NJCL Train #3513 to SOUTH AMBOY

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:25 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:47 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:53 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:56 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 17:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:05 - LINDEN
  • 18:10 - RAHWAY
  • 18:18 - AVENEL
  • 18:21 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:27 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:32 - SOUTH AMBOY

Latest alerts

February 11th, 2020 at 5:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25PM from PSNY, was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3267, making additional stops. NEC train #3953 will make an additional stop at Newark Airport.
February 7th, 2020 at 5:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #3513, the 5:25PM departure from Penn Station New York, will operate today 2/7/20 following earlier equipment availability.
February 7th, 2020 at 4:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25 departure from Penn Station New York, is cancelled today, 2/7/20, due to equipment availability.
February 3rd, 2020 at 6:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25PM from PSNY, is subject to up to 50 min. delay due to an earlier disabled train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
January 27th, 2020 at 4:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL, train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
January 9th, 2020 at 5:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:47pm from Newark Penn, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier an mechanical issue in PSNY.
January 9th, 2020 at 5:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:35pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier congestion at PSNY.
January 8th, 2020 at 5:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3727, the 5:38pm from PSNY, making additional stops at North Elizabeth, Elizabeth and Linden.
January 7th, 2020 at 5:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3727, the 5:38pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 7th, 2020 at 3:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3727, the 5:38pm from PSNY making additional stops.
November 18th, 2019 at 5:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:47pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical issues.
November 8th, 2019 at 5:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3727, the 5:38pm from PSNY making additional stops.
November 7th, 2019 at 4:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 27th, 2019 at 5:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:35pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 26th, 2019 at 5:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customer to train #3267, the 5:34pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 25th, 2019 at 4:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3271 the 5:55pm from PSNY.
September 17th, 2019 at 5:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3267, the 5:33pm from PSNY making additional stops at EWR, Rahway, Avenel and Perth Amboy. Train #3727, the 5:38pm from PSNY will make stops at N. Elizabeth, Elizabeth & Linden.
August 30th, 2019 at 5:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513 the 5:25pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday 8/30, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3271 the 5:55pm from PSNY.
August 27th, 2019 at 6:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 6:05pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
August 21st, 2019 at 4:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is cancelled Wednesday, 8/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3727, the 5:27pm from PSNY making additional stops and #3267, the 5:33pm from PSNY making additional stops from Rahway.
August 15th, 2019 at 5:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 15th, 2019 at 5:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to engineer availability.
August 7th, 2019 at 5:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:35pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from weather related conditions.
August 2nd, 2019 at 5:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3513, the 5:25pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 8/2 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3271, the 5:55pm from PSNY.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on