NJCL Train #3267 to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:34 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:44 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:13 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:22 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:36 - HAZLET
  • 18:44 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:50 - RED BANK
  • 18:55 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:06 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

September 17th, 2019 at 6:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:22pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
September 13th, 2019 at 5:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to heavy travel from PSNY.
September 9th, 2019 at 6:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:13pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 28th, 2019 at 6:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:11pm from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier disabled freight train near Woodbridge.
August 20th, 2019 at 6:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:20pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy passenger travel.
August 19th, 2019 at 6:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:21pm from Woodbridge, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #3513 ahead.
August 7th, 2019 at 6:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:30pm from Matawan, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion cause by earlier flooding conditions near South Amboy.
August 5th, 2019 at 6:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:34pm from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a delayed train ahead.
August 1st, 2019 at 6:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:11pm from Woodbridge is up to 15 min. late due to an additional stop made.
August 1st, 2019 at 3:38pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:33pm from PSNY, will be making additional stops at Avenel and Perth Amboy today- 8/1.
July 31st, 2019 at 6:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3267, the 6:11pm from Woodbridge, is now up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
July 29th, 2019 at 6:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:11pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a late train ahead.
July 24th, 2019 at 4:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:33pm from PSNY, will be making additional stops at Rahway, Avenel and Perth Amboy today- 7/24.
July 22nd, 2019 at 6:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3267, the 6:11pm from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
July 22nd, 2019 at 6:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:11pm from Rahway is up to 10 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #3513.
July 18th, 2019 at 6:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3267, the 6:11pm from Woodbridge is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3513.
July 18th, 2019 at 5:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 5:43pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 11th, 2019 at 5:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3267 the 5:33pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 1st, 2019 at 6:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3267, the 5:53pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 27th, 2019 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:42pm from Middletown, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion on the Northeast Corridor.
May 28th, 2019 at 6:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:20pm from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
May 23rd, 2019 at 6:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:30pm from Matawan, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
May 22nd, 2019 at 6:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3267, the 6:20pm from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
May 6th, 2019 at 6:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3267, the 6:30pm from Matawan, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from delayed train #2609 ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on