NJCL Train #3363
to BAY HEAD

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:05 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:15 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:44 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:53 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:02 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:06 - HAZLET
  • 18:13 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:19 - RED BANK
  • 18:23 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 18:30 - LONG BRANCH
  • 18:35 - ELBERON
  • 18:39 - ALLENHURST
  • 18:43 - ASBURY PARK
  • 18:46 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 18:50 - BELMAR
  • 18:54 - SPRING LAKE
  • 18:58 - MANASQUAN
  • 19:08 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 19:11 - BAY HEAD

Latest alerts

September 24th, 2021 at 4:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 5:05PM from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability, resulting from a mechanical issue. Please take train #3725 the 5:12PM from PSNY and #3267 the 5:34PM from PSNY.
September 17th, 2021 at 6:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Head is currently delayed at South Amboy due to a signal issue near Matawan. An update will follow.
August 23rd, 2021 at 4:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 5:05 PM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier weather-related issues. Please take train #3267, the 5:34 PM departure from PSNY.
July 14th, 2021 at 6:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue near South Amboy.
June 21st, 2021 at 4:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 5:05 PM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 6/21/21. Please take train #3949, the 5:03 PM departure from PSNY and transfer at Newark Penn Station for train #3363.
June 18th, 2021 at 4:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 5:05 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3267, the 5:34 PM departure from PSNY. Transfer at Long Branch to train #4367, the 7:11 PM departure to Bay Head.
June 15th, 2021 at 7:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 15 minutes late due to an earlier signal issue near Spring Lake.
June 15th, 2021 at 7:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 20 minutes late due to a signal issue near Spring Lake. Update to follow.
May 10th, 2021 at 5:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363 the 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Head is up to 15 min. late due to a bridge strike near Elizabeth.
May 7th, 2021 at 5:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 25 min. late due to an Amtrak signal issue near Newark Penn Station.
March 10th, 2021 at 6:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363 the 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Hay is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Little Silver.
February 9th, 2021 at 5:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Head will be cancelled at Long Branch due to mechanical issues.
February 8th, 2021 at 5:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 25-min. late due to an earlier speed restriction near Elizabeth.
January 21st, 2021 at 4:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 5:05 PM from PSNY, is canceled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3263 departing PSNY at 5:05 PM, transfer to train #4367, the 7:11 PM departure from Long Branch for service to Bay Head.
January 20th, 2021 at 5:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak switch issue near Secaucus.
January 11th, 2021 at 6:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from train #3263.
January 6th, 2021 at 7:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3272.
December 28th, 2020 at 4:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 5:05 PM from PSNY will operate today 12/28.
December 28th, 2020 at 3:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 5:05 PM from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3513 the 5:25 PM and #3267, the 5:34 PM from PSNY.
December 14th, 2020 at 5:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 5:05 PM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from earlier cancelled train #3165. An update will follow.
December 9th, 2020 at 5:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 6:30 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak signal issue.
September 23rd, 2020 at 6:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, 7:11 PM arrival into Bay Head, is up to 20 minutes late due to mechanical problems.
July 27th, 2020 at 4:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 5:05 PM from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3267, the 5:34 PM from PSNY.
July 9th, 2020 at 5:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3363, the 5:05 PM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline