NJCL Train #7261
to LONG BRANCH

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 17:07 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:25 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 17:30 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 17:35 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:40 - LINDEN
  • 17:44 - RAHWAY
  • 17:50 - AVENEL
  • 17:53 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:00 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:04 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:13 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 18:16 - HAZLET
  • 18:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 18:28 - RED BANK
  • 18:32 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 18:43 - LONG BRANCH

Latest alerts

October 17th, 2021 at 5:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 mins. late due to equipment availability.
September 26th, 2021 at 5:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #7244.
September 18th, 2021 at 6:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion.
June 19th, 2021 at 5:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:46 PM Long Branch arrival is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 25th, 2021 at 5:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 5:07 PM departure from PSNY is subject to a delay of up to 45-minutes due to overhead wires problems. An update will follow.
March 27th, 2021 at 6:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:43 PM Long Branch arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 27th, 2021 at 6:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:43 PM Long Branch arrival is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
February 20th, 2021 at 5:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:43 PM Long Branch arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 7th, 2021 at 6:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:43 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from train #7256.
September 13th, 2020 at 4:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 5:07 PM departure from PSNY, will operate today, 9/13/2020.
September 13th, 2020 at 3:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 5:07 PM departure from PSNY, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #7265, the 6:07 PM departure from PSNY.
September 6th, 2020 at 6:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:43 PM arrival into Long Branch is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
August 7th, 2020 at 6:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:43 PM arrival intoLong Branchis up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops.
August 6th, 2020 at 6:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 35 min. late due to congestion from single tracking.
August 6th, 2020 at 6:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due congestiondue to single tracking.
May 1st, 2020 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7261, the 6:43PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 35 mins. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 1st, 2020 at 5:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 5:07 PM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to a 25-min. delay due to mechanical problems.
March 30th, 2020 at 6:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 6:43 PM arrival into Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late following police activity from cancelled train #7256.
December 1st, 2019 at 5:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 5:07pm from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 29th, 2019 at 5:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 5:07pm from PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
August 18th, 2019 at 5:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 5:07pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical problems. Customers to train #7265, the 6:07pm.
July 28th, 2019 at 5:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 5:35pm from Elizabeth, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 27th, 2019 at 4:43pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 5:07pm from PSNY, is cancelled today, 7/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #7265, the 6:07pm from PSNY.
July 21st, 2019 at 5:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7261, the 5:07pm from PSNY is up to 35 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline