NJCL Train #3240 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 11:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 11:06 - RED BANK
  • 11:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 11:18 - HAZLET
  • 11:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:51 - RAHWAY
  • 11:54 - LINDEN
  • 12:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:04 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 12:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 3rd, 2020 at 11:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:06am from Red Bank is up to 15 mins late due to congestion.
December 31st, 2019 at 11:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:36am from Perth Amboy, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
December 9th, 2019 at 12:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:21pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 3rd, 2019 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3240 the 11:22am from Matawan is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 3rd, 2019 at 11:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3240 the 10:54am from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 4th, 2019 at 11:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:51am from Rahway, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from track maintenance.
October 29th, 2019 at 11:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:12am from Middletown, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
October 21st, 2019 at 12:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:14pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 18th, 2019 at 12:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:14pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 17th, 2019 at 11:17am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 10:54am from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with late train #4340.
October 14th, 2019 at 8:16am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 10:54am from Long Branch is cancelled today 10.14, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3244 the 11:54am from Long Branch making an additional stop at North Elizabeth.
September 26th, 2019 at 10:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
September 10th, 2019 at 11:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:18am from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 29th, 2019 at 11:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:02am from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with late train #4340.
August 16th, 2019 at 11:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:22am from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 13th, 2019 at 11:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 16th, 2019 at 10:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
July 15th, 2019 at 11:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 3: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 60 min. due to a motor vehicle strike near Long Branch and an earlier failing switch.
July 15th, 2019 at 11:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 50 min. due to a motor vehicle strike near Long Branch and a failing switch. An update will follow.
July 15th, 2019 at 11:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from a motor vehicle strike near Long Branch. An update will follow.
July 15th, 2019 at 10:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
July 10th, 2019 at 10:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute late delay to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from track maintenance.
July 9th, 2019 at 11:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute late delay to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from track maintenance.
July 8th, 2019 at 11:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute late delay to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on