NJCL Train #3513 to SOUTH AMBOY

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:25 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:47 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:53 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:56 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:05 - LINDEN
  • 18:10 - RAHWAY
  • 18:18 - AVENEL
  • 18:21 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:27 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:32 - SOUTH AMBOY

Latest alerts

June 21st, 2019 at 4:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3267, the 5:33pm from PSNY making additional stops.
June 10th, 2019 at 5:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 7th, 2019 at 4:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday 6/7 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
June 3rd, 2019 at 3:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 6/3 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
May 20th, 2019 at 6:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513 the 6:05pm from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
May 1st, 2019 at 3:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday 5/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
April 26th, 2019 at 4:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 4/26 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
April 16th, 2019 at 4:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 4/16 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
April 5th, 2019 at 6:28pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 6:18pm from Avenel is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from #3267 ahead.
March 28th, 2019 at 5:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is up to a 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
March 20th, 2019 at 6:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 6:32pm arrival into South Amboy is subject to up to 30 min. late due to River Draw Bridge stuck in an open position.
March 4th, 2019 at 3:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 3/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:42pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 26th, 2019 at 5:46pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 13th, 2019 at 5:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, was cancelled Wednesday, 2/13 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:42pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 12th, 2019 at 5:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3267, the 5:33pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 1st, 2019 at 5:07pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 1st, 2019 at 3:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:42pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 23rd, 2019 at 2:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/23 due to equipment availability. Customers to #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
January 22nd, 2019 at 3:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 1/22 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
January 18th, 2019 at 2:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 1/18 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 15th, 2019 at 2:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, will operate today 01/15.
January 15th, 2019 at 2:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 1/15 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 14th, 2019 at 5:31pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 1/14 due to equipment availability. Customers to #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 14th, 2019 at 2:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 1/14 due to equipment availability. Customers to #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on