NJCL Train #3240 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 11:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 11:06 - RED BANK
  • 11:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 11:18 - HAZLET
  • 11:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:51 - RAHWAY
  • 11:54 - LINDEN
  • 12:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:04 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 12:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 10th, 2019 at 11:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:18am from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 29th, 2019 at 11:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:02am from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with late train #4340.
August 16th, 2019 at 11:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:22am from Hazlet, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 13th, 2019 at 11:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 16th, 2019 at 10:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
July 15th, 2019 at 11:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 3: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 60 min. due to a motor vehicle strike near Long Branch and an earlier failing switch.
July 15th, 2019 at 11:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 50 min. due to a motor vehicle strike near Long Branch and a failing switch. An update will follow.
July 15th, 2019 at 11:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from a motor vehicle strike near Long Branch. An update will follow.
July 15th, 2019 at 10:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
July 10th, 2019 at 10:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute late delay to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from track maintenance.
July 9th, 2019 at 11:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute late delay to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from track maintenance.
July 8th, 2019 at 11:04am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute late delay to a late connection with train #4340 resulting from track maintenance.
July 3rd, 2019 at 11:06am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
July 2nd, 2019 at 12:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3240, the 12:04pm from North Elizabeth, is up to 35 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340 and earlier police activity near Elizabeth.
July 2nd, 2019 at 10:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
June 26th, 2019 at 11:14am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:02am from Little silver is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #4340.
June 18th, 2019 at 11:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340.
June 17th, 2019 at 11:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:42am from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4340 and track maintenance.
May 6th, 2019 at 11:52am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3240, the 11:18am from Hazlet, is up to 40 min. late due to congestion from late train #3236, track maintenance and a signal problem near Red Bank.
May 6th, 2019 at 11:22am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3240, the 11:12am from Middletown, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #3236 and track maintenance.
April 29th, 2019 at 11:27am
Northeast Corridor
Update 2: NJCL train #3240, the 11:22am from Aberdeen-Matawan, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 29th, 2019 at 11:00am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is operating on or close to schedule.
April 29th, 2019 at 10:24am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
April 5th, 2019 at 11:03am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54am from Long Branch, was cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on