NEC Train #3861
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 16:30 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:40 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:55 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:59 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:02 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:07 - LINDEN
  • 17:11 - RAHWAY
  • 17:16 - METROPARK
  • 17:21 - METUCHEN
  • 17:25 - EDISON STATION
  • 17:29 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 17:45 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 17:52 - HAMILTON
  • 18:03 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

January 13th, 2021 at 5:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 6:04 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
October 26th, 2020 at 5:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 6:04 PM arrival into Trenton is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier request for police assistance for a fare dispute at Rahway Station.
August 26th, 2020 at 5:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 7:56 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 30 minutes late due to earlier police assistance at Newark Airport.
July 31st, 2020 at 5:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 7:56 PM arrival into Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus for an unruly customer.
July 21st, 2020 at 4:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 4:30 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled today due to a mechanical problem at PSNY. Please take train #3947, the 4:41 PM departure from PSNY, which will make additional stops.
January 21st, 2020 at 5:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 5:21pm from Metuchen, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 31st, 2019 at 5:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 5:07pm from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy holiday passenger travel.
December 11th, 2019 at 6:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 6:04pm arrival into Trenton, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a medical emergency onboard. An update to follow.
December 2nd, 2019 at 5:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 5:16pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #3723 ahead.
November 12th, 2019 at 5:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 5:45pm from Princeton Jct.,is up to 15 min. late due to policy activity.
November 11th, 2019 at 5:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 5:45pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
October 30th, 2019 at 5:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 4:49pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 28th, 2019 at 6:02pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3861, the 5:45pm from Princeton Junction is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems and congestion from trains ahead.
October 28th, 2019 at 5:07pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3861, the 4:49pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 28th, 2019 at 5:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 4:49pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
October 22nd, 2019 at 5:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 5:02pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
September 25th, 2019 at 4:24pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3861, the 4:30pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3947, the 4:41pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 25th, 2019 at 4:14pm
Northeast Corridor
Update2: NEC train #3861, the 4:30pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3723, the 4:28pm from PSNY making additional stops at Secaucus and EWR and train #3165 making additional stops to Trenton.
September 25th, 2019 at 4:08pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3861, the 4:30pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3723, the 4:28pm from PSNY making additional stops at Secaucus and NPS and train #3165 making additional stops to Trenton.
September 25th, 2019 at 3:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 4:30pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3947, the 4:41pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 20th, 2019 at 5:41pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3861, the 5:16pm from Metropark is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity and congestion from a train ahead.
September 20th, 2019 at 4:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 4:30pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 16th, 2019 at 6:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 5:45pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
September 9th, 2019 at 6:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3861, the 5:45pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline