NJCL Train #3224
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 07:10 - LONG BRANCH
  • 07:16 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 07:20 - RED BANK
  • 07:27 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 07:33 - HAZLET
  • 07:37 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 07:47 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 07:51 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 07:56 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 08:18 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:26 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:40 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 13th, 2020 at 8:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20-minutes late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3504.
September 29th, 2020 at 7:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20-minutes late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3222.
August 26th, 2020 at 8:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to mechanical issues.
August 26th, 2020 at 8:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
August 26th, 2020 at 8:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY, is delayed near Woodbridge, due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
August 13th, 2020 at 8:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40AM arrival into PSNY cancelled in Secaucus due to earlier mechanical problems. Please take train # 3828, the 9:06AM arrival into PSNY.
August 13th, 2020 at 8:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues at Woodbridge.
March 3rd, 2020 at 8:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY is 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Secaucus.
March 3rd, 2020 at 8:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:40 AM arrival into PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a medical emergency.
November 12th, 2019 at 8:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224 the 8:18am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to earlier fire department activity in Perth Amboy.
November 11th, 2019 at 8:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction:NJCL train #3224 the 8:18am from NPS is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3504.
November 11th, 2019 at 8:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224 the 8:18am from NPS is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3404.
November 1st, 2019 at 8:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224 the 7:47am from South Amboy is up to 25 min. late due to earlier Raritan River bridge opening.
October 3rd, 2019 at 8:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:26am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
July 16th, 2019 at 7:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:18am from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled at Newark Penn Station, today, 7/16 due to a mechanical issue. Customers to train #3926, the 8:22am from Newark Penn Station and #3504, the 8:27am from Newark Penn Station.
July 3rd, 2019 at 8:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3224, the 8:18am from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3504.
April 23rd, 2019 at 8:28am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3224, the 8:18am from Newark Penn Station is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A180 ahead.
February 12th, 2019 at 7:55am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3224 the 7:47am from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #2606.
February 5th, 2019 at 7:47am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3224 the 7:27am from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to a disabled at Hazlet.
December 26th, 2018 at 8:29am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3224, the 8:18am from Newark Penn station, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from cancelled train #3924.
December 21st, 2018 at 8:26am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3224, the 8:18am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
December 10th, 2018 at 8:40am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3224 the 8:18am from NPS is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #2606.
November 28th, 2018 at 7:43am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3224, the 7:47am from South Amboy, will make an additional stop at Perth Amboy today to accommodate customers from cancelled train #2606.
November 27th, 2018 at 8:37am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3224, the 8:18am from Newark Penn Station is 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3504.

Joe's Twitter Timeline