NJCL Train #3504
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 07:37 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:42 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:48 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:51 - AVENEL
  • 08:00 - RAHWAY
  • 08:05 - LINDEN
  • 08:13 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:16 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:20 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 13th, 2020 at 7:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM departure from South Amboy making additional stops.
October 9th, 2020 at 7:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37AM departure from South Amboy is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability from an earlier late train.
September 28th, 2020 at 5:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier overhead wire issues. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM from South Amboy making local stops from Avenel.
August 26th, 2020 at 4:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM from South Amboy making local stops from Avenel.
August 10th, 2020 at 7:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM from South Amboy making local stops from Avenel.
July 24th, 2020 at 7:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3224, the 7:47 AM departure from South Amboy making additional stops.
November 18th, 2019 at 7:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2606, which will depart South Amboy today at 7:37am, making local stops transfer at Newark Penn for service to PSNY.
November 12th, 2019 at 6:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3224 the 7:47am from South Amboy making additional stops.
November 11th, 2019 at 7:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3224 the 7:47am from South Amboy making all local stops.
September 16th, 2019 at 8:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 8:13am from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to police assistance at Elizabeth for an unruly customer.
August 28th, 2019 at 4:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy will operate Wednesday, 8/28.
August 28th, 2019 at 4:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy, is cancelled Wednesday, 8/28 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3224 the 7:47am from South Amboy making additional stops.
July 3rd, 2019 at 6:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is cancelled Wednesday, 7/03 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3224 the 7:47am from South Amboy making additional stops.
April 23rd, 2019 at 7:45am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 28th, 2019 at 7:46am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is operating on or close to schedule.
March 28th, 2019 at 7:33am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 26th, 2019 at 8:56am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504, the 8:35am from Secaucus is 25 min. late due to an Amtrak track condition at Elizabeth.
March 18th, 2019 at 7:42am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is operating on or close to schedule.
March 18th, 2019 at 7:16am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 6th, 2019 at 8:08am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3504, the 8:27am from Newark, will be cancelled at Newark due to mechanical problems.
March 6th, 2019 at 7:30am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 27th, 2019 at 7:15am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier disabled Amtrak track equipment in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
February 13th, 2019 at 7:47am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 12th, 2019 at 7:48am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to a disabled train at South Amboy.

Joe's Twitter Timeline