NJCL Train #3224
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 07:10 - LONG BRANCH
  • 07:16 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 07:20 - RED BANK
  • 07:27 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 07:33 - HAZLET
  • 07:37 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 07:47 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:52 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:58 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 08:18 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:26 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:40 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 12th, 2021 at 8:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
October 15th, 2021 at 7:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 mins. late due to earlier overhead power issues.
October 6th, 2021 at 8:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3504.
October 5th, 2021 at 8:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 mins. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3504.
September 9th, 2021 at 8:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues. Please transfer at Newark Penn Station for service to PSNY.
August 27th, 2021 at 8:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3505.
August 24th, 2021 at 8:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed in Secaucus due to a request for police assistance resulting from an unruly customer. An update will follow.
July 27th, 2021 at 8:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues.
June 8th, 2021 at 8:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to making local stops for cancelled train #3504.
June 4th, 2021 at 8:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance in South Amboy.
May 28th, 2021 at 8:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3504.
May 10th, 2021 at 7:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 7:10 AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a delay of 15-minutes due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
April 9th, 2021 at 7:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 7:10AM departure from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4324. An update will follow.
March 15th, 2021 at 7:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance at Matawan.
March 15th, 2021 at 7:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed at Matawan due to a request for police assistance. An update will follow.
March 11th, 2021 at 7:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 7:10AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow
February 16th, 2021 at 8:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier local police activity near Rahway.
January 20th, 2021 at 7:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier signal issues near Little Silver.
January 20th, 2021 at 7:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to signal issues near Little Silver. An update will follow.
December 18th, 2020 at 8:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3504.
December 10th, 2020 at 8:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to making additional stops as a result of earlier cancelled train #3504.
November 30th, 2020 at 8:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:50 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 minutes late due to congestion resulting from track repairs.
November 2nd, 2020 at 8:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, is 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3504.
October 13th, 2020 at 8:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20-minutes late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3504.

Joe's Twitter Timeline