NJCL Train #3506
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 08:16 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 08:21 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 08:27 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 08:30 - AVENEL
  • 08:37 - RAHWAY
  • 08:41 - LINDEN
  • 08:47 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:50 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:53 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:59 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:18 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2020 at 6:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 816AM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to a derailment near Woodbridge. Please take shuttle bus service between South Amboy and Metro Park for train service to/from PSNY.
November 19th, 2020 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16AM from South Amboy departure is cancelled due to equipment availability from cancelled train #3505. Please take train #3326, which will depart South Amboy at 8:16AM, and make additional stops.
August 26th, 2020 at 4:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16 AM from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #2608, the 8:24 AM from South Amboy making local stops. Transfer at Newark Penn station for service to PSNY.
August 21st, 2020 at 6:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16 AM from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #2608, the 8:24 AM from South Amboy making local stops. Transfer at Newark Penn station for service to PSNY.
February 19th, 2020 at 8:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 14th, 2020 at 9:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506 the 9:18am arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
November 12th, 2019 at 9:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late following late Amtrak train A642.
November 12th, 2019 at 9:19am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late following late Amtrak train A642.
November 1st, 2019 at 8:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506 the 8:16am from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to Raritan River bridge issue.
July 2nd, 2019 at 6:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy is cancelled Tuesday, 7/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3326, the 8:11 from South Amboy departing South Amboy at 8:16am today, making additional stops.
June 20th, 2019 at 9:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3716 ahead.
January 22nd, 2019 at 9:00am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy, was cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier River Bridge being stuck in the open position. Customers to train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy.
November 23rd, 2018 at 7:10am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3506 the 8:16am from So Amboy is cancelled Friday 11/23 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #2606 the 8:24am from So Amboy making local stop to NPS and train #3230 the 9:34am from NPS for PSNY service.
November 23rd, 2018 at 7:08am
Northeast Corridor
1of2:NJCL train #3506 the 8:16am from So Amboy is cancelled Friday 11/23 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #2606
November 9th, 2018 at 9:06am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3506, the 8:53am from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier bridge strike near Linden.
October 31st, 2018 at 6:29am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy, is cancelled Wednesday, 10/31 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #2608, the 8:24am from South Amboy, making additional stops.
August 7th, 2018 at 7:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy will not operate. Customers may take train #3326, which will depart South Amboy at 8:11am making additional stops.
July 19th, 2018 at 8:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:30am from Avenel is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity at Perth Amboy.
July 18th, 2018 at 9:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506 the 9:18am arrival into NYPS is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 18th, 2018 at 9:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am Penn Station New York arrival is 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Newark Penn Station.
July 17th, 2018 at 9:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 9:18am PSNY arrival is up to 50 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
April 18th, 2018 at 8:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
March 27th, 2018 at 7:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506 the 8:16am from South Amboy is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers may take train #3326 departing South Amboy at 8:16am making local stops.
March 9th, 2018 at 8:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3506, the 8:16am from South Amboy was cancelled due to the Amtrak trespasser strike. Customers to train #3326, which will make local stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline