NEC Train #3837
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 11:06 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 11:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:24 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:30 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:34 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:39 - LINDEN
  • 11:43 - RAHWAY
  • 11:49 - METROPARK
  • 11:53 - METUCHEN
  • 11:58 - EDISON STATION
  • 12:02 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 12:17 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 12:23 - HAMILTON
  • 12:36 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

November 13th, 2020 at 11:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 12:36 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak computer system issue.
November 9th, 2020 at 11:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 12:36 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to a switch issue near Rahway.
July 28th, 2020 at 11:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 12:36 PM arrival into Trenton, is 15 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
February 27th, 2020 at 12:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 12:36PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak train.
January 13th, 2020 at 9:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 11:06am from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3839, the 11:37am from PSNY.
October 9th, 2019 at 12:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A125.
September 11th, 2019 at 12:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A125 ahead.
August 14th, 2019 at 12:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A125.
July 30th, 2019 at 12:33pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3837, the 12:23pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A125 ahead.
July 8th, 2019 at 11:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 11:06am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance.
June 21st, 2019 at 12:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak #125.
May 31st, 2019 at 12:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 23rd, 2019 at 12:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak train #a125 ahead.
May 21st, 2019 at 12:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train A125 ahead.
May 20th, 2019 at 12:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837 the 12:17pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 10 min. late due to congestion following A125.
May 16th, 2019 at 12:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A125 ahead.
April 25th, 2019 at 12:19pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3837, the 12:27pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to low leveling.
March 6th, 2019 at 11:26am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3837, the 11:16am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier Amtrak ice patrol in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
March 5th, 2019 at 12:19pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Jersey Ave, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
February 27th, 2019 at 12:23pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from #A125 ahead.
January 31st, 2019 at 12:23pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Princeton Junction, is up to 10 min. late following Amtrak train A125.
January 28th, 2019 at 12:32pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3837 the 12:17pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 25th, 2019 at 12:19pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late following an Amtrak train.
January 18th, 2019 at 12:18pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3837, the 12:17pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline