NJCL Train #3235
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 10:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:00 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:16 - LINDEN
  • 11:20 - RAHWAY
  • 11:27 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:34 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:39 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:48 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:52 - HAZLET
  • 11:58 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 12:04 - RED BANK
  • 12:08 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 12:11 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 12:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

January 14th, 2021 at 12:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 13th, 2021 at 12:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
January 7th, 2021 at 11:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 6th, 2021 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 5th, 2021 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 4th, 2021 at 11:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
December 30th, 2020 at 11:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 29th, 2020 at 11:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
November 25th, 2020 at 11:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with shuttle bus at South Amboy resulting from earlier derailment near Woodbridge.
November 24th, 2020 at 12:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is operating up to 20 min. late due to late shuttle bus connection.
November 23rd, 2020 at 11:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is operating up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
November 20th, 2020 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
November 17th, 2020 at 11:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is on or close to schedule following earlier police activity at Perth Amboy.
November 17th, 2020 at 11:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is subject to a 30-minute delay due to police activity at Perth Amboy. An update will follow.
October 15th, 2020 at 9:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 10:41AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier pedestrian fatality. Please take train #3239, the 11:43AM departure from PSNY.
September 30th, 2020 at 12:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to signal issues.
August 28th, 2020 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 20th, 2020 at 12:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 9th, 2020 at 11:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:26 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to a bridge opening.
July 7th, 2020 at 11:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from train #3835.
February 28th, 2020 at 12:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance and signal problems in Little Silver.
February 28th, 2020 at 12:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 26th, 2020 at 12:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance and congestion from an earlier train.
December 12th, 2019 at 11:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 11:46am from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 15 mins. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline