NJCL Train #3283
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 20:22 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 20:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:41 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:46 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:56 - RAHWAY
  • 21:02 - AVENEL
  • 21:05 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 21:11 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 21:16 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 21:25 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 21:29 - HAZLET
  • 21:36 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 21:42 - RED BANK
  • 21:46 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 21:57 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

January 11th, 2021 at 7:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:22 PM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY.
December 14th, 2020 at 9:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 9:57 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 mins. late due to an earlier speed restriction.
August 17th, 2020 at 6:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:22 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY.
July 15th, 2020 at 6:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:22 PM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY.
July 14th, 2020 at 8:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:22 PM departure from PSNY,was cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY.
March 19th, 2020 at 4:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:22 PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3285, the 8:41 PM departure from PSNY.
January 27th, 2020 at 7:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:22pm leaving from PSNY, has been cancelled due to mechanical issues. Passengers please take train #3285, the 8:41pm from PSNY.
January 13th, 2020 at 8:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:41pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier congestion.
December 24th, 2019 at 7:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:22pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3285, the 8:41pm from PSNY.
December 20th, 2019 at 9:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:56 p.m. from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 29th, 2019 at 9:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 9:25pm from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
October 4th, 2019 at 9:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 9:25pm from Matawan,is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
August 21st, 2019 at 8:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:41pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availabilty.
August 7th, 2019 at 10:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 9:25pm from Matawan, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3285, the 9:49pm from Matawan.
August 7th, 2019 at 9:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 9:11pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead.
July 17th, 2019 at 9:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 9:36pm from Middletown is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem resulting from weather related conditions.
June 26th, 2019 at 9:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283 the 8:56pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.
June 25th, 2019 at 9:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283 the 9:05pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from single tracking caused by a tree a tree in the overhead wire near Avenel.
June 19th, 2019 at 7:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:22pm from PSNY is cancelled Wednesday, 6/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3285, the 8:41pm from PSNY.
June 7th, 2019 at 8:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:31pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
June 7th, 2019 at 7:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #3283, the 8:22pm from PSNY, will operate today, Friday 6/7.
June 7th, 2019 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 8:22pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 6/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3285, the 8:41pm from PSNY.
June 4th, 2019 at 9:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3283, the 9:16 pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 23rd, 2019 at 8:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3283, the 8:46pm from EWR, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3285, the 9:06pm from EWR.

Joe's Twitter Timeline