NJCL Train #3222
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 06:33 - LONG BRANCH
  • 06:39 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 06:43 - RED BANK
  • 06:50 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 06:56 - HAZLET
  • 07:01 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 07:11 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:16 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:22 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:25 - AVENEL
  • 07:44 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:52 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:06 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 13th, 2021 at 7:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 8:06 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 23rd, 2020 at 7:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 8:06 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 30 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 23rd, 2020 at 6:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 6:33 AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 25th, 2020 at 6:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 6:33AM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier derailment near Woodbridge. Please take train #3224, the 7:10AM departure from Long Branch.
September 29th, 2020 at 7:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 8:06 AM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled at Little Silver due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY.
September 29th, 2020 at 6:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 8:06 AM arrival into PSNY, is subject to 45- minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 8th, 2020 at 7:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 8:06 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #3318 at Woodbridge.
July 30th, 2020 at 7:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 8:06 AM arrival into PSNY will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues.
July 20th, 2020 at 5:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 6:33 AM departure from Long Branch, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3224, the 7:10 AM departure from Long Branch making an additional stop at Perth Amboy.
December 18th, 2019 at 8:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:52am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
December 13th, 2019 at 7:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:52am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead
December 10th, 2019 at 8:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:52am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
October 3rd, 2019 at 8:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station is up to 40 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3502.
October 3rd, 2019 at 8:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station is 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3502.
August 21st, 2019 at 8:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 8:06am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late Amtrak train A170.
August 2nd, 2019 at 7:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3222 the 7:24am from Woodbridge is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 2nd, 2019 at 7:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222 the 7:24am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problem.
July 25th, 2019 at 6:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch, is operating on or close to schedule.
July 25th, 2019 at 6:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 12th, 2019 at 8:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops to accommodate customers from cancelled train #3502.
July 9th, 2019 at 7:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3502.
June 25th, 2019 at 8:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3502.
February 6th, 2019 at 8:08am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #3920.
December 17th, 2018 at 7:22am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3222, the 7:13am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #3318.

Joe's Twitter Timeline