PVL Train #2123
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 18:21 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:41 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 18:46 - ESSEX STREET
  • 18:49 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 18:53 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 18:57 - RIVER EDGE
  • 19:00 - ORADELL
  • 19:04 - EMERSON
  • 19:07 - WESTWOOD
  • 19:10 - HILLSDALE
  • 19:14 - PARK RIDGE
  • 19:17 - MONTVALE
  • 19:20 - PEARL RIVER
  • 19:25 - NANUET
  • 19:31 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

November 15th, 2020 at 7:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 7:32 PM arrival into Spring Valley is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #2122.
August 7th, 2020 at 7:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 7:32 PM arrival into Spring Valley is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlierdelayed train ahead.
August 7th, 2020 at 7:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 7:32 PM arrival into Spring Valley is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlierdelayed train ahead.
April 19th, 2020 at 4:29pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #2125, the 7:29 PM departure from Hoboken.
April 12th, 2020 at 4:43pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #2125, the 7:29 PM departure from Hoboken.
December 25th, 2019 at 1:53pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2125, the 7:29pm from Hoboken making local stops.
November 16th, 2019 at 5:49pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hoboken making extra stops.
September 8th, 2019 at 3:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123 the 6:21pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hoboken making extra stops.
June 29th, 2019 at 1:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
1of2: PVL train #2123 the 6:21pm from Hoboken is cancelled Saturday 6/29, due to engineer availability.
June 23rd, 2019 at 4:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123,the 6:21pm from Hob is cancelled Sunday, 6/23 due to engineer availability.Customers to train #2125, the 7:29pm from Hob making additional stops.
June 22nd, 2019 at 3:48pm
Pascack Valley Line
(1of2) PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability.
June 16th, 2019 at 1:54pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123 the 6:21pm from Hob is cancelled Sun. 6/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hob making additional stops.
May 26th, 2019 at 2:58pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123 the 6:21pm from Hoboken is cancelled Sunday, 5/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hoboken adding stops.
January 20th, 2019 at 7:41pm
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #2123 the 6:46pm from Essex Street is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Bus service will be provided.
January 20th, 2019 at 7:35pm
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #2123 the 6:46pm from Essex Street is up to 50 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 20th, 2019 at 7:11pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2123 the 6:46pm from Essex Street is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 19th, 2019 at 5:09pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hoboken.
September 30th, 2018 at 4:04pm
Pascack Valley Line
(1 of 2) PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Sunday, 9/30 due to manpower shortage.
July 28th, 2018 at 5:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #2125, the 7:29pm train from Hoboken making local stops.
July 14th, 2018 at 3:58pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken, will not operate today. Customers may use train #2125, the 7:29pm from Hoboken.
June 3rd, 2018 at 4:50pm
Pascack Valley Line
Pascack Valley Line train #2123 the 6:21pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hoboken.
April 14th, 2018 at 5:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:14pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customers may use train #2125, the 7:29pm from Hoboken.
November 11th, 2017 at 5:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #2125, the 7:29pm from Hoboken making local stops.
October 29th, 2017 at 4:55pm
Main/Bergen County Line
PVL train #2123 the 6:21PM from Hoboken will not operate, customers will take train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hoboken instead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline