NJCL Train #3512 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:26 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:30 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:36 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:44 - RAHWAY
  • 18:48 - LINDEN
  • 18:54 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 19:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:07 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 13th, 2020 at 7:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26PM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train # 3514, the 7:04PM departure from South Amboy.
February 13th, 2020 at 6:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 7:10PM into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 13th, 2020 at 6:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:10PM into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 6th, 2020 at 8:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 7:27PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 60 min. late due to signal issues near Newark Penn.
February 6th, 2020 at 7:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 7:27PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to signal issues near Newark Penn.
February 6th, 2020 at 7:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:27PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to 40 min. delay due to signal issues near Newark.
January 16th, 2020 at 4:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 p.m. from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04 p.m. from South Amboy, making an additional stop at N. Elizabeth.
January 3rd, 2020 at 4:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 p.m. from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04 p.m. from South Amboy, making an additional stop at N. Elizabeth.
January 3rd, 2020 at 4:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 p.m. from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04 p.m. from South Amboy.
January 3rd, 2020 at 3:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 p.m. from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3272, the 7:09 p.m. from South Amboy.
January 2nd, 2020 at 7:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from Newark International Airport, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
January 2nd, 2020 at 7:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:07pm from Newark International Airport, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
December 13th, 2019 at 7:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL Train #3512, the 7:14pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to 15 mins late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 10th, 2019 at 7:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:07pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 27th, 2019 at 7:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
November 20th, 2019 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:07pm from Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 5th, 2019 at 7:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:54pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
October 25th, 2019 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:36pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 22nd, 2019 at 7:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:57pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 4th, 2019 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:44pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
September 4th, 2019 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:48pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3868 ahead.
August 27th, 2019 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier late train.
August 13th, 2019 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:48pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3868 ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on