NJCL Train #3508
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 09:15 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 09:19 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 09:25 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 09:28 - AVENEL
  • 09:34 - RAHWAY
  • 09:38 - LINDEN
  • 09:45 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:48 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 09:51 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:57 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:04 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:17 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 1st, 2020 at 8:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3230, which will depart South Amboy at 9:15 AM and make local stops.
August 26th, 2020 at 7:08am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3230, which will depart South Amboy at 9:15 AM and make local stops.
August 25th, 2020 at 7:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3230, which will depart South Amboy at 9:15 AM and make local stops.
August 24th, 2020 at 9:44am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 10:17AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier disabled train #2608.
August 12th, 2020 at 9:20am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3230, which will depart South Amboy at 9:15 AM and make local stops.
July 24th, 2020 at 8:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3230, which will depart South Amboy at 9:15 AM and make local stops.
July 14th, 2020 at 10:34am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 10:17AM arrival into PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues and an earlier disabled train in Penn Station New York.
July 14th, 2020 at 9:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 10:17AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 13th, 2020 at 7:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3232, the 9:51 AM departure from South Amboy.
July 10th, 2020 at 7:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3232, the 9:51 AM departure from South Amboy.
July 7th, 2020 at 9:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15 AM from South Amboy is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3232, the 9:51 AM from South Amboy.
July 6th, 2020 at 9:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15 AM departure from South Amboy, has been cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #3232, the 9:51 AM departure from South Amboy.
March 9th, 2020 at 7:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15 AM departure from South Amboy, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #3230, which will depart South Amboy at 9:15 AM and make local stops.
February 7th, 2020 at 10:19am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 10:17AM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a 20-minute delay due to an earlier switch issue.
January 24th, 2020 at 7:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3230, which will depart South Amboy at 9:15am and make local stops.
January 7th, 2020 at 9:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3508, the 9:25am from Woodbridge, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 7th, 2020 at 9:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:25am from Woodbridge, is up to 30 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 7th, 2020 at 9:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:25am from Woodbridge, is up to 15 mins late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 7th, 2020 at 9:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, will operate today.
January 7th, 2020 at 9:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3230 from South Amboy and departing at 9:15am making additional stops.
December 30th, 2019 at 10:15am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 10:04am departure from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to Portal Bridge opening.
December 27th, 2019 at 6:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:15am from South Amboy, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3230, which will depart South Amboy at 9:15am and make local stops.
December 16th, 2019 at 10:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508, the 9:57am from Newark Penn Station is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3722, the 10:17am from Newark Penn Station.
December 12th, 2019 at 8:24am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3508 the 9:15am from South Amboy is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to train #3230, the 9:05am from South Amboy departing South Amboy at 9:15am today, making additional stops.

Joe's Twitter Timeline