NJCL Train #3270 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:40 - LONG BRANCH
  • 17:47 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 17:51 - RED BANK
  • 17:57 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:03 - HAZLET
  • 18:06 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:16 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:20 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:26 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:42 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:49 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:10 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 30th, 2019 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:42pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3598.
September 6th, 2019 at 6:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3270, the 6:40pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 6th, 2019 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:40pm from EWR is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to police activity.
August 14th, 2019 at 5:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270 the 5:36pm from Long Branch is subject to a 20 min. delay due to an overhead wire problem near Little Silver.
August 7th, 2019 at 6:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270 the 6:02pm from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to flooding at South Amboy.
July 3rd, 2019 at 6:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:22pm from Woodbridge, is up to 25 min. late due to heavy travel.
June 26th, 2019 at 7:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3270 the 6:22pm from Woodbridge is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3512 the 6:36pm from Woodbridge.
June 26th, 2019 at 6:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270 the 6:22pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 7th, 2019 at 6:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 6:16pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3512.
June 7th, 2019 at 5:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3270, the 5:36pm from Long Branch will operate today Monday, 6/7.
June 7th, 2019 at 4:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3270, the 5:36pm from Long Branch, is cancelled 6/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch.
March 28th, 2019 at 7:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3270 the 6:40pm from Newark Airport will operate and is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
March 28th, 2019 at 6:45pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3270 the 6:40pm from Newark Airport is subject to a 15 minute delay due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
February 20th, 2019 at 5:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3270, the 5:36pm from Long Branch, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch.
February 5th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3270, the 5:36pm from Long Branch, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch.
January 24th, 2019 at 5:59pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NJCL train #3270 the 5:43pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to a downed tree in the overhead wires near Middletown.
January 24th, 2019 at 5:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3270 the 5:36pm from Long Branch is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a downed tree in the overhead wires.
January 9th, 2019 at 3:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3270, the 5:36pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/9 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch making additional stops.
December 10th, 2018 at 3:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3270, the 5:36pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Monday, 12/10 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch.
November 30th, 2018 at 6:21pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy is delayed up to 15 min. due to an earlier disabled car on the tracks near Matawan.
November 30th, 2018 at 6:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3270 the 6:12pm from South Amboy is delayed up to 15 min. due to a disabled car on the tracks near Matawan.
November 26th, 2018 at 4:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3270, the 5:36pm from Long Branch, is cancelled Monday, 11/26 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3272, the 6:33pm from Long Branch.
November 15th, 2018 at 7:16pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3270, the 6:40pm from EWR was cancelled at EWR due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR.
November 15th, 2018 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3270, the 6:47pm from NPS is cancelled due to mechanical problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on