NJCL Train #3267
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:13 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:22 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:36 - HAZLET
  • 18:44 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:50 - RED BANK
  • 18:55 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:06 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

October 1st, 2021 at 6:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 25 min late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
September 30th, 2021 at 5:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:34 PM from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a signal issue.
September 10th, 2021 at 6:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 minutes late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3513.
August 31st, 2021 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 minutes late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3263.
August 25th, 2021 at 6:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM Long Branch arrival, is up to 15 min late due to congestion resulting from train #3270 near Perth Amboy.
August 12th, 2021 at 5:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5::34 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3373, the 6:04 PM departure from PSNY.
July 28th, 2021 at 5:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is currently delayed due to a request for medical assistance at Secaucus. An update will follow.
July 26th, 2021 at 6:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
July 14th, 2021 at 5:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:34 PM from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from overhead wire issues near Newark Broad St.
July 6th, 2021 at 6:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier disabled train near one of the Hudson River tunnels.
July 1st, 2021 at 6:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
June 28th, 2021 at 6:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
May 28th, 2021 at 6:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM Long Branch arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #3867.
May 19th, 2021 at 6:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 6th, 2021 at 6:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
April 27th, 2021 at 6:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
April 5th, 2021 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM Long Branch arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
March 31st, 2021 at 6:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM Long Branch arrival is delayed near Middletown, due to delayed train #3263 ahead. An update will follow.
February 17th, 2021 at 6:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
February 16th, 2021 at 6:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
February 9th, 2021 at 5:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch will operate to Bay Head today, 2/9/21.
January 26th, 2021 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 21st, 2021 at 6:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
January 13th, 2021 at 6:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3861.

Joe's Twitter Timeline