NEC Train #3862
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:36 - TRENTON
  • 16:42 - HAMILTON
  • 16:49 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:03 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:07 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:12 - METUCHEN
  • 17:17 - METROPARK
  • 17:23 - RAHWAY
  • 17:27 - LINDEN
  • 17:34 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:37 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:40 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:46 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 14th, 2021 at 5:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 6:07 PM arrival into PSNY, has been cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3864, the 6:13 PM arrival into PSNY, which will make additional stops.
January 11th, 2021 at 4:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3864, the 4:44 PM departure making additional stops.
December 2nd, 2020 at 5:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 6:07PM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed at Secaucus due to a request for police assistance. An update will follow.
November 9th, 2020 at 3:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3864, the 4:44 PM departure from Trenton, making additional stops.
July 21st, 2020 at 3:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #3864, the 4:44 PM departure from Trenton, which will make additional stops.
March 19th, 2020 at 3:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3864, the 4:44 PM departure making additional stops.
March 17th, 2020 at 3:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3864, the 4:44 PM departure from Trenton, making additional stops.
February 21st, 2020 at 4:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3864, the 4:44PM from Trenton making additional stops.
January 29th, 2020 at 4:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton, making additional stops today, 1/29/20.
January 24th, 2020 at 6:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862,the 5:53pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
January 23rd, 2020 at 5:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:23 out of Rahway, is up to 30 minutes late due to mechanical problems
January 23rd, 2020 at 5:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:23 from Rahway, is subject to up to 15 minutes delay due to mechanical problems.
December 5th, 2019 at 4:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
November 25th, 2019 at 3:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton, making additional stops.
November 20th, 2019 at 5:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:40pm from Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
November 8th, 2019 at 5:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:40pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
October 14th, 2019 at 4:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton, making additional stops.
October 7th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton, making additional stops.
October 2nd, 2019 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.
September 27th, 2019 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:07pm from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 11th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 5:53pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is up to 10 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:41pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton will operate Monday 8/26.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3862, the 4:36pm from Trenton is cancelled Monday 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3864, the 4:44pm from Trenton making additional stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline