NEC Train #3873 to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:30 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:36 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:46 - RAHWAY
  • 18:52 - METROPARK
  • 18:57 - METUCHEN
  • 19:03 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:07 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:12 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 19:24 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:31 - HAMILTON
  • 19:43 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

May 20th, 2019 at 7:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 7:03pm from Edison, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3959.
May 20th, 2019 at 6:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873 the 6:46pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to an additional stop made today.
May 14th, 2019 at 7:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 7:24pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
May 7th, 2019 at 6:50pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3873, the 6:30pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 7th, 2019 at 6:45pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 6:30pm from Newark Penn Station is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
May 7th, 2019 at 6:24pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 7th, 2019 at 6:22pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY is subject to up to 10 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
April 4th, 2019 at 6:12pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3175, the 6:37pm from PSNY making additional stops to Trenton.
April 4th, 2019 at 6:08pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3175, the 6:37pm from PSNY making additional stops to Trenton.
March 20th, 2019 at 6:34pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 20th, 2019 at 6:32pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY is to up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 20th, 2019 at 6:19pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY is subject to up to 10 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
March 19th, 2019 at 6:51pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 6:46pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to a track condition near Elizabeth.
March 14th, 2019 at 6:32pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
February 26th, 2019 at 7:43pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 7:31pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3959 ahead.
January 31st, 2019 at 6:56pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3873, the 6:30pm from Penn Newark, is operating up to 35 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak overhead wire problem near PSNY.
January 31st, 2019 at 6:48pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, was cancelled due to an earlier Amtrak overhead wire problem near PSNY. Customers to train #3875, the 6:47pm from PSNY.
January 30th, 2019 at 7:19pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 7:07pm from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train A137 ahead.
January 28th, 2019 at 6:53pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873 the 6:46pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to ADA customer assistance at Newark Airport.
January 15th, 2019 at 6:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873 the 6:30pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 10th, 2019 at 7:04pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 6:52pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at NPS.
December 19th, 2018 at 6:52pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 6:46pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3271 at Elizabeth.
December 14th, 2018 at 6:57pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 6:46pm from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity at Elizabeth.
December 12th, 2018 at 7:30pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3873, the 7:12pm from Jersey Ave, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train near PSNY.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on