NJCL Train #3506 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:16 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 08:21 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 08:27 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 08:30 - AVENEL
  • 08:37 - RAHWAY
  • 08:41 - LINDEN
  • 08:47 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:50 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:53 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:59 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:18 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 19th, 2018 at 8:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:30am from Avenel is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity at Perth Amboy.
July 18th, 2018 at 9:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506 the 9:18am arrival into NYPS is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 18th, 2018 at 9:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am Penn Station New York arrival is 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Newark Penn Station.
July 17th, 2018 at 9:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 50 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
April 18th, 2018 at 8:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
March 27th, 2018 at 7:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506 the 8:16am from South Amboy is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers may take train #3326 departing South Amboy at 8:16am making local stops.
March 9th, 2018 at 8:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy was cancelled due to the Amtrak trespasser strike. Customers to train #3326, which will make local stops.
January 18th, 2018 at 9:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL Line train #3506, the 9:03am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train.
January 10th, 2018 at 9:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:53am from EWR is up to 20 min. late, due to following a late train.
December 15th, 2017 at 9:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 14th, 2017 at 9:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to following late trains.
December 1st, 2017 at 9:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train.
November 27th, 2017 at 9:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506 the 8:59am from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 22nd, 2017 at 9:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:59am from NPS is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
November 8th, 2017 at 7:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy is CANCELLED. Customers may use train #3326, which will depart South Amboy at 8:16am and make local stops.
October 17th, 2017 at 8:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506 the 8:27am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
September 19th, 2017 at 7:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy will not operate, customers will take train #3326, departing at 8:16am from South Amboy making additional stops.
August 24th, 2017 at 7:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy will be combined with train #2608 departing South Amboy at 8:24am making additional stops.
August 14th, 2017 at 9:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
CORRECTION: NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issued.
July 24th, 2017 at 9:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
February 28th, 2017 at 7:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy is CANCELLED. Customers to train #2608 the 8:24am from South Amboy which will make local stops TODAY only.
February 3rd, 2017 at 9:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
January 20th, 2017 at 8:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:21am from Perth Amboy is on the up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 20th, 2017 at 8:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:21am from Perth Amboy is stopped at Perth Amboy due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on