NEC Train #3835
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 10:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 10:42 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:53 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:58 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:02 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 11:05 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:10 - LINDEN
  • 11:14 - RAHWAY
  • 11:20 - METROPARK
  • 11:25 - METUCHEN
  • 11:30 - EDISON STATION
  • 11:34 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 11:46 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 11:59 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 12:05 - HAMILTON
  • 12:14 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

November 9th, 2020 at 11:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 12:14 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to a switch issue near Rahway.
August 17th, 2020 at 10:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 12:14PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 25 min. late due to an Amtrak switch issue near Secaucus..
August 17th, 2020 at 10:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 12:14PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 25 min. late due to a switch issue.
July 14th, 2020 at 11:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 12:14 PM arrival into Trenton is delayed at Secaucus with mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 13th, 2020 at 11:18am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 12:14 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled Amtrak train A95.
July 7th, 2020 at 11:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 12:14 PM arrival into Trenton, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
January 27th, 2020 at 12:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 12:14pm arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3833.
December 6th, 2019 at 11:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 11:14am from Rahway is up to 20 mins. late due to earlier Portal Bridge opening.
December 5th, 2019 at 11:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835 the 11:25am from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train #A2155
October 11th, 2019 at 10:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 10:33am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to crew and equipment availability.
October 1st, 2019 at 11:05am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3835, the 10:33am from PSNY is now operating and is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
October 1st, 2019 at 10:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 10:33am from PSNY, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3837, the 11:06am from PSNY making an additional stop at Jersey Ave. today.
September 17th, 2019 at 12:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 11:59am from Princeton Junction is up to 45 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train.
September 12th, 2019 at 10:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 10:42am from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 19th, 2019 at 11:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 11:05am from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at North Elizabeth.
August 16th, 2019 at 11:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 11:34am from New Brunswick is subject to up to a 25 minute delay due to an Amtrak switch issue near Jersey Ave.
July 31st, 2019 at 11:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 11:34am from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
May 29th, 2019 at 11:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3835, the 11:59am from Princeton Jct., is up to 10mins. late due to congestion from train A491.
March 6th, 2019 at 11:59am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3835, the 11:30am from Edison is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problem.
February 8th, 2019 at 11:45am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3835 the 11:34am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak overhead power issue in Penn Station New York.
January 4th, 2019 at 11:38am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3835, the 11:25am from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to following an Amtrak train and a Amtrak bridge strike near Elizabeth.
January 4th, 2019 at 11:32am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3835, the 11:20am from MetroPark, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak bridge strike near Elizabeth.
January 2nd, 2019 at 11:46am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3835 the 11:30am from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier Amtrak train A91.
December 28th, 2018 at 11:51am
Gladstone Branch
Correction: NEC train #3835 the 11:30am from Edison is up to 20 min. late due to following late Amtrak train A2155.

Joe's Twitter Timeline