NEC Train #3862 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:36 - TRENTON
  • 16:42 - HAMILTON
  • 16:49 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:03 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:12 - METUCHEN
  • 17:17 - METROPARK
  • 17:23 - RAHWAY
  • 17:27 - LINDEN
  • 17:34 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:37 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:40 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:46 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 19th, 2020 at 3:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3864, the 4:44 PM departure making additional stops.
March 17th, 2020 at 3:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3864, the 4:44 PM departure from Trenton, making additional stops.
February 21st, 2020 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3864, the 4:44PM from Trenton making additional stops.
January 29th, 2020 at 4:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton, making additional stops today, 1/29/20.
January 24th, 2020 at 6:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862,the 5:53pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
January 23rd, 2020 at 5:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:23 out of Rahway, is up to 30 minutes late due to mechanical problems
January 23rd, 2020 at 5:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:23 from Rahway, is subject to up to 15 minutes delay due to mechanical problems.
December 5th, 2019 at 4:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
November 25th, 2019 at 3:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton, making additional stops.
November 20th, 2019 at 5:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:40pm from Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
November 8th, 2019 at 5:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:40pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 14th, 2019 at 4:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton, making additional stops.
October 7th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton, making additional stops.
October 2nd, 2019 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
September 27th, 2019 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 11th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:53pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is up to 10 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:41pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton will operate Monday 8/26.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is cancelled Monday 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
August 9th, 2019 at 6:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:53pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #6252 ahead.
August 5th, 2019 at 4:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A42.
July 19th, 2019 at 3:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is cancelled Friday, 7/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
June 27th, 2019 at 5:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is up to 40 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train at Princeton Junction.
June 17th, 2019 at 5:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:03pm from New Brunswick, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on