NEC Train #3836 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 10:16 - TRENTON
  • 10:22 - HAMILTON
  • 10:29 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:43 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:47 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:52 - METUCHEN
  • 10:57 - METROPARK
  • 11:04 - RAHWAY
  • 11:08 - LINDEN
  • 11:14 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:18 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:24 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 14th, 2019 at 10:09am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton will operate today, 6/14.
June 14th, 2019 at 9:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton is cancelled Friday, 6/14 due to Amtrak signal issues. Customers may use train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton.
June 10th, 2019 at 11:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 11:44am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to single tracking in one of the Hudson River tunnels as a result of a signal issue.
March 28th, 2019 at 11:56am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3836 the 11:31am from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to earlier Portal Bridge opening.
March 28th, 2019 at 11:38am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836 the 11:31am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to Portal Bridge opening.
March 14th, 2019 at 11:45am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836, the 11:31pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak #A2158 ahead.
March 7th, 2019 at 11:57am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836, the 11:44am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak ice patrol in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
March 5th, 2019 at 11:47am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836 the 11:44am arrival into PSNY is may be subject to up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak Ice Patrol in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
February 12th, 2019 at 12:04pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836, the 11:44am PSNY arrival is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak ice patrol in the south tube of the Hudson River Tunnels.
January 28th, 2019 at 11:50am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836 the 11:44am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem ahead.
November 30th, 2018 at 10:32am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836, the 10:22am from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier disabled NJT train near PSNY.
November 7th, 2018 at 11:45am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836, the 11:31am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak train ahead.
November 2nd, 2018 at 11:02am
Gladstone Branch
Correction: NEC train #3836 the 10:16am from Trenton was cancelled due to a minor derailment of disabled Amtrak track equipment in the North Tube of the Hudson River Tunnel. Customers to train #3838 the 10:41am from Trenton.
November 2nd, 2018 at 10:56am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836 the 10:16am from Trenton was cancelled due to a minor derailment of disabled Amtrak track equipment in the North Tube of the Hudson River Tunnel. Customers to train #3838 the 10:41am from Jersey Ave.
November 1st, 2018 at 11:16am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3836, the 10:52am from Metuchen, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3838, the 11:19am from Metuchen.
November 1st, 2018 at 10:56am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836, the 10:47am from Edison, is delayed at Edison due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 8th, 2018 at 10:26am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton, is cancelled Monday, 10/08 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton.
September 21st, 2018 at 6:31am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3836 the 10:16am from Trenton will operate today Friday, 9/21.
September 21st, 2018 at 6:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836 the 10:16am from Trenton is cancelled Friday, 9/21 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton.
September 11th, 2018 at 8:18am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836 the 10:16am from Trenton is cancelled Tuesday, 9/11 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton.
September 10th, 2018 at 10:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:22am from Hamilton, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
August 30th, 2018 at 8:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton is cancelled Friday, 8/31 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers may use train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton.
August 24th, 2018 at 9:58am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton.
August 20th, 2018 at 9:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton is cancelled due to PTC equipment availability. Customers may use train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on