NEC Train #3828
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 07:23 - TRENTON
  • 07:29 - HAMILTON
  • 07:36 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 07:54 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 07:59 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:04 - METUCHEN
  • 08:09 - METROPARK
  • 08:23 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:30 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:38 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:53 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 9th, 2021 at 8:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 9:09 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to weather-related issues.
December 22nd, 2020 at 10:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 9:06 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 1 hour and 35 minutes late due to an earlier pedestrian fatality near Edison.
December 9th, 2020 at 7:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 7:28 AM departure from Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 9th, 2020 at 7:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 7:28 AM departure from Trenton is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
September 30th, 2020 at 7:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 7:23 AM departure from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
August 11th, 2020 at 8:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 9:06AM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled at Newark Penn due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3506, the 9:18AM arrival into PSNY.
September 23rd, 2019 at 7:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 7:36am from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A170.
September 9th, 2019 at 8:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 8:32am from Elizabeth, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3506 the 8:47am and train #3928.
July 2nd, 2019 at 8:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 8:09am from Metropark is up to 35 min. late due to a disabled train at Metropark.
April 1st, 2019 at 7:59am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 7:54am from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 6th, 2019 at 9:07am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 8:53am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #3326 ahead.
February 28th, 2019 at 7:37am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 14th, 2019 at 9:08am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 9:06am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead power issues.
February 11th, 2019 at 7:39am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 11th, 2019 at 7:32am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 31st, 2019 at 8:57am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 8:53am from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 18th, 2019 at 8:37am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3828, the 8:18am from Rahway, is up to 25 min. late following earlier equipment availability and congestion from earlier disabled Amtrak train near Edison.
January 18th, 2019 at 7:30am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 7:23am from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 17th, 2019 at 7:38am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 7:36am from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 7th, 2019 at 7:36am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828 the 7:23am from Trenton was cancelled Monday, 01/07 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3926 the 7:31am from Trenton making additional stops.
December 17th, 2018 at 7:44am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828 the 7:29am from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 27th, 2018 at 9:23am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 8:53am from SEC,is up to 30 min. late due to accommodating customers from train #3224.
November 14th, 2018 at 9:08am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3828, the 8:53am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
November 14th, 2018 at 9:05am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3828, the 8:53am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to request for police assistance at Secaucus. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline