NJCL Train #3267 to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:43 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:53 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:11 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:20 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:30 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:34 - HAZLET
  • 18:42 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:48 - RED BANK
  • 18:53 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 18:56 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 19:04 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

July 16th, 2018 at 6:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:30pm from Aberdeen-Matawan is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops from earlier cancelled train.
July 10th, 2018 at 6:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:11PM from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
July 9th, 2018 at 6:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3267, the 6:11pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15min. late due to an Amtrak signal problem.
June 29th, 2018 at 6:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267 the 6:30pm from Matawan is now up to 30 min. late due to additional stops made TODAY.
June 29th, 2018 at 6:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:11pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late, due to making stops for an earlier CANCELLED train.
June 20th, 2018 at 5:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:33pm from PSNY, is up to 15min. late due to an operational issue.
June 15th, 2018 at 6:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:53pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion for late trains ahead.
June 14th, 2018 at 5:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:33pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers may take train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY to Long Branch.
June 13th, 2018 at 6:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:53pm from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to late trains ahead.
June 12th, 2018 at 5:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3267, the 5:33pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
June 11th, 2018 at 6:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:11pm from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains ahead.
June 5th, 2018 at 6:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:53pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 5th, 2018 at 6:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3267, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is now operating up to 35 min. late due to operational issues.
January 5th, 2018 at 5:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is delayed due to operational issues. Update to follow.
November 21st, 2017 at 6:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:11pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
November 10th, 2017 at 6:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:45pm from NPS, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
October 24th, 2017 at 5:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:45pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue resulting from an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
October 23rd, 2017 at 6:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267 the 6:11pm from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train.
October 4th, 2017 at 6:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3267 the 6:11pm from South Amboy is up to 25 min. late, due to signal problem.
October 4th, 2017 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267 the 6:11pm from South Amboy is delayed due to a signal problem ahead. An update to follow.
September 20th, 2017 at 5:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
September 5th, 2017 at 5:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:35pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
May 2nd, 2017 at 6:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:18pm from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
May 1st, 2017 at 5:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:08pm from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on