NJCL Train #3279
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 19:05 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 19:15 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:24 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:30 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:40 - RAHWAY
  • 19:47 - AVENEL
  • 19:50 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:56 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:01 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:10 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 20:14 - HAZLET
  • 20:21 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 20:27 - RED BANK
  • 20:31 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 20:39 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

July 19th, 2021 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 8:40 PM arrival into Long Branch was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3281, the 8:59 PM arrival into Long Branch.
July 2nd, 2021 at 7:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 8:40 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak switch issues.
June 7th, 2021 at 6:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to an earlier mechanical issue. Please take train #3281, the 7:24 PM from PSNY.
January 13th, 2021 at 6:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3281, the 7:24 PM departure from PSNY making additional stop at Secaucus.
August 3rd, 2020 at 6:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3281, the 7:24 PM departure from PSNY.
July 27th, 2020 at 6:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3281, the 7:24 PM departure from PSNY.
July 20th, 2020 at 6:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3281, the 7:24 PM from PSNY.
July 15th, 2020 at 5:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3281, the 7:24 PM from PSNY.
July 13th, 2020 at 6:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3281, the 7:24 PM departure from PSNY.
January 3rd, 2020 at 7:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:15 p.m. from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #6279.
October 3rd, 2019 at 8:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:56pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train.
September 18th, 2019 at 9:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3279, the 8:43pm from Long Branch, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier car fouling the track.
September 18th, 2019 at 8:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 8:43pm from Long Branch, may be subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a car fouling the track.
August 16th, 2019 at 6:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday 8/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3281, the 7:24pm from PSNY.
August 5th, 2019 at 5:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday 8/5 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #3281, the 7:24pm from PSNY.
August 2nd, 2019 at 5:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3281, the 7:24pm from PSNY.
July 30th, 2019 at 6:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05pm from PSNY is cancelled Tuesday, 7/30 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3281, the 7:24pm from PSNY.
July 26th, 2019 at 8:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 8:10pm from Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train ahead.
July 24th, 2019 at 8:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 8:01pm from South Amboy, is subject to up to 90 min. delay due to signal issues near Morgan Bridge.
June 24th, 2019 at 5:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday 6/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3281, the 7:24pm from PSNY.
June 21st, 2019 at 6:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3281, the 7:24pm from PSNY.
June 21st, 2019 at 5:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 7:05pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3281, the 7:24pm from PSNY making an additional stop at Secaucus.
June 12th, 2019 at 8:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3279, the 8:14pm from Hazlet is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency
June 12th, 2019 at 8:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3279, the 8:14pm from Hazlet is up to 10 min. late due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline