NJCL Train #3270 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:36 - LONG BRANCH
  • 17:40 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 17:43 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 17:47 - RED BANK
  • 17:53 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:59 - HAZLET
  • 18:02 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:12 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:16 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:22 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:40 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:47 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:10 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 14th, 2018 at 6:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:22pm from Woodbridge is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier Brielle bridge signal problem.
May 7th, 2018 at 5:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270 the 5:36pm from Long Branch will not operate. Customers may use train #3272 departing Long Branch at 6:37pm making additional stops.
May 4th, 2018 at 7:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:57pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
February 5th, 2018 at 6:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:40pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train.
January 18th, 2018 at 6:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270 the 6:16pm from Perth Amboy is up to 35 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 8th, 2018 at 7:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:47pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
December 28th, 2017 at 6:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270 the 6:02pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
November 10th, 2017 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:57pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem.
October 31st, 2017 at 6:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:40pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating passengers from an earlier cancelled train.
October 30th, 2017 at 7:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the the 6:40pm from EWR, is now operating up to 35 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
October 30th, 2017 at 6:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270 the 6:16pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier CANCELLED train #3512.
October 5th, 2017 at 6:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:12pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
October 4th, 2017 at 6:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3270, the 6:02pm from Matawan is now operating up to 30 min. late due to a signal problem.
October 4th, 2017 at 6:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:02pm from Matawan is up to 20 min. delayed due to a signal problem. An update will follow.
July 17th, 2017 at 6:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270 the 5:36pm from Long Branch is up to 30 min. late, due to earlier delayed train #3255.
May 23rd, 2017 at 5:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 5:36pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3272, the 6:37pm from Long Branch.
May 8th, 2017 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to police activity.
April 21st, 2017 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:57pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train ahead.
March 24th, 2017 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:40pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier derailed Amtrak train in NYPS.
January 23rd, 2017 at 7:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270 the 6:40pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 60 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 20th, 2017 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:40pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
January 19th, 2017 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:47pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train (#3269) ahead.
December 29th, 2016 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3270, the 5:43pm from Little Silver, is up to 10min.late due to a track condition.
December 29th, 2016 at 5:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 5:43pm from Little Silver, is delayed due to a track condition. Update to follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on