NJCL Train #3235
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 10:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:00 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:16 - LINDEN
  • 11:20 - RAHWAY
  • 11:27 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:34 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:39 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:48 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:52 - HAZLET
  • 11:58 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 12:04 - RED BANK
  • 12:08 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 12:23 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

March 24th, 2021 at 12:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Amtrak signal problems.
March 23rd, 2021 at 11:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems near Newark International Airport.
March 10th, 2021 at 11:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance at Perth Amboy.
March 8th, 2021 at 12:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to a speed restriction near South Amboy.
February 26th, 2021 at 12:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
February 25th, 2021 at 12:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
February 22nd, 2021 at 11:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up 15 min late due to Amtrak track work near Linden.
February 17th, 2021 at 11:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
February 16th, 2021 at 11:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min.late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 28th, 2021 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 21st, 2021 at 10:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 10:41 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
January 21st, 2021 at 10:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 10:41AM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
January 14th, 2021 at 12:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 13th, 2021 at 12:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
January 7th, 2021 at 11:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 6th, 2021 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 5th, 2021 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
January 4th, 2021 at 11:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
December 30th, 2020 at 11:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 29th, 2020 at 11:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
November 25th, 2020 at 11:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with shuttle bus at South Amboy resulting from earlier derailment near Woodbridge.
November 24th, 2020 at 12:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is operating up to 20 min. late due to late shuttle bus connection.
November 23rd, 2020 at 11:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch, is operating up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
November 20th, 2020 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3235, the 12:23PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.

Joe's Twitter Timeline