NJCL Train #3222 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 06:33 - LONG BRANCH
  • 06:39 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 06:43 - RED BANK
  • 06:50 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 06:56 - HAZLET
  • 07:01 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 07:11 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:16 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:22 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:25 - AVENEL
  • 07:44 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:52 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:06 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 21st, 2019 at 8:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 8:06am PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late Amtrak train A170.
August 2nd, 2019 at 7:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3222 the 7:24am from Woodbridge is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 2nd, 2019 at 7:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222 the 7:24am from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problem.
July 25th, 2019 at 6:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch, is operating on or close to schedule.
July 25th, 2019 at 6:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 12th, 2019 at 8:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops to accommodate customers from cancelled train #3502.
July 9th, 2019 at 7:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3502.
June 25th, 2019 at 8:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3502.
February 6th, 2019 at 8:08am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #3920.
December 17th, 2018 at 7:22am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3222, the 7:13am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #3318.
December 5th, 2018 at 6:49am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 5th, 2018 at 6:45am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 3rd, 2018 at 7:50am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station, is up 15min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #3216.
September 18th, 2018 at 6:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 10th, 2018 at 7:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 6:52am from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
June 29th, 2018 at 7:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 5th, 2018 at 7:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:13am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Morgan bridge opening.
May 3rd, 2018 at 7:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3224, the 7:10am from Long Branch.
May 3rd, 2018 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
April 9th, 2018 at 7:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:45am from NPS is up to 15 min. late, due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train..
April 6th, 2018 at 8:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:53am from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to an operational issue.
December 12th, 2017 at 8:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 8:02am from NPS is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 13th, 2017 at 6:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3222 the 6:49am from Long Branch will operate today, 10/13/2017.
October 13th, 2017 at 5:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222 the 6:49am from Long Branch will not operate. Customers should take train #3224 the 7:10am from Long Branch.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on