NJCL Train #3506 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:16 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 08:21 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 08:27 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 08:30 - AVENEL
  • 08:37 - RAHWAY
  • 08:41 - LINDEN
  • 08:47 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:50 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:53 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:59 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:18 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 7th, 2018 at 7:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy will not operate. Customers may take train #3326, which will depart South Amboy at 8:11am making additional stops.
July 19th, 2018 at 8:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:30am from Avenel is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity at Perth Amboy.
July 18th, 2018 at 9:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506 the 9:18am arrival into NYPS is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 18th, 2018 at 9:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am Penn Station New York arrival is 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Newark Penn Station.
July 17th, 2018 at 9:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 50 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
April 18th, 2018 at 8:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
March 27th, 2018 at 7:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506 the 8:16am from South Amboy is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers may take train #3326 departing South Amboy at 8:16am making local stops.
March 9th, 2018 at 8:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy was cancelled due to the Amtrak trespasser strike. Customers to train #3326, which will make local stops.
January 18th, 2018 at 9:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL Line train #3506, the 9:03am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train.
January 10th, 2018 at 9:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:53am from EWR is up to 20 min. late, due to following a late train.
December 15th, 2017 at 9:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 14th, 2017 at 9:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to following late trains.
December 1st, 2017 at 9:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train.
November 27th, 2017 at 9:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506 the 8:59am from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 22nd, 2017 at 9:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:59am from NPS is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
November 8th, 2017 at 7:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy is CANCELLED. Customers may use train #3326, which will depart South Amboy at 8:16am and make local stops.
October 17th, 2017 at 8:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506 the 8:27am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
September 19th, 2017 at 7:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy will not operate, customers will take train #3326, departing at 8:16am from South Amboy making additional stops.
August 24th, 2017 at 7:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy will be combined with train #2608 departing South Amboy at 8:24am making additional stops.
August 14th, 2017 at 9:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
CORRECTION: NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issued.
July 24th, 2017 at 9:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
February 28th, 2017 at 7:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy is CANCELLED. Customers to train #2608 the 8:24am from South Amboy which will make local stops TODAY only.
February 3rd, 2017 at 9:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
January 20th, 2017 at 8:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:21am from Perth Amboy is on the up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on