NEC Train #3873 to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:30 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:36 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:46 - RAHWAY
  • 18:52 - METROPARK
  • 18:57 - METUCHEN
  • 19:03 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:07 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:12 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 19:24 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 19:31 - HAMILTON
  • 19:43 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2020 at 7:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 7:43PM arrival into Trenton Station, is subject to up to a 45-minute delay due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue East of PSNY.
February 3rd, 2020 at 8:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the scheduled 6:14PM from PSNY, is subject to up to a 2 hour and 45 minute delay due to Amtrak overhead wire issues.
January 30th, 2020 at 6:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3515, the 6:16pm from PSNY, the #3175, the 6:37pm from PSNY, and train #3961, the 6:39pm from PSNY.
January 16th, 2020 at 6:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 6th, 2020 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 3rd, 2020 at 6:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #3873, the 6:30 p.m. from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #6279.
January 3rd, 2020 at 6:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:30 p.m. from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #6279.
December 24th, 2019 at 6:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3175, the 6:37pm from PSNY making additional stops at Rahway, Princeton Jct., Hamilton and Trenton.
December 24th, 2019 at 5:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3875, the 6:47pm from PSNY.
December 19th, 2019 at 6:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:46 p.m. from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 17th, 2019 at 6:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, was cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3875, the 6:47pm from PSNY.
December 3rd, 2019 at 7:28pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3873, the 6:57pm from Metuchen, is up to 40 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
December 3rd, 2019 at 7:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:57pm from Metuchen, is up to 40 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains in New York.
November 29th, 2019 at 7:01pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3873, the 6:52pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 26th, 2019 at 6:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:30pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
November 4th, 2019 at 7:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:36pm from EWR is up to 45 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train in PSNY.
October 25th, 2019 at 7:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 7:03pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 17th, 2019 at 7:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:52pm from Metropark is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a switch problem.
October 16th, 2019 at 6:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:46pm from Metro Park, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
October 14th, 2019 at 6:32pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 14th, 2019 at 6:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
October 11th, 2019 at 6:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:30pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train near PSNY.
October 4th, 2019 at 7:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873 the 6:57pm from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train near Secaucus.
October 2nd, 2019 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3873, the 6:14pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on