NJCL Train #3511
to SOUTH AMBOY

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:01 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:11 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:27 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:30 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:33 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:39 - LINDEN
  • 17:43 - RAHWAY
  • 17:49 - AVENEL
  • 17:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:58 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:03 - SOUTH AMBOY

Latest alerts

November 3rd, 2020 at 4:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:01 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3513, the 5:25 PM departure from PSNY.
August 20th, 2020 at 5:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:01 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3513, the 5:25 PM departure from PSNY.
August 11th, 2020 at 5:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 6:03 PM arrival in South Amboy is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
August 11th, 2020 at 5:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:01 PM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical issue. An update to follow.
July 17th, 2020 at 4:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:01 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take ##3513, the 5:25 PM from PSNY.
March 12th, 2020 at 4:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:01 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3513, the 5:25 PM from PSNY.
March 3rd, 2020 at 4:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:01PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take 3725, the 5:07PM from PSNY making all local stops, and 3363, the 5:05PM from PSNY, making additional stops at Avenel and Perth Amboy.
January 16th, 2020 at 3:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3511, the 5:01 p.m. from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3513, the 5:25 p.m. from PSNY.
January 16th, 2020 at 3:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:01 p.m. from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3725, the 5:08pm from PSNY making additional stops to Rahway and train #3513, the 5:25 p.m. from PSNY.
January 3rd, 2020 at 3:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:01 p.m. from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3513, the 5:25 p.m. from PSNY.
November 26th, 2019 at 5:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:49pm from Avenel, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
November 13th, 2019 at 6:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:49 pm from Avenel, is up to 50 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak trespasser strike in Newark.
November 7th, 2019 at 5:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:11pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
October 25th, 2019 at 5:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:30pm from North Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 23rd, 2019 at 5:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:39pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
October 4th, 2019 at 5:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:21pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
September 17th, 2019 at 5:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:39pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to congestion at Newark Penn Station.
August 28th, 2019 at 5:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511 the 5:33pm from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier disabled freight train near Woodbridge.
August 27th, 2019 at 5:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:33pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion at Newark Penn Station.
August 5th, 2019 at 5:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3511, the 5:43pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
August 5th, 2019 at 5:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:27pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 25th, 2019 at 5:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:21pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
July 16th, 2019 at 5:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:11pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 12th, 2019 at 4:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3511, the 5:01pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday 7/12 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to #3363, the 5:05pm making additional stops and customers traveling to Rahway take train #3725, the 5:08pm from PSNY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline