NJCL Train #3240
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 11:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 11:06 - RED BANK
  • 11:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 11:18 - HAZLET
  • 11:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:51 - RAHWAY
  • 11:54 - LINDEN
  • 12:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:04 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 12:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 13th, 2021 at 11:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
January 12th, 2021 at 12:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 11th, 2021 at 11:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 8th, 2021 at 11:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to a speed restriction near Middletown.
January 5th, 2021 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 minutes late due to earlier police assistance at Elizabeth Station for an unruly customer.
January 5th, 2021 at 12:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a request for police assistance at Elizabeth for an unruly customer. An update will follow.
December 31st, 2020 at 11:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems near Long Branch.
December 22nd, 2020 at 11:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Hazlet.
December 21st, 2020 at 11:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 15th, 2020 at 11:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Hazlet.
December 11th, 2020 at 11:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Hazlet.
December 9th, 2020 at 11:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY, is operating up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Woodbridge.
December 8th, 2020 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
December 2nd, 2020 at 11:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Woodbridge.
December 1st, 2020 at 12:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion resulting from track repair work near Woodbridge.
November 30th, 2020 at 11:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability from late train #3227, and congestion resulting from track repair near Woodbridge.
November 17th, 2020 at 12:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police activity at Perth Amboy.
November 17th, 2020 at 11:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY, is on or close to schedule following earlier police activity at Perth Amboy.
November 17th, 2020 at 11:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a 30-minute delay due to police activity at Perth Amboy. An update will follow.
November 4th, 2020 at 12:12pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Long Branch.
November 3rd, 2020 at 11:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL Train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival at PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
November 2nd, 2020 at 11:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2020 at 11:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 10th, 2020 at 11:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline