NJCL Train #3222 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 06:35 - LONG BRANCH
  • 06:41 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 06:45 - RED BANK
  • 06:52 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 06:58 - HAZLET
  • 07:03 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 07:13 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:18 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:24 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 07:44 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:52 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:06 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 12th, 2019 at 8:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops to accommodate customers from cancelled train #3502.
July 9th, 2019 at 7:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3502.
June 25th, 2019 at 8:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3502.
February 6th, 2019 at 8:08am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #3920.
December 17th, 2018 at 7:22am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3222, the 7:13am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #3318.
December 5th, 2018 at 6:49am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 5th, 2018 at 6:45am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 3rd, 2018 at 7:50am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station, is up 15min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #3216.
September 18th, 2018 at 6:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 10th, 2018 at 7:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 6:52am from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
June 29th, 2018 at 7:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:44am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 5th, 2018 at 7:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:13am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Morgan bridge opening.
May 3rd, 2018 at 7:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3224, the 7:10am from Long Branch.
May 3rd, 2018 at 6:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 6:35am from Long Branch is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
April 9th, 2018 at 7:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:45am from NPS is up to 15 min. late, due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train..
April 6th, 2018 at 8:05am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:53am from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to an operational issue.
December 12th, 2017 at 8:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 8:02am from NPS is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 13th, 2017 at 6:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3222 the 6:49am from Long Branch will operate today, 10/13/2017.
October 13th, 2017 at 5:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222 the 6:49am from Long Branch will not operate. Customers should take train #3224 the 7:10am from Long Branch.
August 21st, 2017 at 6:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222 the 6:49am from Long Branch will be combined with train #3224 departing Long Branch at 7:10am.
July 5th, 2017 at 7:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 6:55am from Little Silver is 10 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
April 13th, 2017 at 8:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222 the 8:24am arrival into NYPS is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from trains ahead.
April 11th, 2017 at 7:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:17am from Matawan is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
April 11th, 2017 at 7:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3222, the 7:17am from Matawan is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on