NJCL Train #3228
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 07:59 - LONG BRANCH
  • 08:05 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 08:09 - RED BANK
  • 08:15 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 08:21 - HAZLET
  • 08:25 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 08:35 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 08:39 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 08:45 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 08:48 - AVENEL
  • 08:54 - RAHWAY
  • 08:58 - LINDEN
  • 09:05 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:08 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 09:11 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:17 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 3rd, 2021 at 9:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3228, the 9:37 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 30-minutes late due to a request for police assistance at Newark International Airport.
September 20th, 2021 at 9:38am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3228 the 9:37 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 1st, 2021 at 8:43am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3228 the 9:37AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
August 31st, 2021 at 8:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3228, the 9:37 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
June 24th, 2021 at 9:11am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3228, the 9:37 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from late train #3506.
June 14th, 2021 at 8:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3228, the 9:37 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Little Silver.

Joe's Twitter Timeline