17 - METROPARK
  • 17:23 - RAHWAY
  • 17:27 - LINDEN
  • 17:34 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:38 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:44 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:05 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 14th, 2018 at 5:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:12pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM2170 ahead.
June 8th, 2018 at 5:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3896 ahead
June 8th, 2018 at 5:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from New Brunswick, is delayed due to a medical emergency on train #3896 ahead. Update to follow.
May 14th, 2018 at 6:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:51pm from Secaucus, is now up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
May 4th, 2018 at 5:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:17pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
April 27th, 2018 at 5:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:17pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 24th, 2018 at 5:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:49pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 6th, 2018 at 5:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:23pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 5th, 2018 at 5:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier emergency Amtrak track work.
March 16th, 2018 at 4:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:42pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
March 13th, 2018 at 5:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:17pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak programmed maintenance.
March 6th, 2018 at 4:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:42pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
March 2nd, 2018 at 4:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is CANCELLED due to an Amtrak overhead wire problem. Customers to #3864 the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops
February 22nd, 2018 at 4:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
February 21st, 2018 at 5:43pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3862, the 5:27pm from Linden, is now operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
February 21st, 2018 at 5:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:27pm from Linden, is delayed at Rahway due to police assistance. An update will follow.
January 8th, 2018 at 4:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to a switch problem near Trenton.
December 15th, 2017 at 6:20pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3862, the 5:44pm from NPS, is now up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
December 15th, 2017 at 5:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 9th, 2017 at 4:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:49pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM94 ahead.
November 8th, 2017 at 5:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:23pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late Amtrak train ahead.
October 2nd, 2017 at 4:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:42pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
October 2nd, 2017 at 4:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:42pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 29th, 2017 at 6:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:51pm from Sec. is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on