NEC Train #3836
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 10:16 - TRENTON
  • 10:22 - HAMILTON
  • 10:29 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:43 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:47 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:52 - METUCHEN
  • 10:57 - METROPARK
  • 11:04 - RAHWAY
  • 11:08 - LINDEN
  • 11:14 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:18 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:24 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 21st, 2021 at 10:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:16 AM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3838, the 10:41 AM departure from Trenton.
July 21st, 2021 at 10:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:16 AM departure from Trenton, is subject to up to a 25 min delay due to a mechanical issue. Update to follow.
May 6th, 2021 at 10:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:16 AM departure from Trenton is subject to up to a 25-minute due to police activity. An update will follow.
April 16th, 2021 at 10:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:44 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier congestion.
March 23rd, 2021 at 10:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:44 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to speed restriction near Princeton Jct.
March 2nd, 2021 at 11:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:44 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 10th, 2020 at 11:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:44 AM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled due to an earlier mechanical issue at Edison Station. Please take #3838, the 12:17 PM arrival into PSNY.
November 10th, 2020 at 11:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:44 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical issue at Edison Station.
August 28th, 2020 at 10:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:16AM departure from Trenton is currently delayed due to engineer availability. An update will follow.
February 13th, 2020 at 10:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:16AM departure from Trenton was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3838, the 11:44AM arrival into PSNY.
January 2nd, 2020 at 12:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:44am arrival at PSNY, is up to 40-mins. late due to Amtrak track work near Penn Station New York.
August 29th, 2019 at 10:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:43am from New Brunswick, is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
June 25th, 2019 at 11:06am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3836, the 10:29am from Princeton Jct., is up to 35 min. late due to an overhead wire problem.
June 25th, 2019 at 10:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:29am from Princeton Jct., is up to 20 min. late due to an overhead wire problem.
June 14th, 2019 at 10:09am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton will operate today, 6/14.
June 14th, 2019 at 9:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton is cancelled Friday, 6/14 due to Amtrak signal issues. Customers may use train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton.
June 10th, 2019 at 11:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:44am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to single tracking in one of the Hudson River tunnels as a result of a signal issue.
March 28th, 2019 at 11:56am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3836 the 11:31am from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Portal Bridge opening.
March 28th, 2019 at 11:38am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836 the 11:31am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to Portal Bridge opening.
March 14th, 2019 at 11:45am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836, the 11:31pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak #A2158 ahead.
March 7th, 2019 at 11:57am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836, the 11:44am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak ice patrol in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
March 5th, 2019 at 11:47am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836 the 11:44am arrival into PSNY is may be subject to up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak Ice Patrol in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
February 12th, 2019 at 12:04pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836, the 11:44am PSNY arrival is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak ice patrol in the south tube of the Hudson River Tunnels.
January 28th, 2019 at 11:50am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836 the 11:44am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline