NJCL Train #3512 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:26 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:30 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:36 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:44 - RAHWAY
  • 18:48 - LINDEN
  • 18:54 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 19:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:07 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 17th, 2019 at 8:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 7:43pm from Newark is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3872 the 7:49pm from Newark Penn Station.
May 15th, 2019 at 6:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:36pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train.
May 10th, 2019 at 6:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:30pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
May 7th, 2019 at 7:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:57pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
May 6th, 2019 at 6:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512 the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 2nd, 2019 at 7:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 15min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
May 1st, 2019 at 7:11pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512 the 7:00pm from Newark Airport is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 9th, 2019 at 6:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:36pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
March 22nd, 2019 at 7:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:54pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
March 21st, 2019 at 7:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from Newark Airport Station, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
March 20th, 2019 at 7:17pm
Northeast Corridor
Update2: NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy, is cancelled due to River Draw Bridge stuck in an open position near Perth Amboy. Customers to train #3272, the 7:09pm from South Amboy.
March 20th, 2019 at 7:07pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy, is cancelled due to River Draw Bridge stuck in an open position near Perth Amboy.
March 20th, 2019 at 6:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a bridge stuck open near Perth Amboy.
February 19th, 2019 at 7:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:57pm from North Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 22nd, 2019 at 7:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:57pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 18th, 2019 at 6:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due equipment availability.
January 10th, 2019 at 6:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 9th, 2019 at 6:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 8th, 2019 at 7:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:54pm from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 4th, 2019 at 6:54pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 6:30pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due en earlier mechanical problem.
January 4th, 2019 at 6:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:30pm from Perth Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
December 28th, 2018 at 7:15pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 7:07pm from Penn Newark, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 21st, 2018 at 3:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is cancelled Friday, 12/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04pm from South Amboy making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
December 14th, 2018 at 6:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3512, the 6:44pm from Rahway, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to police activity at Elizabeth.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on