NJCL Train #3512 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:26 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:30 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:36 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:44 - RAHWAY
  • 18:48 - LINDEN
  • 18:54 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 19:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:07 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 13th, 2019 at 7:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL Train #3512, the 7:14pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to 15 mins late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 10th, 2019 at 7:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:07pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 27th, 2019 at 7:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
November 20th, 2019 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:07pm from Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 5th, 2019 at 7:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:54pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
October 25th, 2019 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:36pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 22nd, 2019 at 7:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:57pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 4th, 2019 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:44pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
September 4th, 2019 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:48pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3868 ahead.
August 27th, 2019 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier late train.
August 13th, 2019 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:48pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3868 ahead.
August 5th, 2019 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:30pm from Perth Amboy, up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
July 25th, 2019 at 6:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 6:36pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion from earlier late trains.
July 17th, 2019 at 7:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following A2172.
July 17th, 2019 at 7:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:54pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #A2172 ahead.
July 16th, 2019 at 6:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:36pm from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 12th, 2019 at 5:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is cancelled Friday, 7/12 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04pm from South Amboy making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
July 12th, 2019 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is cancelled Friday, 7/12 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #3272, the 7:09pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
July 2nd, 2019 at 5:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:48pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
July 1st, 2019 at 7:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:44pm from Rahway is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 26th, 2019 at 7:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:36pm from Woodbridge, is up to 30 min. late due to disabled train #3270 ahead at Woodbridge.
June 7th, 2019 at 5:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Friday, 6/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3276, the 7:13pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
June 4th, 2019 at 6:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 pm from South Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on