NJCL Train #3512 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:26 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:30 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:36 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:44 - RAHWAY
  • 18:48 - LINDEN
  • 18:54 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 19:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:07 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:14 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 2nd, 2018 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:22pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
October 31st, 2018 at 6:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Wednesday, 10/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04pm from South Amboy making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
October 30th, 2018 at 5:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:26pm from South Amboy is cancelled due to an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to train #3514 the 7:04pm from South Amboy making additional stops.
October 29th, 2018 at 7:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late trains.
October 26th, 2018 at 6:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is operating up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 26th, 2018 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
October 23rd, 2018 at 5:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3272, the 7:09pm making additional stops.
October 22nd, 2018 at 6:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:30pm from Perth Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to equipment issues.
October 16th, 2018 at 5:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Tuesday, 10/16 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04pm from South Amboy.
September 11th, 2018 at 4:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Tuesday, 9/11 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04pm from South Amboy making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
September 10th, 2018 at 4:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy, is cancelled Monday, 9/10 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3514, the 7:04pm from South Amboy.
September 4th, 2018 at 6:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to an equipment issue.
August 17th, 2018 at 3:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:26pm from South Amboy is cancelled Friday 8/17 due PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3514 the 7:04pm from South Amboy.
August 6th, 2018 at 6:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3514, the 7:04pm from South Amboy.
July 30th, 2018 at 7:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
July 24th, 2018 at 5:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
(1 of 2) NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is CANCELLED due to equipment issues.
July 9th, 2018 at 7:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
June 29th, 2018 at 7:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:11pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
June 14th, 2018 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm form South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 6th, 2018 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:36pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
May 31st, 2018 at 7:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 27th, 2018 at 6:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:30pm from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
March 26th, 2018 at 7:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM178 ahead.
March 12th, 2018 at 7:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:13pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on