NJCL Train #3512 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:26 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:30 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:36 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:44 - RAHWAY
  • 18:48 - LINDEN
  • 18:54 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 19:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:07 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 22nd, 2019 at 7:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:57pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 18th, 2019 at 6:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due equipment availability.
January 10th, 2019 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 9th, 2019 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 8th, 2019 at 7:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:54pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 4th, 2019 at 6:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 6:30pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due en earlier mechanical problem.
January 4th, 2019 at 6:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:30pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
December 28th, 2018 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:07pm from Penn Newark, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 21st, 2018 at 3:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is cancelled Friday, 12/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04pm from South Amboy making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
December 14th, 2018 at 6:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:44pm from Rahway, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to police activity at Elizabeth.
December 11th, 2018 at 6:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 10th, 2018 at 6:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:36pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 3rd, 2018 at 6:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:36pm from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
November 27th, 2018 at 6:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 26th, 2018 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 21st, 2018 at 7:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy was cancelled Wednesday, 11/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3272, the 7:09pm from South Amboy.
November 20th, 2018 at 7:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:54pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 2nd, 2018 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:22pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
October 31st, 2018 at 6:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Wednesday, 10/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04pm from South Amboy making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
October 30th, 2018 at 5:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:26pm from South Amboy is cancelled due to an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to train #3514 the 7:04pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
October 29th, 2018 at 7:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late trains.
October 26th, 2018 at 6:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is operating up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 26th, 2018 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
October 23rd, 2018 at 5:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3272, the 7:09pm making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on