NJCL Train #3240 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 11:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 11:06 - RED BANK
  • 11:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 11:18 - HAZLET
  • 11:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:51 - RAHWAY
  • 11:54 - LINDEN
  • 12:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:04 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 12:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 22nd, 2018 at 11:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:22am from Matawan is 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 21st, 2018 at 11:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:32am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
June 20th, 2018 at 11:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:12am from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 18th, 2018 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:32am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 15th, 2018 at 11:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:18am from Hazlet is up to 20 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
June 14th, 2018 at 11:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:22am from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 13th, 2018 at 11:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:12am from Middletown is 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 12th, 2018 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:32am from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 11th, 2018 at 11:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:12am from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 8th, 2018 at 11:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:22am from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
June 7th, 2018 at 11:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:32am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 6th, 2018 at 11:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:22am from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
June 5th, 2018 at 11:26am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:06am from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to late connection.
June 4th, 2018 at 11:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:36am from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 1st, 2018 at 11:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 11:22am from Aberdeen-Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 24th, 2018 at 12:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:14pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
May 22nd, 2018 at 12:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:21pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 15th, 2018 at 12:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 12:01pm from Linden is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 7th, 2018 at 11:10am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:02am from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 4th, 2018 at 11:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 10:54am from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to equipment issues.
April 26th, 2018 at 12:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 12:04pm from North Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to low level platforming at Rahway and Linden stations..
April 12th, 2018 at 11:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 11:32am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 29th, 2018 at 11:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240 the 10:54am from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to late connection.
March 15th, 2018 at 12:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3240, is operating up to 35 min. late due to a late connection.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on