NEC Train #3838 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 10:41 - TRENTON
  • 10:47 - HAMILTON
  • 10:54 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 11:09 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 11:14 - EDISON STATION
  • 11:19 - METUCHEN
  • 11:24 - METROPARK
  • 11:31 - RAHWAY
  • 11:36 - LINDEN
  • 11:43 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:48 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:55 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:02 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:17 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 7th, 2019 at 10:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:47am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues.
July 9th, 2019 at 11:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 11:14am from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
June 25th, 2019 at 11:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:47am from Hamilton, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier overhead wire problems.
February 1st, 2019 at 11:03am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 28th, 2018 at 10:37am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers may use train #3840, the 11:28am from Trenton.
November 1st, 2018 at 11:19am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3838, 11:09am from New Brunswick, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled NJ Transit train at Edison.
October 25th, 2018 at 11:27am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton, is up to 45 min. late due to an Amtrak overhead power problem near Princeton Jct.
October 25th, 2018 at 11:04am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton, is delayed due to an Amtrak overhead power problem near Princeton Jct. An update will follow.
October 8th, 2018 at 11:21am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton is up to 40 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
September 25th, 2018 at 12:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 12:02pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
September 10th, 2018 at 10:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3840, the 11:28am from Trenton.
September 10th, 2018 at 10:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton, is delayed due to an equipment issue. An update will follow.
September 10th, 2018 at 9:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3840, the 11:28am from Trenton.
August 9th, 2018 at 10:38am
Northeast Corridor
(1of2)Update: NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton is CANCELLED due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Metuchen.
August 9th, 2018 at 9:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton is CANCELLED due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Metuchen. Customers may take train #3840, the 11:28am from Trenton.
July 24th, 2018 at 12:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838 the 11:24am from Metropark is cancelled due to a trespasser fatality near Metropark. Customers may use train #3840 the 12:11pm from Metropark.
May 21st, 2018 at 11:02am
Northeast Corridor
CORRECTION: NEC Train #3838 the 10:54am from Princeton Jct. is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
May 7th, 2018 at 11:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838 the 11:09am from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late following a late train ahead.
April 30th, 2018 at 11:01am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:47am from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier equipment issue.
April 26th, 2018 at 11:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838 the 11:24am from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
April 24th, 2018 at 11:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:47am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late, due earlier equipment issues.
April 17th, 2018 at 11:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:54am from Princeton Jct. is up to 35 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 16th, 2018 at 11:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 11:36am from Linden is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
April 5th, 2018 at 11:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3838, the 10:41am from Trenton is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on