NEC Train #3862 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:36 - TRENTON
  • 16:42 - HAMILTON
  • 16:49 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:03 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:12 - METUCHEN
  • 17:17 - METROPARK
  • 17:23 - RAHWAY
  • 17:27 - LINDEN
  • 17:34 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:37 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:40 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:46 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 17th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:46pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to overhead wire issues at Newark.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:19pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 6:07pm PSNY arrival, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a disabled train in the Hudson River tunnel. Update to follow.
February 27th, 2019 at 4:48pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 4:42pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 4th, 2019 at 6:05pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862 the 6:07pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier medical emergency onboard.
December 11th, 2018 at 5:22pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 6th, 2018 at 6:08pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 5:53pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
December 6th, 2018 at 6:02pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 5:46pm from Penn Newark, is up to 15 min late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
November 30th, 2018 at 5:47pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 5:37pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3896.
November 27th, 2018 at 5:51pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3862, the 5:27pm from Linden, is now up to 25 min. late due to a signal problem between Princeton Junction and Jersey Ave.
November 27th, 2018 at 5:07pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 5:03pm from New Brunswick is to 15 min. late due to a signal problem between Princeton Junction and Jersey Ave.
November 13th, 2018 at 4:40pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled Tuesday, 11/13 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
October 25th, 2018 at 6:02pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 5:53pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 24th, 2018 at 4:48pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled Wednesday, 10/24 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
September 14th, 2018 at 5:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862 the 5:12pm from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to earlier unruly passengers.
September 5th, 2018 at 3:19pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, will operate today, Wednesday 9/5.
September 5th, 2018 at 2:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled Wednesday, 9/5 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3866, the 5:04pm from Trenton.
August 8th, 2018 at 6:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862 the 5:51pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 13th, 2018 at 5:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:49pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from a late Amtrak trains ahead.
July 10th, 2018 at 5:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:17pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late Amtrak train.
July 6th, 2018 at 6:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:51pm from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from following late trains.
June 14th, 2018 at 5:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:12pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM2170 ahead.
June 8th, 2018 at 5:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3896 ahead
June 8th, 2018 at 5:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from New Brunswick, is delayed due to a medical emergency on train #3896 ahead. Update to follow.
May 14th, 2018 at 6:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:51pm from Secaucus, is now up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on