NJCL Train #3504 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 07:37 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:42 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:48 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:51 - AVENEL
  • 08:00 - RAHWAY
  • 08:05 - LINDEN
  • 08:13 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:16 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:20 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 23rd, 2019 at 7:45am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 28th, 2019 at 7:46am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is operating on or close to schedule.
March 28th, 2019 at 7:33am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 26th, 2019 at 8:56am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504, the 8:35am from Secaucus is 25 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition at Elizabeth.
March 18th, 2019 at 7:42am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is operating on or close to schedule.
March 18th, 2019 at 7:16am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 6th, 2019 at 8:08am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3504, the 8:27am from Newark, will be cancelled at Newark due to mechanical problems.
March 6th, 2019 at 7:30am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 27th, 2019 at 7:15am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier disabled Amtrak track equipment in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
February 13th, 2019 at 7:47am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 12th, 2019 at 7:48am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to a disabled train at South Amboy.
February 6th, 2019 at 8:47am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504, the 8:35am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
January 31st, 2019 at 8:01am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 31st, 2019 at 7:46am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 7th, 2019 at 7:26am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from So Amboy is cancelled Monday, 01/07 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3224 the 7:47am from So Amboy making additional stops.
December 10th, 2018 at 6:20am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy is cancelled Monday, 12/10 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3224, the 7:47am from South Amboy making additional stops.
November 27th, 2018 at 7:04am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy is cancelled Tuesday, 11/27 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3224, the 7:47am from South Amboy making additional stops.
November 8th, 2018 at 8:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3504, the 8:48am PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late following a late Amtrak train .
November 7th, 2018 at 8:52am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504, the 8:48am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late following late train #3926.
August 17th, 2018 at 8:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 8:27am from Newark Penn Station will be cancelled at NPS due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3714, the 8:25am from NPS.
August 17th, 2018 at 8:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 8:27am from Newark Penn Station will be cancelled at NPS due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3714, the 8:25am from NPS.
August 17th, 2018 at 7:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy is on the move and up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 15th, 2018 at 7:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504,the 7:37am from South Amboy is Cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3224, the 7:47am from South Amboy making local stops.
June 5th, 2018 at 7:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on