NEC Train #3862 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:36 - TRENTON
  • 16:42 - HAMILTON
  • 16:49 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:03 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:12 - METUCHEN
  • 17:17 - METROPARK
  • 17:23 - RAHWAY
  • 17:27 - LINDEN
  • 17:34 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:37 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:40 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:46 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 14th, 2019 at 4:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton, making additional stops.
October 7th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton, making additional stops.
October 2nd, 2019 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
September 27th, 2019 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 11th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:53pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is up to 10 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:41pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton will operate Monday 8/26.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is cancelled Monday 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
August 9th, 2019 at 6:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:53pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #6252 ahead.
August 5th, 2019 at 4:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A42.
July 19th, 2019 at 3:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is cancelled Friday, 7/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
June 27th, 2019 at 5:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is up to 40 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train at Princeton Junction.
June 17th, 2019 at 5:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:03pm from New Brunswick, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
June 14th, 2019 at 3:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is cancelled Friday, 6/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
May 28th, 2019 at 6:05pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3862, the 5:53pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to police assistance at NPS.
May 28th, 2019 at 6:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:53pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from heavy travel.
May 17th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:46pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to overhead wire issues at Newark.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:19pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 6:07pm PSNY arrival, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a disabled train in the Hudson River tunnel. Update to follow.
February 27th, 2019 at 4:48pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 4:42pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 4th, 2019 at 6:05pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862 the 6:07pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier medical emergency onboard.
December 11th, 2018 at 5:22pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 6th, 2018 at 6:08pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 5:53pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
December 6th, 2018 at 6:02pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 5:46pm from Penn Newark, is up to 15 min late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
November 30th, 2018 at 5:47pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3862, the 5:37pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3896.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on