NJCL Train #3275
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:38 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:47 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:07 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:16 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 19:25 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:29 - HAZLET
  • 19:36 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 19:42 - RED BANK
  • 19:46 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:57 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

February 17th, 2021 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3515.
February 12th, 2021 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 28th, 2020 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3515.
December 24th, 2020 at 7:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3515.
December 10th, 2020 at 7:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3515.
November 30th, 2020 at 8:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 8:08 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to a 45 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3272 ahead.
November 30th, 2020 at 7:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 8:08 PM arrival into Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to congestion from train #3272 ahead.
October 9th, 2020 at 7:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275 the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier cancelled train #3515.
October 9th, 2020 at 5:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY will operate today, 10/9/20.
October 9th, 2020 at 4:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3279, the 7:05 PM departure from PSNY.
August 20th, 2020 at 5:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY will operate today, 8/20.
August 20th, 2020 at 5:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3279, the 7:05 PM departure from PSNY.
July 14th, 2020 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29 PM from PSNY, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Morgan bridge issues. Please take train #3279, the 7:05 PM from PSNY.
March 16th, 2020 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29pm from PSNY, is subject to up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency onboard.
March 9th, 2020 at 6:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due equipment availability.
February 20th, 2020 at 7:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
January 23rd, 2020 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:07pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion at Newark Penn Station.
January 17th, 2020 at 7:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:07pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late Amtrak train ahead.
January 14th, 2020 at 6:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275,the 6:29pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction east of PSNY.
January 3rd, 2020 at 6:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29pm from New York Penn Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
December 9th, 2019 at 7:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to a mechanical issue. Customers to train #3279, the 7:05pm from PSNY.
November 26th, 2019 at 7:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:16pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
November 22nd, 2019 at 7:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275 ,the 7:16pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 12th, 2019 at 7:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3275, the 6:38pm from Secaucus, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3279, the 7:15 p.m. from Secaucus.

Joe's Twitter Timeline