NJCL Train #3326 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 06:54 - BAY HEAD
  • 06:58 - POINT PLEASANT
  • 07:03 - MANASQUAN
  • 07:07 - SPRING LAKE
  • 07:11 - BELMAR
  • 07:16 - BRADLEY BEACH
  • 07:19 - ASBURY PARK
  • 07:23 - ALLENHURST
  • 07:27 - ELBERON
  • 07:33 - LONG BRANCH
  • 07:39 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 07:44 - RED BANK
  • 07:50 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 07:56 - HAZLET
  • 08:01 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 08:11 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 08:15 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 08:21 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 08:42 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:01 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 30th, 2019 at 7:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 7:33am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #2608.
August 27th, 2019 at 7:13am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 6:54am from Bay Head was cancelled today 8/27 due to police activity near Manasquan.
August 16th, 2019 at 5:31am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 6:54am from Bay Head, will operate Friday, 8/16.
August 16th, 2019 at 5:00am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 6:54am from Bay Head, is cancelled Friday, 8/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #4330, the 7:47am from Bay Head, transfer to train #3230 the 8:29am from Long Branch for service to New York.
August 13th, 2019 at 7:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3326, the 6:54am from Bay Head, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 13th, 2019 at 7:07am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 6:54am from Bay Head, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
August 5th, 2019 at 7:27am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 7:16am from Bradley Beach, is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
July 29th, 2019 at 8:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, will make an additional stop at Secaucus today, 7/29.
July 15th, 2019 at 6:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 6:54am from Bay Head, is cancelled today 7/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #4330, the 7:47am from Bay Head, transfer at Long Branch for service to New York.
July 2nd, 2019 at 9:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3326, the 9:01am PSNY arrival, is up to 30 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3506 and an earlier disabled train at Metropark.
July 2nd, 2019 at 8:28am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 8:21am from Woodbridge, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3506.
June 26th, 2019 at 8:56am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 8:42am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
June 25th, 2019 at 7:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 7:33am from Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to a medical emergency.
June 24th, 2019 at 8:02am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 7:50am from Middletown is up to 10 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
June 6th, 2019 at 9:23am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3326 the 8:42am from NPS is up to 45 min. late due to mechanical problems.
June 6th, 2019 at 8:58am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3326 the 8:21am from Woodbridge is up to 35 min. late due to mechanical problems.
May 23rd, 2019 at 7:49am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326 the 7:33am from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #2608.
April 29th, 2019 at 7:47am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3326, the 7:33am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #2608.
April 23rd, 2019 at 8:41am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3326 the 8:21am from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 20th, 2019 at 7:43am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3326, the 7:39am from Little Silver, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #2608.
March 13th, 2019 at 7:45am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3326 the 7:33am from Long Branch is up to 10 min. late due to cancelled train #4315.
August 8th, 2018 at 7:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 7:33am from Long Branch is on the move and up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 8th, 2018 at 7:50am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3326, the 7:33am from Long Branch is on the move and up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 7th, 2018 at 8:57am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3326, the 8:42am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #3506.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on