NJCL Train #3595 to SOUTH AMBOY

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:16 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:26 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:36 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:42 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:45 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 16:48 - ELIZABETH
  • 16:53 - LINDEN
  • 16:57 - RAHWAY
  • 17:04 - AVENEL
  • 17:07 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:13 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:21 - SOUTH AMBOY

Latest alerts

July 10th, 2018 at 3:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:16pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers to trains #3861, the 4:30pm from PSNY making local stops to Rahway and #3361, the 4:33pm making Avenel, TODAY.
July 3rd, 2018 at 5:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 5:04pm from Avenel is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
June 25th, 2018 at 5:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595 the 5:22pm South Amboy arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
April 17th, 2018 at 4:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3595, the 4:16pm from PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to following late trains ahead.
April 13th, 2018 at 4:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:16pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED, due to an equipment issue. Customers to train #3361, the 4:36pm from PSNY making additional stops TODAY.
April 5th, 2018 at 4:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:16pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 30th, 2018 at 4:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:16pm from PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue.
March 2nd, 2018 at 4:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:16pm from PSNY is CANCELLED due to an Amtrak overhead wire problem near Secaucus.
February 22nd, 2018 at 5:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595 the 5:22pm South Amboy arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late train.
February 22nd, 2018 at 4:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:42pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
January 12th, 2018 at 3:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
1 of 2 NJCL #3595, the 4:16pm from PSNY is CANCELLED due to an equipment issue. Customers to train #3861, the 4:29pm from PSNY for local service to Rahway,
November 2nd, 2017 at 5:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:53pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 26th, 2017 at 5:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:57pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late, due to programmed track maintenance.
October 24th, 2017 at 4:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:42pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2017 at 5:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 5:04pm from Avenel, is up to 10 min. late due to programmed maintenance.
October 20th, 2017 at 4:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:53pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to programmed maintenance.
October 18th, 2017 at 5:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:45pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 17th, 2017 at 5:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:45pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 13th, 2017 at 5:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:45pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 10th, 2017 at 5:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 5:04pm from Avenel, is up to 10 min. late due to programmed maintenance.
October 2nd, 2017 at 5:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:57pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
September 29th, 2017 at 5:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 5:13pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
September 27th, 2017 at 5:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:53pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed Amtrak train ahead.
September 19th, 2017 at 5:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3595, the 4:57pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and congestion ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on