NJCL Train #3224 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 07:10 - LONG BRANCH
  • 07:16 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 07:20 - RED BANK
  • 07:27 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 07:33 - HAZLET
  • 07:37 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 07:47 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:56 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 08:18 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:26 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:40 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 21st, 2018 at 7:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 7:33am from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from earlier cancelled train #2606.
August 10th, 2018 at 7:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 7:33am from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
June 15th, 2018 at 8:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:18am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3504.
June 1st, 2018 at 8:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL #3224, the 8:18am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
May 7th, 2018 at 7:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, 7:47am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
April 16th, 2018 at 7:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224 the 7:10am from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 1st, 2018 at 8:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40am PSNY arrival is being delayed, due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
February 15th, 2018 at 7:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 7:16am from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection. (#4324)
January 30th, 2018 at 8:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224 the 8:26am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to a late train ahead.
January 12th, 2018 at 8:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3224, the 8:18am from NPS is up to 25 min. late, due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.
January 12th, 2018 at 8:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:18am from NPS is being delayed, due to a disabled Amtrak train ahead. An update will follow.
January 4th, 2018 at 7:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224 the 7:10am from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to late connection.
December 12th, 2017 at 8:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224 the 8:26am from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 13th, 2017 at 7:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 7:10am from Long Branch is Cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3326, the 7:33am from Long Branch.
October 13th, 2017 at 7:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 7:10am from Long Branch has not departed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
August 7th, 2017 at 8:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224 the 8:18am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to earlier River Draw bridge opening.
July 28th, 2017 at 8:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:26am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
April 13th, 2017 at 8:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224 the 8:24am arrival into Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from trains ahead.
March 27th, 2017 at 8:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224 the 8:26am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late, due to an Amtrak signal problem.
February 22nd, 2017 at 8:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224 the 7:56am from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late, due to congestion from a disabled train ahead.
February 21st, 2017 at 8:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:26am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
January 20th, 2017 at 7:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 7:10am from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 20th, 2017 at 7:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 7:10am from Long Branch is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 12th, 2017 at 8:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 7:56am from Woodbridge is on the move up to 35 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on