NJCL Train #3512 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:26 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:30 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:36 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:44 - RAHWAY
  • 18:48 - LINDEN
  • 18:54 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 19:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:07 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 14th, 2018 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm form South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 6th, 2018 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:36pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
May 31st, 2018 at 7:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 27th, 2018 at 6:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:30pm from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
March 26th, 2018 at 7:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM178 ahead.
March 12th, 2018 at 7:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:13pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
February 26th, 2018 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM178 ahead.
February 23rd, 2018 at 6:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:30pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 13th, 2018 at 7:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
January 23rd, 2018 at 7:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
December 22nd, 2017 at 7:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from heavy holiday travel.
November 30th, 2017 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:48pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM178 ahead.
November 22nd, 2017 at 7:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:38pm from Avenel up to 20 min. late due to late turn of equipment.
November 21st, 2017 at 7:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:06pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
November 13th, 2017 at 7:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:13pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
November 9th, 2017 at 6:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:36pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
November 7th, 2017 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:48pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
November 2nd, 2017 at 6:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
October 31st, 2017 at 5:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:26pm from South Amboy will not operate. Customers to train #3270 departing at 6:26pm from South Amboy making additional stops TODAY.
October 30th, 2017 at 4:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:26pm from South Amboy will not operate today. Customers to train #3272 the 7:13pm from South Amboy making local stops TODAY.
October 27th, 2017 at 7:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 26th, 2017 at 7:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:48pm from Linden, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
October 25th, 2017 at 7:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 24th, 2017 at 7:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from programmed maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on