PVL Train #2121
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 17:13 - HOBOKEN
  • 17:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:33 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 17:39 - ESSEX STREET
  • 17:42 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 17:45 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 17:49 - RIVER EDGE
  • 17:53 - ORADELL
  • 17:56 - EMERSON
  • 17:59 - WESTWOOD
  • 18:02 - HILLSDALE
  • 18:07 - PARK RIDGE
  • 18:09 - MONTVALE
  • 18:12 - PEARL RIVER
  • 18:17 - NANUET
  • 18:23 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

November 15th, 2020 at 6:34pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121, the 6:24 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #2122.
August 7th, 2020 at 5:33pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121, the 5:13 PM departure from Hoboken, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to an operational problem at Hoboken. An update will follow.
December 1st, 2019 at 5:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121, the 5:33pm from Wood-Ridge, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #7261.
October 13th, 2019 at 5:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #2121, the 5:13pm from Hoboken is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police assistance for unruly customers.
October 13th, 2019 at 5:26pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121, the 5:13pm from Hoboken is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to police assistance for unruly customers.
September 29th, 2019 at 5:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121, the 5:23pm from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to a late connection with train #7261.
September 9th, 2018 at 12:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121, the 5:13pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Sunday, 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken.
November 12th, 2017 at 4:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL trains #2121 The 5:13pm and #2123 the 6:21pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers should train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hoboken.
August 6th, 2017 at 1:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
PVL train #2121 the 5:13pm from Spring Valley will be combined with train #2123 departing Spring Valley at 6:21pm.
May 14th, 2017 at 5:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: PVL train #2121, the 5:13pm from Hoboken, is now up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 14th, 2017 at 5:29pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #2121, the 5:13pm from Hoboken, is now up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 15th, 2017 at 6:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121, the 5:49pm from River Edge, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
October 6th, 2016 at 6:16pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121, the 6:02pm from Hillsdale, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 25th, 2016 at 5:39pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121, the 5:33pm from Wood-Ridge is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
November 14th, 2015 at 5:54pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121 the 5:43pm from Essex St. is up to 20 min. late due to a vehicle stuck on the tracks.
October 25th, 2015 at 5:36pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #2121 the 5:17pm from Hoboken is now up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 25th, 2015 at 5:26pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121 the 5:17pm from Hoboken is being delayed in Hoboken, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow
May 31st, 2015 at 6:00pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121, the 5:43pm from Essex St., is up to 30 min. late due to a late train ahead.
May 24th, 2015 at 5:33pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121 the 5:17pm from Hoboken departed up to 10ml, due to operational issues.
May 24th, 2015 at 5:26pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121 the 5:17pm from Hoboken will be delayed departing Hoboken, due to operational issues. Update to follow.
January 10th, 2015 at 5:37pm
Pascack Valley Line
Pascack Valley Line train #2121 the 5:20pm departure from Sec up to 20 min. delay.
November 23rd, 2014 at 6:03pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2121 the 6:00pm from Emerson is Cancelled due to trespasser incident near Emerson Station.
August 23rd, 2014 at 5:54pm
Pascack Valley Line
Pascack Valley Line train #2121, the 5:43pm Essex St. departure is up to 10 min. delay due to earlier bridge opening.

Joe's Twitter Timeline