NEC Train #3838 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 10:41 - TRENTON
  • 10:47 - HAMILTON
  • 10:54 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 11:09 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 11:14 - EDISON STATION
  • 11:19 - METUCHEN
  • 11:24 - METROPARK
  • 11:31 - RAHWAY
  • 11:36 - LINDEN
  • 11:43 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:48 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:02 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:17 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 21st, 2018 at 11:02am
Northeast Corridor
CORRECTION: NEC Train #3838 the 10:54am from Princeton Jct. is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
May 7th, 2018 at 11:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838 the 11:09am from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late following a late train ahead.
April 30th, 2018 at 11:01am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:47am from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier equipment issue.
April 26th, 2018 at 11:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838 the 11:24am from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
April 24th, 2018 at 11:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:47am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late, due earlier equipment issues.
April 17th, 2018 at 11:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:54am from Princeton Jct. is up to 35 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 16th, 2018 at 11:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 11:36am from Linden is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
April 5th, 2018 at 11:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
March 8th, 2018 at 11:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 11:09am from New Brunswick up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
March 5th, 2018 at 11:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 11:19am from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier equipment issues.
February 20th, 2018 at 11:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:54am from Princeton Jct. is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
February 1st, 2018 at 11:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838 the 10:47am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 26th, 2018 at 11:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 11:09am from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 26th, 2018 at 11:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 11:09am from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 16th, 2018 at 10:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, 10:41am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to equipment issues. Customers may use train #3840, the 11:28am from Trenton.
January 9th, 2018 at 8:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838 the 10:41am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3840, the 11:28am from Trenton.
December 14th, 2017 at 12:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 11:55am from NPS is up to 15 min. late, due to a disabled train ahead.
November 10th, 2017 at 11:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton is up to 25 min. late, due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.
August 21st, 2017 at 10:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838 the 10:41am from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
August 16th, 2017 at 12:19pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3838, the 11:55am from NPS is up to 20 min. late, due to a switch problem near EWR.
August 16th, 2017 at 11:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 11:55am from NPS is being delayed near EWR, due to a switch problem. An update will follow
July 26th, 2017 at 11:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 11:36am from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police at Rahway.
July 26th, 2017 at 11:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 11:31am from Rahway is being held at Rahway due to police assistance. An update will follow.
July 21st, 2017 at 12:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 11:55am from Newark is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on