NJCL Train #3267
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:13 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:22 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:36 - HAZLET
  • 18:44 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:50 - RED BANK
  • 18:55 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:06 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

April 5th, 2021 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM Long Branch arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
March 31st, 2021 at 6:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM Long Branch arrival is delayed near Middletown, due to delayed train #3263 ahead. An update will follow.
February 17th, 2021 at 6:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
February 16th, 2021 at 6:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
February 9th, 2021 at 5:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch will operate to Bay Head today, 2/9/21.
January 26th, 2021 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 21st, 2021 at 6:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
January 13th, 2021 at 6:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3861.
January 12th, 2021 at 7:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:06 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
January 8th, 2021 at 6:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops to accommodate customers from cancelled train #3513.
December 30th, 2020 at 6:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
December 24th, 2020 at 6:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
December 22nd, 2020 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM Long Branch arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
December 21st, 2020 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM Long Branch arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
December 18th, 2020 at 6:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to making local stops for cancelled train #3513.
December 11th, 2020 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 25 min late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
December 1st, 2020 at 6:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:17 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3270 ahead.
November 30th, 2020 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:17 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier congestion and a mechanical issue.
September 23rd, 2020 at 5:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:34 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3271, the 5:55 PM departure from PSNY.
September 11th, 2020 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 minutes late following earlier congestion from a disabled Amtrak train near PSNY.
September 3rd, 2020 at 6:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch Station is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
August 11th, 2020 at 6:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch Station is up to 25 minutes late due to congestion from late train #3511 ahead.
July 29th, 2020 at 6:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch Station is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
July 28th, 2020 at 6:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 7:07 PM arrival into Long Branch Station is up to 15 minutes late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.

Joe's Twitter Timeline