PVL Train #2123
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 18:21 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:41 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 18:44 - TETERBORO
  • 18:48 - ESSEX STREET
  • 18:51 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 18:54 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 18:59 - RIVER EDGE
  • 19:02 - ORADELL
  • 19:05 - EMERSON
  • 19:09 - WESTWOOD
  • 19:11 - HILLSDALE
  • 19:15 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 19:17 - PARK RIDGE
  • 19:19 - MONTVALE
  • 19:23 - PEARL RIVER
  • 19:27 - NANUET
  • 19:33 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

November 25th, 2021 at 4:14pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #2125, the 7:29 PM departure from Hoboken, making additional stops.
November 21st, 2021 at 6:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 7:34 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from late train #0079.
April 4th, 2021 at 5:49pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21 PM from Hoboken, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #2125, the 7:29 PM from Hoboken, making additional stops.
March 7th, 2021 at 6:57pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 7:32 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to being held for a connection with train #7865.
November 15th, 2020 at 7:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 7:32 PM arrival into Spring Valley is up to 25 min. late due to congestion from late train #2122.
August 7th, 2020 at 7:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 7:32 PM arrival into Spring Valley is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlierdelayed train ahead.
August 7th, 2020 at 7:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 7:32 PM arrival into Spring Valley is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlierdelayed train ahead.
April 19th, 2020 at 4:29pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #2125, the 7:29 PM departure from Hoboken.
April 12th, 2020 at 4:43pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #2125, the 7:29 PM departure from Hoboken.
December 25th, 2019 at 1:53pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2125, the 7:29pm from Hoboken making local stops.
November 16th, 2019 at 5:49pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hoboken making extra stops.
September 8th, 2019 at 3:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123 the 6:21pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hoboken making extra stops.
June 29th, 2019 at 1:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
1of2: PVL train #2123 the 6:21pm from Hoboken is cancelled Saturday 6/29, due to engineer availability.
June 23rd, 2019 at 4:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123,the 6:21pm from Hob is cancelled Sunday, 6/23 due to engineer availability.Customers to train #2125, the 7:29pm from Hob making additional stops.
June 22nd, 2019 at 3:48pm
Pascack Valley Line
(1of2) PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken is cancelled Saturday, 6/22 due to engineer availability.
June 16th, 2019 at 1:54pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123 the 6:21pm from Hob is cancelled Sun. 6/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hob making additional stops.
May 26th, 2019 at 2:58pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123 the 6:21pm from Hoboken is cancelled Sunday, 5/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hoboken adding stops.
January 20th, 2019 at 7:41pm
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #2123 the 6:46pm from Essex Street is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Bus service will be provided.
January 20th, 2019 at 7:35pm
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #2123 the 6:46pm from Essex Street is up to 50 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 20th, 2019 at 7:11pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2123 the 6:46pm from Essex Street is up to 30 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 19th, 2019 at 5:09pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #2125 the 7:29pm from Hoboken.
September 30th, 2018 at 4:04pm
Pascack Valley Line
(1 of 2) PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Sunday, 9/30 due to manpower shortage.
July 28th, 2018 at 5:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers may use train #2125, the 7:29pm train from Hoboken making local stops.
July 14th, 2018 at 3:58pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2123, the 6:21pm from Hoboken, will not operate today. Customers may use train #2125, the 7:29pm from Hoboken.

Joe's Twitter Timeline