NJCL Train #3504 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 07:37 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:42 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:48 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:51 - AVENEL
  • 08:00 - RAHWAY
  • 08:05 - LINDEN
  • 08:13 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:16 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:20 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:27 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 15th, 2018 at 7:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504,the 7:37am from South Amboy is Cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3224, the 7:47am from South Amboy making local stops.
June 5th, 2018 at 7:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
May 30th, 2018 at 8:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 8:35am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 14th, 2018 at 7:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 7:37am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 8th, 2018 at 7:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from So Amboy will not operate today. Customers should take train #3224 the 7:47am from So Amboy making all local stops.
March 8th, 2018 at 7:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy will not operate today. Customers should take train #3326 the 8:11am from South Amboy.
January 11th, 2018 at 7:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:42am from So Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
January 4th, 2018 at 7:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from So Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 12th, 2017 at 8:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 8:35am from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
November 9th, 2017 at 8:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 8:48am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train.
September 22nd, 2017 at 6:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from So Amboy is cancelled. Customers to train #3224 the 7:47am from So Amboy making local stops to Rahway and transfer to train #3506 the 8:37am from Rahway making all local stops.
August 22nd, 2017 at 9:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 8:48am arrival into NYPS is up to 15 min. late due to a disabled train ahead.
August 14th, 2017 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from So Amboy will be combined with train #3224 and will depart So Amboy at 7:47am making local stops to Rahway then to train #3828.
August 14th, 2017 at 6:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from So Amboy will be combined with train #3324 and will depart So Amboy at 7:47am making local stops to Rahway. Customers transfer to train #3828 making all local stops.
August 7th, 2017 at 8:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:51am from Avenel is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
July 28th, 2017 at 6:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:37am from South Amboy will be combined with train #3224 today and will depart South Amboy at 7:47am making all local stops.
July 26th, 2017 at 8:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 8:48am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to signal problem and congestion ahead.
April 24th, 2017 at 9:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 8:48am arrival into NYPS is up to 25 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
April 20th, 2017 at 9:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 8:48am arrival into NYPS up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from trains ahead.
April 13th, 2017 at 8:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 8:35am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to a switch problem.
March 27th, 2017 at 8:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 8:35am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late, due to an Amtrak signal problem.
February 22nd, 2017 at 9:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3504, the 8:27am from NPS is delayed at NPS due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
February 22nd, 2017 at 8:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504 the 7:48am from Woodbridge is subject to up to 25 min. late, due to congestion from a disabled train ahead.
February 21st, 2017 at 8:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3504, the 8:48am arrival into NYPS is 10 min. late due to congestion.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on