NJCL Train #3504
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 07:37 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:42 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:48 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:51 - AVENEL
  • 08:00 - RAHWAY
  • 08:05 - LINDEN
  • 08:13 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:16 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:20 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 8th, 2021 at 6:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3506, the 8:02 AM departure from South Amboy.
May 28th, 2021 at 7:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train # 3224, the 7:47 AM departure from South Amboy, making additional stops.
December 18th, 2020 at 6:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM departure from South Amboy, making additional stops.
December 10th, 2020 at 6:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM departure from South Amboy, making additional stops.
November 24th, 2020 at 6:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37AM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to a derailment near Woodbridge. Please take shuttle bus service between South Amboy and Metro Park for train service to/from PSNY.
November 2nd, 2020 at 5:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM departure from South Amboy making additional stops.
October 13th, 2020 at 7:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM departure from South Amboy making additional stops.
October 9th, 2020 at 7:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37AM departure from South Amboy is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability from an earlier late train.
September 28th, 2020 at 5:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier overhead wire issues. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM from South Amboy making local stops from Avenel.
August 26th, 2020 at 4:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM from South Amboy making local stops from Avenel.
August 10th, 2020 at 7:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM from South Amboy making local stops from Avenel.
July 24th, 2020 at 7:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM departure from South Amboy making additional stops.
November 18th, 2019 at 7:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2606, which will depart South Amboy today at 7:37am, making local stops transfer at Newark Penn for service to PSNY.
November 12th, 2019 at 6:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3224 the 7:47am from South Amboy making additional stops.
November 11th, 2019 at 7:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3224 the 7:47am from South Amboy making all local stops.
September 16th, 2019 at 8:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 8:13am from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to police assistance at Elizabeth for an unruly customer.
August 28th, 2019 at 4:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy will operate Wednesday, 8/28.
August 28th, 2019 at 4:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy, is cancelled Wednesday, 8/28 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3224 the 7:47am from South Amboy making additional stops.
July 3rd, 2019 at 6:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is cancelled Wednesday, 7/03 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3224 the 7:47am from South Amboy making additional stops.
April 23rd, 2019 at 7:45am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 28th, 2019 at 7:46am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is operating on or close to schedule.
March 28th, 2019 at 7:33am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 26th, 2019 at 8:56am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504, the 8:35am from Secaucus is 25 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition at Elizabeth.
March 18th, 2019 at 7:42am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is operating on or close to schedule.

Joe's Twitter Timeline