NEC Train #3828 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 07:23 - TRENTON
  • 07:29 - HAMILTON
  • 07:36 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 07:54 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 07:59 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:04 - METUCHEN
  • 08:09 - METROPARK
  • 08:18 - RAHWAY
  • 08:23 - LINDEN
  • 08:32 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:35 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:38 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:44 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:06 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 9th, 2019 at 8:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 8:32am from Elizabeth, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3506 the 8:47am and train #3928.
July 2nd, 2019 at 8:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 8:09am from Metropark is up to 35 min. late due to a disabled train at Metropark.
April 1st, 2019 at 7:59am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 7:54am from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 6th, 2019 at 9:07am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 8:53am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #3326 ahead.
February 28th, 2019 at 7:37am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 14th, 2019 at 9:08am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 9:06am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead power issues.
February 11th, 2019 at 7:39am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 11th, 2019 at 7:32am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 31st, 2019 at 8:57am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 8:53am from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 18th, 2019 at 8:37am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3828, the 8:18am from Rahway, is up to 25 min. late following earlier equipment availability and congestion from earlier disabled Amtrak train near Edison.
January 18th, 2019 at 7:30am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 17th, 2019 at 7:38am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 7:36am from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 7th, 2019 at 7:36am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828 the 7:23am from Trenton was cancelled Monday, 01/07 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3926 the 7:31am from Trenton making additional stops.
December 17th, 2018 at 7:44am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828 the 7:29am from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 27th, 2018 at 9:23am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 8:53am from SEC,is up to 30 min. late due to accommodating customers from train #3224.
November 14th, 2018 at 9:08am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3828, the 8:53am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
November 14th, 2018 at 9:05am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 8:53am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to request for police assistance at Secaucus. An update will follow.
November 7th, 2018 at 7:43am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
September 28th, 2018 at 7:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828 the 7:23am from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3926 the 7:31am from Trenton making additional stops.
September 5th, 2018 at 7:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 7:29am from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem.
August 21st, 2018 at 6:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3926, the 7:31am from Trenton making additional stops.
August 13th, 2018 at 7:34am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 13th, 2018 at 7:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton, is delayed due to engineer availability. An update will follow.
August 10th, 2018 at 7:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton is CANCELLED due to no available equipment. Customers may use train #3830, the 8:00am departure.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on