NJCL Train #3235
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 10:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:00 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:16 - LINDEN
  • 11:20 - RAHWAY
  • 11:27 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:34 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:39 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:48 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:52 - HAZLET
  • 11:58 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 12:04 - RED BANK
  • 12:08 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 12:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

June 7th, 2021 at 12:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 21st, 2021 at 11:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
May 19th, 2021 at 12:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
May 17th, 2021 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance at Perth Amboy.
April 21st, 2021 at 11:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min late due to a signal issue near Perth Amboy.
March 24th, 2021 at 12:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Amtrak signal problems.
March 23rd, 2021 at 11:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems near Newark International Airport.
March 10th, 2021 at 11:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance at Perth Amboy.
March 8th, 2021 at 12:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to a speed restriction near South Amboy.
February 26th, 2021 at 12:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
February 25th, 2021 at 12:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
February 22nd, 2021 at 11:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up 15 min late due to Amtrak track work near Linden.
February 17th, 2021 at 11:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
February 16th, 2021 at 11:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min.late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 28th, 2021 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 21st, 2021 at 10:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 10:41 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
January 21st, 2021 at 10:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 10:41AM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
January 14th, 2021 at 12:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 13th, 2021 at 12:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
January 7th, 2021 at 11:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 6th, 2021 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 5th, 2021 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 4th, 2021 at 11:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
December 30th, 2020 at 11:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline