NJCL Train #3513 to SOUTH AMBOY

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:25 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:47 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:53 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:56 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:05 - LINDEN
  • 18:10 - RAHWAY
  • 18:18 - AVENEL
  • 18:21 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:27 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:32 - SOUTH AMBOY

Latest alerts

March 20th, 2019 at 6:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 6:32pm arrival into South Amboy is subject to up to 30 min. late due to River Draw Bridge stuck in an open position.
March 4th, 2019 at 3:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 3/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:42pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 26th, 2019 at 5:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 13th, 2019 at 5:56pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, was cancelled Wednesday, 2/13 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:42pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 12th, 2019 at 5:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3267, the 5:33pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 1st, 2019 at 5:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 1st, 2019 at 3:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:42pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 23rd, 2019 at 2:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/23 due to equipment availability. Customers to #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
January 22nd, 2019 at 3:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 1/22 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
January 18th, 2019 at 2:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 1/18 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 15th, 2019 at 2:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, will operate today 01/15.
January 15th, 2019 at 2:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 1/15 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 14th, 2019 at 5:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 1/14 due to equipment availability. Customers to #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 14th, 2019 at 2:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 1/14 due to equipment availability. Customers to #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY.
January 9th, 2019 at 3:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/9 due to equipment availability. Customers to #3267, the 5:33pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
January 7th, 2019 at 3:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 1/7 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3267, the 5:33pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 4th, 2019 at 3:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 1/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 2nd, 2019 at 3:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, will operate today 01/02.
January 2nd, 2019 at 3:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY.
December 31st, 2018 at 3:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 12/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 28th, 2018 at 2:53pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 12/28 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 24th, 2018 at 5:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, was cancelled Monday, 12/24 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 24th, 2018 at 5:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, was cancelled Monday, 12/24 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY.
December 18th, 2018 at 4:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/18 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3269, the 5:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on