NJCL Train #3512
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:26 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:30 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:36 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:44 - RAHWAY
  • 18:48 - LINDEN
  • 18:54 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 19:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:07 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 20th, 2020 at 5:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 PM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3514, the 7:04 PM departure from South Amboy.
August 11th, 2020 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 PM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability as a result of earlier mechanical issues from train #3511. Please take train #3514, the 7:04 PM departure from South Amboy.
July 17th, 2020 at 5:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 PM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3514, the 7:04 PM departure from South Amboy.
March 12th, 2020 at 5:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 PM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #3511. Please take train #3514, the 7:04 PM departure from South Amboy, making additional stops.
March 6th, 2020 at 7:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:27PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
March 3rd, 2020 at 6:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26PM from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take 3514, the 7:04PM from South Amboy.
February 13th, 2020 at 7:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26PM departure from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train # 3514, the 7:04PM departure from South Amboy.
February 13th, 2020 at 6:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 7:10PM into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 13th, 2020 at 6:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:10PM into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 6th, 2020 at 8:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 7:27PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 60 min. late due to signal issues near Newark Penn.
February 6th, 2020 at 7:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 7:27PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to signal issues near Newark Penn.
February 6th, 2020 at 7:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:27PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to 40 min. delay due to signal issues near Newark.
January 16th, 2020 at 4:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 p.m. from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04 p.m. from South Amboy, making an additional stop at N. Elizabeth.
January 3rd, 2020 at 4:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 p.m. from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04 p.m. from South Amboy, making an additional stop at N. Elizabeth.
January 3rd, 2020 at 4:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 p.m. from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04 p.m. from South Amboy.
January 3rd, 2020 at 3:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26 p.m. from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3272, the 7:09 p.m. from South Amboy.
January 2nd, 2020 at 7:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from Newark International Airport, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
January 2nd, 2020 at 7:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:07pm from Newark International Airport, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
December 13th, 2019 at 7:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL Train #3512, the 7:14pm from Secaucus Junction, is up to 15 mins late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 10th, 2019 at 7:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:07pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 27th, 2019 at 7:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:14pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
November 20th, 2019 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:07pm from Newark Penn is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 7th, 2019 at 7:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:14pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 5th, 2019 at 7:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:54pm from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline