NJCL Train #3240
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 11:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 11:06 - RED BANK
  • 11:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 11:18 - HAZLET
  • 11:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 11:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 11:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 11:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:51 - RAHWAY
  • 11:54 - LINDEN
  • 12:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 12:04 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 12:07 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 12:14 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 12:21 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 12:35 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 7th, 2021 at 11:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival at PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
June 4th, 2021 at 1:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is cancelled due to up due to an earlier pedestrian fatality at Elizabeth. Please take train #3840, the 1:00 PM arrival into PSNY.
June 4th, 2021 at 12:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 50 min. late due to congestion resulting from a pedestrian strike at Elizabeth.
June 3rd, 2021 at 11:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min late due to late connection with train #4340 at Long Branch.
May 7th, 2021 at 11:01am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54 AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4340. An update will follow.
April 23rd, 2021 at 11:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
April 20th, 2021 at 11:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival at PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
March 30th, 2021 at 11:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Matawan.
March 26th, 2021 at 11:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems near Red Bank.
February 19th, 2021 at 12:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical issues near Hazlet.
February 19th, 2021 at 11:42am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed at Hazlet due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 21st, 2021 at 11:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier late connection with train #4340.
January 21st, 2021 at 10:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 10:54 AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a late connection with train #4340. An update will follow.
January 13th, 2021 at 11:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
January 12th, 2021 at 12:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 11th, 2021 at 11:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 8th, 2021 at 11:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to a speed restriction near Middletown.
January 5th, 2021 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 minutes late due to earlier police assistance at Elizabeth Station for an unruly customer.
January 5th, 2021 at 12:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a request for police assistance at Elizabeth for an unruly customer. An update will follow.
December 31st, 2020 at 11:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems near Long Branch.
December 22nd, 2020 at 11:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Hazlet.
December 21st, 2020 at 11:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 15th, 2020 at 11:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Hazlet.
December 11th, 2020 at 11:30am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3240, the 12:35PM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Hazlet.

Joe's Twitter Timeline