NJCL Train #3281
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 19:24 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 19:40 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:46 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:49 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 19:52 - ELIZABETH
  • 19:57 - LINDEN
  • 20:01 - RAHWAY
  • 20:07 - AVENEL
  • 20:10 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 20:16 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 20:21 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 20:29 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 20:33 - HAZLET
  • 20:39 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 20:45 - RED BANK
  • 20:49 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 20:59 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

May 28th, 2021 at 8:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:59 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near Linden.
April 26th, 2021 at 8:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:59 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 40 min. late due to earlier equipment availiblity.
February 19th, 2021 at 8:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:59 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Amtrak signal issues in PSNY.
January 14th, 2021 at 8:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:59 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 5th, 2021 at 5:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281 the 7:24 PM departure from PSNY will make an additional stop at Secaucus today 1/5/21.
January 4th, 2021 at 8:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:59 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier River Draw Bridge opening.
December 22nd, 2020 at 8:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:59 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 30 min. late due to earlier request for police assistance and making an additional stop for earlier cancelled train #3733.
December 22nd, 2020 at 8:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:59 Pm arrival into Long Banch is up to 15 min. late due to making an additional stop for earlier cancelled train #3733.
November 30th, 2020 at 8:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:59 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to a 30 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3276 ahead.
September 22nd, 2020 at 7:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:59 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak signal issue at Portal bridge.
August 27th, 2020 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:59 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #6258.
July 23rd, 2020 at 8:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:59 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 45 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier overhead wire issues in one the Hudson River Tunnels.
July 20th, 2020 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 7:24 PM departure from PSNY will make a stop at Secaucus Junction today, 7/20.
January 24th, 2020 at 8:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:07 pm from Avenel, is up to 15 minutes late due to Amtrak signal issues.
November 15th, 2019 at 7:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train#3281, the 7:24pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 14th, 2019 at 9:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:59pm Long Branch arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
October 29th, 2019 at 8:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 7:45pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 18th, 2019 at 9:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3281, the 8:49pm from Little Silver, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled car on the track near Long Branch.
September 18th, 2019 at 9:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:49pm from Little Silver, is subject to up to a 40 min. delay due to a disabled car on the track near Long Branch.
September 12th, 2019 at 8:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:07pm from Avenel, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issues in NY.
August 26th, 2019 at 8:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 7:57pm from Linden is up to 20 min. late is up to 20 min. late following late train #3733 ahead.
August 2nd, 2019 at 6:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 7:24pm from SNY will make an additional stop at Secaucus Friday, 8/2.
July 24th, 2019 at 8:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:21pm from South Amboy, is subject to up to 90 min. delay due to signal issues near Morgan Bridge.
July 18th, 2019 at 8:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3281, the 8:45pm from Red Bank, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline