NJCL Train #3270
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:40 - LONG BRANCH
  • 17:47 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 17:51 - RED BANK
  • 17:57 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:03 - HAZLET
  • 18:06 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:16 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:20 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:26 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:42 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:10 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 21st, 2022 at 6:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10 PM PSNY arrival is up to 25 min late due to overhead wire repair near Perth Amboy.
January 13th, 2022 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue at Secaucus.
January 13th, 2022 at 7:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10PM PSNY arrival is delayed at Secaucus due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
January 11th, 2022 at 6:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10 PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3512.
December 7th, 2021 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10 PM arrival into PSNY, will be cancelled at Newark Penn due to mechanical issues. Customers to an extra service train at Newark Penn for service to New York.
October 8th, 2021 at 7:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10PM PSNY arrival is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
October 8th, 2021 at 6:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
October 8th, 2021 at 6:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10PM PSNY arrival will be cancelled at Newark Penn Station due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #3868 the 7:29PM PSNY arrival.
September 17th, 2021 at 7:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10 PM PSNY arrival is cancelled at Matawan, and will operate west at as NJ TRANSIT Extra Service Train due to a signal issue at the Morgan Drawbridge.
September 17th, 2021 at 6:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10 PM PSNY arrival is currently delayed at Matawan due to a signal issue. An update will follow.
July 7th, 2021 at 6:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
June 29th, 2021 at 6:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Perth Amboy.
June 21st, 2021 at 7:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from Amtrak train A652.
June 2nd, 2021 at 7:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier cancelled train #3598.
May 14th, 2021 at 5:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 5:40 PM departure from Long Branch is subject to a delay of up to 15-minutes due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 26th, 2021 at 6:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10 PM arrival into PSNY is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to police activity at Red Bank.
November 18th, 2020 at 6:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to emergency track repair work east of Matawan.
November 9th, 2020 at 6:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 7:10 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
November 9th, 2020 at 5:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 5:40 PM departure from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
August 17th, 2020 at 4:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 5:40 PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3272, the 6:33 PM departure from Long Branch.
March 19th, 2020 at 4:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 5:40PM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #3272, the 6:33 PM departure from Long Branch.
November 27th, 2019 at 7:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:57pm from Secaucus, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3512, the 7:14pm from Secaucus.
November 27th, 2019 at 7:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:57pm from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to operational issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline