NEC Train #3836 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 10:16 - TRENTON
  • 10:22 - HAMILTON
  • 10:29 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:43 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:47 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:52 - METUCHEN
  • 10:57 - METROPARK
  • 11:04 - RAHWAY
  • 11:08 - LINDEN
  • 11:14 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:18 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:24 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 21st, 2018 at 11:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:31am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
June 5th, 2018 at 11:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:57am from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late Amtrak train (AM56) ahead.
May 21st, 2018 at 10:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC Train #3836 the 10:29am from Princeton Jct. is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
May 7th, 2018 at 10:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836 the 10:29am from Princeton Jct. is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
April 27th, 2018 at 11:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836 the 11:24am from NPS is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
April 26th, 2018 at 12:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836 the 11:31am from SEC is delayed in the station due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
April 26th, 2018 at 11:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836 the 11:08am from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to low level platforming at Rahway and Linden stations.
April 24th, 2018 at 10:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:22am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late, due following late Amtrak trains.
April 12th, 2018 at 11:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:04am from Rahway is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from following late Amtrak trains.
April 4th, 2018 at 12:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:57am from Metropark is up to 60 min. late, due to an Amtrak trespasser fatality at New Brunswick station
March 19th, 2018 at 11:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836 the 10:57am from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
January 26th, 2018 at 11:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:04am from Rahway is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 16th, 2018 at 11:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:08am from Linden is up to 20 min. late, due to equipment issues.
January 3rd, 2018 at 12:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:44am PSNY arrival is up to 25 min. late, due to heavy travel from an earlier cancelled train.
December 18th, 2017 at 11:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:04am from Rahway is up to 30 min. late, due to an earlier switch problem.
December 15th, 2017 at 11:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:31am from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 12th, 2017 at 11:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:44am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to an operational issue.
December 4th, 2017 at 10:55am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3836, the 10:43am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier overhead power problem near Trenton.
December 4th, 2017 at 10:27am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
November 22nd, 2017 at 11:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:31am from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train.
November 10th, 2017 at 10:18am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton is CANCELLED, Today.
November 6th, 2017 at 11:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:44am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
October 30th, 2017 at 10:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:22am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late, due to an operational issue.
October 16th, 2017 at 10:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836 the 10:22am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on