NEC Train #3862 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:36 - TRENTON
  • 16:42 - HAMILTON
  • 16:49 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:03 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:12 - METUCHEN
  • 17:17 - METROPARK
  • 17:23 - RAHWAY
  • 17:27 - LINDEN
  • 17:34 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:38 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:44 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:05 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 6th, 2018 at 6:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:53pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
December 6th, 2018 at 6:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:46pm from Penn Newark, is up to 15 min late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
November 30th, 2018 at 5:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:37pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3896.
November 27th, 2018 at 5:51pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3862, the 5:27pm from Linden, is now up to 25 min. late due to a signal problem between Princeton Junction and Jersey Ave.
November 27th, 2018 at 5:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:03pm from New Brunswick is to 15 min. late due to a signal problem between Princeton Junction and Jersey Ave.
November 13th, 2018 at 4:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled Tuesday, 11/13 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
October 25th, 2018 at 6:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:53pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 24th, 2018 at 4:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled Wednesday, 10/24 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
September 14th, 2018 at 5:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862 the 5:12pm from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to earlier unruly passengers.
September 5th, 2018 at 3:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, will operate today, Wednesday 9/5.
September 5th, 2018 at 2:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled Wednesday, 9/5 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton.
August 8th, 2018 at 6:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862 the 5:51pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 13th, 2018 at 5:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 4:49pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from a late Amtrak trains ahead.
July 10th, 2018 at 5:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 5:17pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late Amtrak train.
July 6th, 2018 at 6:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 5:51pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from following late trains.
June 14th, 2018 at 5:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 5:12pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM2170 ahead.
June 8th, 2018 at 5:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3896 ahead
June 8th, 2018 at 5:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from New Brunswick, is delayed due to a medical emergency on train #3896 ahead. Update to follow.
May 14th, 2018 at 6:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 5:51pm from Secaucus, is now up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
May 4th, 2018 at 5:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 5:17pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
April 27th, 2018 at 5:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 5:17pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 24th, 2018 at 5:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 4:49pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 6th, 2018 at 5:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 5:23pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 5th, 2018 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier emergency Amtrak track work.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on