NJCL Train #3515
to SOUTH AMBOY

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:16 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:25 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:37 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:43 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:46 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 18:49 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:56 - LINDEN
  • 19:01 - RAHWAY
  • 19:09 - AVENEL
  • 19:12 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:19 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 19:28 - SOUTH AMBOY

Latest alerts

November 22nd, 2021 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28PM South Amboy arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier disabled train at Newark Penn Station.
November 1st, 2021 at 6:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 PM PSNY departure is subject to up to 15-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues. An update will follow.
October 27th, 2021 at 6:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28PM South Amboy arrival is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
October 22nd, 2021 at 6:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28PM South Amboy arrival is up to 20 min. late following an earlier disabled train ahead.
October 18th, 2021 at 5:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 PM PSNY departure is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3275, the 6:29 PM PSNY departure making additional stops.
October 8th, 2021 at 7:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28 PM South Amboy arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak train #A137.
October 5th, 2021 at 6:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28 PM arrival into South Amboy, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
September 16th, 2021 at 6:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28 PM arrival into South Amboy, is cancelled due to downed overhead wires near Amtrak Portal Bridge. Please take train #3275, the 7:16 PM arrival into South Amboy, making additional stops.
August 11th, 2021 at 6:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28 PM arrival into South Amboy, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 23rd, 2021 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 PM departure from PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
June 8th, 2021 at 6:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to system-wide weather-related signal issues. Please take train #3275, the 6:29 PM from PSNY, making additional stops.
May 20th, 2021 at 6:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28 PM arrival into South Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 28th, 2021 at 7:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 PM departure from PSNY, is up to 45 minutes late due to an earlier signal issue in Penn Station New York.
February 17th, 2021 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 PM from PSNY was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3275, the 6:29 PM from PSNY making additional stops today.
February 10th, 2021 at 7:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28 PM arrival into South Amboy is up to 15 mnin. late due to earlier congestion from delayed train #3873 ahead.
December 28th, 2020 at 5:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 PM from PSNY was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3275, the 6:29 PM from PSNY making additional stops today.
December 24th, 2020 at 5:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 PM from PSNY was cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3275, the 6:29 PM from PSNY making additional stops.
December 15th, 2020 at 6:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 PM from PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability.
December 10th, 2020 at 6:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3515, the 6:16 PM from PSNY was cancelled due to equipment available. Please take train #3275, the 6:29 PM from PSNY making additional stops today.
December 9th, 2020 at 6:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28 PM arrival into South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier Amtrak signal issue.
October 9th, 2020 at 6:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515 the 6:16pm from PSNY is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Passengers to train #3275 the 6:29pm from PSNY making combined stops.
August 28th, 2020 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28 PM arrival into South Amboy is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues regarding train #6658.
July 27th, 2020 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 6:16 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
March 5th, 2020 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3515, the 7:28PM arrival into South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion in PSNY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline