NJCL Train #3255 to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 15:45 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:01 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:06 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 16:19 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 16:28 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 16:37 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 16:40 - HAZLET
  • 16:47 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 16:53 - RED BANK
  • 16:57 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 17:07 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

September 3rd, 2019 at 4:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:28pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to additional stops made.
September 3rd, 2019 at 3:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY, will make additional stops at Rahway, Avenel and Perth Amboy today- 9/3/19.
August 30th, 2019 at 4:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:28pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train #3509.
August 16th, 2019 at 4:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 16th, 2019 at 3:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to engineer availability.
August 2nd, 2019 at 3:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY, will operate today, Friday 8/2.
August 2nd, 2019 at 3:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3943 the 4:13pm from PSNY and train #2605 the 4:42pm from Newark Penn Station.
July 31st, 2019 at 4:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:19pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
July 16th, 2019 at 4:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:28pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 5th, 2019 at 4:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:19pm from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 5th, 2019 at 4:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:19pm from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 3rd, 2019 at 4:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to earlier police activity and a mechanical problem.
July 3rd, 2019 at 4:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 50 min. delay due to police activity.
July 3rd, 2019 at 4:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY, is subject to up to 30 min. late due to operational issues.
July 2nd, 2019 at 4:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:37pm from Matawan, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
July 2nd, 2019 at 3:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY will operate today, 7/2.
July 2nd, 2019 at 3:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday 7/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3361, the 4:33pm from PSNY.
July 2nd, 2019 at 2:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 3:45pm from PSNY is cancelled Tuesday 7/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3361, the 4:33pm from PSNY.
June 12th, 2019 at 4:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:37pm from Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier signal problem near PSNY.
June 7th, 2019 at 4:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:28pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
June 5th, 2019 at 4:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:47pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
May 29th, 2019 at 4:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:40pm from Hazlet, is up to 15mins. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3509.
May 28th, 2019 at 4:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:47pm from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from heavy travel.
May 23rd, 2019 at 4:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3255, the 4:40pm from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier signal problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on