NJCL Train #3508 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:15 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:19 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:25 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:28 - AVENEL
  • 09:34 - RAHWAY
  • 09:38 - LINDEN
  • 09:45 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:48 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 09:51 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:57 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:04 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:17 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 4th, 2019 at 9:22am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3230 ahead.
August 26th, 2019 at 7:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled Monday 8/26, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3230 departing South Amboy at 9:15am today 8/26, and making all local stops.
August 26th, 2019 at 6:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled Monday 8/26, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3232 the 9:51am from South Amboy.
August 8th, 2019 at 9:37am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:25am from Woodbridge is 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3230.
July 15th, 2019 at 8:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled Monday July 15, due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3230 which will depart South Amboy at 9:15am today making additional stops.
July 9th, 2019 at 5:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled Tuesday 7/9 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #3230 the 9:05am from South Amboy departing South Amboy at 9:15am today, making additional stops.
July 8th, 2019 at 6:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled today 7/8, due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3230 the 9:05am from South Amboy departing South Amboy at 9:15am today, making additional stops.
July 5th, 2019 at 9:03am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 19th, 2019 at 10:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3508, the late 9:57am from Newark Penn Station will be cancelled in Newark Penn Station due to earlier mechanical problems. Customers to train #3232, the 10:34am from Newark Penn Station.
June 19th, 2019 at 9:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3508, the 9:34am from Rahway is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 19th, 2019 at 9:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:34am from Rahway is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
May 29th, 2019 at 8:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled Wednesday 05/29, due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3230 the 9:05am from South Amboy departing South Amboy at 9:15am today making additional stops.
May 29th, 2019 at 8:40am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled Wednesday 05/29, due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3232 the 9:51am from South Amboy.
May 13th, 2019 at 9:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3508, the 9:25am from Woodbridge, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
May 13th, 2019 at 9:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 10:01am from Woodbridge, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
May 9th, 2019 at 10:31am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3508, the 10:04am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Secaucus.
May 9th, 2019 at 10:27am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3508, the 10:04am from SEC is up to 25 min. late due to police assistance at Secaucus. An update will follow.
March 20th, 2019 at 9:36am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 20th, 2019 at 9:17am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
February 12th, 2019 at 8:34am
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled Tuesday, 2/12/19 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3230 which will depart South Amboy at 9:15am today 2/12/19 making additional stops.
February 1st, 2019 at 7:26am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled Friday, 02/01/2019 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3230 departing South Amboy at 9:15am making additional stops.
January 31st, 2019 at 9:07am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled Thursday, 01/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3230 departing South Amboy at 9:15am making additional stops.
January 23rd, 2019 at 7:31am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/23 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy, departing South Amboy at 9:15am today making additional stops.
January 18th, 2019 at 10:16am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3508, the 10:04am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled Amtrak train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on