NEC Train #3875
to TRENTON TRANSIT CENTER

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 18:47 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 18:56 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:05 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:11 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:14 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 19:18 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:23 - LINDEN
  • 19:27 - RAHWAY
  • 19:33 - METROPARK
  • 19:38 - METUCHEN
  • 19:43 - EDISON STATION
  • 19:48 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 19:53 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 20:06 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 20:13 - HAMILTON
  • 20:25 - TRENTON

Latest alerts

April 13th, 2021 at 7:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 8:25 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier train.
March 18th, 2021 at 7:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 8:25 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity in Secaucus.
December 31st, 2020 at 7:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 8:25 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
October 26th, 2020 at 7:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 8:25 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
August 26th, 2020 at 7:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 8:25 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 25 minutes late due to an operational issue.
July 23rd, 2020 at 8:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 8:25 PM arrival in Trenton is up to 45 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier overhead wire issues in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
July 23rd, 2020 at 7:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 8:25 PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 40 minutes late due to congestion from overhead wire issues in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
March 5th, 2020 at 7:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3875, the 8:25PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
March 5th, 2020 at 7:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3875, the 8:25PM arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train.
February 14th, 2020 at 7:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 6:47PM departure from PSNY, is subject to delays of up to 20 min. due to congestion.
February 12th, 2020 at 7:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 6:47PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to a medical issue. Please take train #3963, the 7:09PM from PSNY, making additional stops.
January 29th, 2020 at 7:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 8:25pm arrival into Trenton, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
January 23rd, 2020 at 7:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 7:38 p.m. from Metuchen, is up to 25 minutes late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 23rd, 2020 at 7:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 6:47pm from PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability.
January 3rd, 2020 at 7:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 7:23 p.m. from Linden, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #6279.
December 19th, 2019 at 8:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 7:33 p.m. from Metropark, is subject to up to a 35-min delay due to a medical emergency on board.
December 19th, 2019 at 7:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 7:33 p.m. from Metropark, is subject to up to a 20-min delay due to a medical emergency on board.
December 17th, 2019 at 8:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 7:43 p.m. from Edison, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion caused by earlier signal and weather-related issues on the M&E Line.
December 10th, 2019 at 7:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #3875, the 7:33pm from Metro Park, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
November 29th, 2019 at 6:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 6:47pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3963, the 7:09pm making additional stops.
November 21st, 2019 at 7:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 7:27pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. due to earlier equipment availability.
November 19th, 2019 at 7:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 7:05pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 8th, 2019 at 7:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 6:56pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion in PSNY.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3875, the 6:47pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline