NJCL Train #3508 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:15 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:19 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:25 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:28 - AVENEL
  • 09:34 - RAHWAY
  • 09:38 - LINDEN
  • 09:45 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:48 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 09:51 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:57 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:04 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:17 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 7th, 2020 at 9:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3508, the 9:25am from Woodbridge, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 7th, 2020 at 9:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:25am from Woodbridge, is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 7th, 2020 at 9:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:25am from Woodbridge, is up to 15 mins late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 7th, 2020 at 9:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, will operate today.
January 7th, 2020 at 9:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3230 from South Amboy and departing at 9:15am making additional stops.
December 30th, 2019 at 10:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 10:04am departure from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Portal Bridge opening.
December 27th, 2019 at 6:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3230, which will depart South Amboy at 9:15am and make local stops.
December 16th, 2019 at 10:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:57am from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3722, the 10:17am from Newark Penn Station.
December 12th, 2019 at 8:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy departing South Amboy at 9:15am today, making additional stops.
December 2nd, 2019 at 7:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to crew availability. Customers to train #3230, departing South Amboy at 9:15am today and making additional stops.
December 2nd, 2019 at 7:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3232, the 9:51am from South Amboy.
October 14th, 2019 at 8:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled today 10/14, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3230 which will depart South Amboy at 9:15am today 10/14, making additional stops.
October 14th, 2019 at 7:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled today 10/14, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3232 the 9:51am from South Amboy.
September 24th, 2019 at 7:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy departing South Amboy at 9:15am today making additional stops.
September 23rd, 2019 at 7:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is cancelled today 9/23 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy departing South Amboy at 9:15am today making additional stops.
September 20th, 2019 at 7:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled today 9/20, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy departing South Amboy at 9:15am today making additional stops.
September 17th, 2019 at 11:25am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3508, the 10:17am PSNY arrival, is up to 80 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and an Amtrak track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
September 17th, 2019 at 9:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 17th, 2019 at 9:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
September 4th, 2019 at 9:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3230 ahead.
August 26th, 2019 at 7:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled Monday 8/26, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3230 departing South Amboy at 9:15am today 8/26, and making all local stops.
August 26th, 2019 at 6:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled Monday 8/26, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3232 the 9:51am from South Amboy.
August 8th, 2019 at 9:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:25am from Woodbridge is 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3230.
July 15th, 2019 at 8:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled Monday July 15, due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3230 which will depart South Amboy at 9:15am today making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on