NJCL Train #3267 to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:13 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:22 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:36 - HAZLET
  • 18:44 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:50 - RED BANK
  • 18:55 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:06 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

February 11th, 2020 at 7:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 30 mins late due to additional stops.
February 10th, 2020 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3267, the 7:07PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 25 mins late due to mechanical problems and earlier congestion.
February 10th, 2020 at 6:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 mins late due to congestion.
January 27th, 2020 at 6:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:13pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
January 24th, 2020 at 6:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:55pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier signal issues at PSNY.
January 24th, 2020 at 6:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3267, the 5:55pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier signal issues at PSNY.
January 8th, 2020 at 5:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY, will be making additional stops at Avenel and Perth Amboy today- 01/08/20.
January 7th, 2020 at 3:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY, will be making additional stops at Avenel and Perth Amboy today- 01/07/20.
January 7th, 2020 at 3:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY, will be making additional stops at Rahway, Avenel and Perth Amboy today- 01/07/20.
December 30th, 2019 at 6:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:22pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier River Bridge opening.
December 9th, 2019 at 6:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:55pm from Newark Penn, is subject to up to 20 min. delays due to a switch problem near Portal Bridge.
November 27th, 2019 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:32pm from Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
November 8th, 2019 at 6:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:22pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
November 8th, 2019 at 5:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY will make additional stops at Rahway, Avenel and Perth Amboy due to cancelled train #3513.
November 7th, 2019 at 4:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY will make additional stops at Rahway, Avenel and Perth Amboy due to cancelled train #3513.
October 16th, 2019 at 5:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
September 27th, 2019 at 5:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 25th, 2019 at 6:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:13pm from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to additional stops made.
September 25th, 2019 at 5:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY will make additional stops at Rahway, Avenel and Perth Amboy due to cancelled train #3513.
September 17th, 2019 at 6:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:22pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
September 13th, 2019 at 5:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to heavy travel from PSNY.
September 9th, 2019 at 6:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:13pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 28th, 2019 at 6:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:11pm from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier disabled freight train near Woodbridge.
August 20th, 2019 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:20pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy passenger travel.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on