NJCL Train #3275
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:38 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:47 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:07 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:16 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 19:25 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:29 - HAZLET
  • 19:36 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 19:42 - RED BANK
  • 19:46 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:57 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

November 22nd, 2021 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57PM Long Branch arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier disabled train at Newark Penn Station.
November 3rd, 2021 at 7:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275 the 7:57PM Long Branch arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier mechanical issue.
November 1st, 2021 at 6:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY is currently delayed due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues. An update will follow.
October 22nd, 2021 at 9:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275 the 7:57 PM Long Branch arrival is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier cancelled train.
October 14th, 2021 at 7:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57PM Long Branch arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following an earlier late train ahead.
October 12th, 2021 at 7:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57PM Long Branch arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier cancelled train.
October 8th, 2021 at 7:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM Long Branch arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak train #A137.
September 16th, 2021 at 8:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57PM Long Branch arrival is up to 75 min. late due to downed overhead wires near Amtrak Portal Bridge.
August 24th, 2021 at 7:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
August 6th, 2021 at 7:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min late due to signal issues near Matawan.
July 23rd, 2021 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 minutes late due to Amtrak switch issues in PSNY.
June 11th, 2021 at 7:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion in PSNY.
February 17th, 2021 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3515.
February 12th, 2021 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 28th, 2020 at 7:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3515.
December 24th, 2020 at 7:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3515.
December 10th, 2020 at 7:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3515.
November 30th, 2020 at 8:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 8:08 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to a 45 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3272 ahead.
November 30th, 2020 at 7:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 8:08 PM arrival into Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to congestion from train #3272 ahead.
October 9th, 2020 at 7:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275 the 7:57 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier cancelled train #3515.
October 9th, 2020 at 5:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY will operate today, 10/9/20.
October 9th, 2020 at 4:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3279, the 7:05 PM departure from PSNY.
August 20th, 2020 at 5:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY will operate today, 8/20.
August 20th, 2020 at 5:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3275, the 6:29 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3279, the 7:05 PM departure from PSNY.

Joe's Twitter Timeline