NJCL Train #3361
to BAY HEAD

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:43 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:54 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:11 - AVENEL
  • 17:14 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:20 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:25 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 17:34 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 17:38 - HAZLET
  • 17:44 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:50 - RED BANK
  • 17:54 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 18:01 - LONG BRANCH
  • 18:06 - ELBERON
  • 18:10 - ALLENHURST
  • 18:14 - ASBURY PARK
  • 18:17 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 18:21 - BELMAR
  • 18:25 - SPRING LAKE
  • 18:29 - MANASQUAN
  • 18:34 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 18:42 - BAY HEAD

Latest alerts

November 10th, 2021 at 6:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:43PM Bay Head arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue ahead.
November 9th, 2021 at 5:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:43 PM arrival into Bay Head is currently delayed at Newark Penn Station due to police assistance for an unruly customer. An update will follow.
November 5th, 2021 at 6:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:43PM Bay Head arrival is subject to a delay due to police activity near Long Branch. An update will follow.
September 3rd, 2021 at 4:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 4:33 PM PSNY departure is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to an Amtrak switch issue. An update will follow.
August 17th, 2021 at 5:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 5:57 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion in New York.
August 12th, 2021 at 5:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3361, the 6:43 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier Amtrak signal issue at Portal Bridge.
July 14th, 2021 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:43 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near South Amboy.
July 6th, 2021 at 5:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:43 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
June 29th, 2021 at 5:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:43 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Perth Amboy.
June 10th, 2021 at 5:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:01 PM arrival into Long Branch, is currently delayed due to fire department activity near Secaucus. An update will follow.
June 2nd, 2021 at 5:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:42 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3595.
December 15th, 2020 at 6:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:42 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 30 minutes late following an earlier vehicle on the tracks near Long Branch.
December 15th, 2020 at 6:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:42 PM arrival into Bay Head is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a vehicle on the tracks near Long Branch. An update will follow.
November 25th, 2020 at 5:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:00 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to late bus connection resulting from NJCL suspension.
August 27th, 2020 at 5:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:42 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 25 minutes late due to earlier request for police assistance regarding an unruly customer.
August 27th, 2020 at 4:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 4:33 PM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a request for police assistance for an unruly customer in NY. An update to follow.
July 14th, 2020 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:42 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 75 minutes late due to Morgan bridge stuck in the open position.
February 28th, 2020 at 4:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 4:33PM departure from Penn Station New York, will make additional stops today, 2/28/20, at Rahway and Avenel.
February 13th, 2020 at 6:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:42PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 20th, 2019 at 4:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3361,the 4:54 p.m. from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 20th, 2019 at 4:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 4:33 p.m. from PSNY, is subject to up to a 30-min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
December 19th, 2019 at 4:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 4:33 p.m. from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3363, the 5:05 p.m. from PSNY.
October 25th, 2019 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 5:13pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
September 19th, 2019 at 6:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3361, the 6:13pm from Asbury Park, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline