NJCL Train #3595
to SOUTH AMBOY

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 15:57 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:21 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:24 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:28 - ELIZABETH
  • 16:33 - LINDEN
  • 16:37 - RAHWAY
  • 16:44 - AVENEL
  • 16:47 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 16:53 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:01 - SOUTH AMBOY

Latest alerts

August 19th, 2020 at 3:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3861, the 4:30 PM or train #3361, the 4:33 PM departure from PSNY.
March 4th, 2020 at 4:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 5:02PM arrival into South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
February 28th, 2020 at 4:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3721, the 4:07PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops and NJCL train #3361, the 6:42PM arrival into Bay Head, making additional stops at Rahway and Avenel.
February 28th, 2020 at 4:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3721, the 4:07PM departure from PSNY, which will be making additional stops and NJCL train #3361, the 6:42PM arrival into Bay Head, making additional stops at Rahway and Avenel.
February 28th, 2020 at 3:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57PM departure from PSNY is cancelled today, 2/28/20 due to equipment availability. Please take train #3721, the 4:07PM departure from PSNY, which will be making additional stops.
December 20th, 2019 at 4:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL, train #3595, the 4:21pm from Newark International Airport, is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
December 3rd, 2019 at 5:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3595 , the 4:53pm from Perth Amboy is cancelled due to River Bridge being stuck in the open position. Customers to Train #2605, the 5:08pm from Perth Amboy.
December 3rd, 2019 at 5:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:53pm from Perth Amboy, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a River bridge opening.
September 30th, 2019 at 3:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY departing at 3:57pm today and making additional stops.
September 17th, 2019 at 4:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:14pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to earlier fire department activity near Newark.
August 21st, 2019 at 4:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57pm from PSNY up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 21st, 2019 at 4:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3595, the 3:57pm from PSNY, will operate late Wednesday 8/21.
August 21st, 2019 at 4:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57pm from PSNY, was cancelled Wednesday 8/21 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3361, the 4:33pm from PSNY making additional stops.
July 5th, 2019 at 4:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57pm from PSNY, is cancelled today 7/5 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3721, the 4:07pm from PSNY making additional stops and train #3361, the 4:33pm from PSNY making additional stops at Rahway and Avenel today, 7/5.
July 2nd, 2019 at 3:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3721, the 4:07pm from PSNY making additional stops and train #3361, the 4:33pm from PSNY making additional stops at Rahway and Avenel today,7/2/19.
June 24th, 2019 at 3:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3721, the 4:07pm from PSNY making additional stops and train #3361, the 4:33pm from PSNY making additional stops at Rahway and Avenel today, 6/24/19.
June 21st, 2019 at 3:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3721, the 4:07pm from PSNY for customers travelling to Rahway and #3361, the 4:33pm from PSNY both making additional stops.
May 21st, 2019 at 4:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:14pm from NPS, may be subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a medical emergency at NPS.
April 30th, 2019 at 4:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57pm from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3721, the 4:07pm from PSNY for customers traveling to Rahway and train #3361, the 4:33pm from PSNY both making additional stops.
April 15th, 2019 at 3:54pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3595, the 3:57pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday 4/15 due to equipment availability. Customers to train and #3511, the 5:01pm from PSNY and #3721, the 4:07pm from PSNY making local stops to Rahway.
April 15th, 2019 at 3:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3595, the 3:57pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday 4/15 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3511, the 5:01pm from PSNY.
April 8th, 2019 at 5:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3595, the 4:53pm from Perth Amboy, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #2605, the 5:06pm from Perth Amboy.
March 19th, 2019 at 4:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3595, the 4:14pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problem.
February 14th, 2019 at 4:52pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NJCL train #3595 the 4:44pm from Avenel is up to 10 min. late due to earlier fire department activity at Avenel station.

Joe's Twitter Timeline