NJCL Train #3234
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:13 - LONG BRANCH
  • 09:21 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 09:25 - RED BANK
  • 09:31 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 09:37 - HAZLET
  • 09:41 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 09:51 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:55 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:01 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 10:04 - AVENEL
  • 10:11 - RAHWAY
  • 10:14 - LINDEN
  • 10:22 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:24 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 10:28 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:34 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:41 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:54 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 21st, 2021 at 10:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 10:54 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier request for police assistance in Hazlet.
October 18th, 2021 at 9:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 10:54AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 3rd, 2021 at 9:36am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 9:13 AM departure from Long Branch is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3236, the 9:54 AM departure from Long Branch making additional stops.
July 2nd, 2021 at 9:53am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 10:54 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to a late connection with train #4334 resulting from mechanical issues.
March 23rd, 2021 at 10:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 10:54 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems near Newark International Airport.
March 2nd, 2021 at 10:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 10:54 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to Amtrak ice patrol in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
February 17th, 2021 at 9:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 10:54AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to late connection with train #4334.
February 10th, 2021 at 10:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 10:54 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to earlier request for medical assistance in Woodbridge.
February 10th, 2021 at 10:18am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 10:54 AM arrival into PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a request for medical assistance at Woodbridge. An update will follow.
January 22nd, 2021 at 9:32am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 9:13 AM departure from Long Branch is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 6th, 2021 at 10:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 10:54AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
December 2nd, 2020 at 10:29am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 10:54 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion resulting from track repair work near Woodbridge.
December 1st, 2020 at 10:12am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 10:54AM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 20 min. late due to congestion resulting from track repair near Woodbridge.
November 30th, 2020 at 10:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3234, the 10:54AM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from track repair near Woodbridge.

Joe's Twitter Timeline