NJCL Train #3240 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 11:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 11:06 - RED BANK
  • 11:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 11:18 - HAZLET
  • 11:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:51 - RAHWAY
  • 11:54 - LINDEN
  • 12:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:04 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 12:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 16th, 2019 at 10:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
July 15th, 2019 at 11:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 3: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 60 min. due to a motor vehicle strike near Long Branch and an earlier failing switch.
July 15th, 2019 at 11:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 50 min. due to a motor vehicle strike near Long Branch and a failing switch. An update will follow.
July 15th, 2019 at 11:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from a motor vehicle strike near Long Branch. An update will follow.
July 15th, 2019 at 10:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
July 10th, 2019 at 10:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute late delay to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from track maintenance.
July 9th, 2019 at 11:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute late delay to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from track maintenance.
July 8th, 2019 at 11:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute late delay to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from track maintenance.
July 3rd, 2019 at 11:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
July 2nd, 2019 at 12:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3240, the 12:04pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 35 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340 and earlier police activity near Elizabeth.
July 2nd, 2019 at 10:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
June 26th, 2019 at 11:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:02am from Little silver is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #4340.
June 18th, 2019 at 11:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
June 17th, 2019 at 11:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:42am from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340 and track maintenance.
May 6th, 2019 at 11:52am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3240, the 11:18am from Hazlet, is up to 40 min. late due to congestion from late train #3236, track maintenance and a signal problem near Red Bank.
May 6th, 2019 at 11:22am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3240, the 11:12am from Middletown, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #3236 and track maintenance.
April 29th, 2019 at 11:27am
Northeast Corridor
Update 2: NJCL train #3240, the 11:22am from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 29th, 2019 at 11:00am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is operating on or close to schedule.
April 29th, 2019 at 10:24am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
April 5th, 2019 at 11:03am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, was cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch.
March 19th, 2019 at 11:48am
Northeast Corridor
Update 2: NJCL train #3240, the 11:12am from Middletown, is up to 40 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Spring Lake.
March 19th, 2019 at 11:06am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Spring Lake.
March 19th, 2019 at 10:46am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Spring Lake. An update will follow.
January 31st, 2019 at 12:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35pm PSNY arrival, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train and Amtrak ice patrol in the south tube of the Hudson River Tunnels.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on