PASC Train #2122 to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 18:06 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 18:11 - NANUET
  • 18:20 - PEARL RIVER
  • 18:24 - MONTVALE
  • 18:26 - PARK RIDGE
  • 18:30 - HILLSDALE
  • 18:33 - WESTWOOD
  • 18:36 - EMERSON
  • 18:39 - ORADELL
  • 18:42 - RIVER EDGE
  • 18:47 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 18:54 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 18:57 - ESSEX STREET
  • 19:02 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 19:12 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:24 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 4th, 2020 at 4:49pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122, the 6:06 PM departure from Spring Valley, is cancelled today due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical issue on train #2119. Please take train #2124, the 7:13 PM departure from Spring Valley.
January 20th, 2019 at 8:05pm
Newark Light Rail
Update: PVL train #2122 the 6:54pm from Anderson Street is up to 60 min. late due to a disabled train #2123 ahead.
January 20th, 2019 at 7:31pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2122 the 6:54pm from Anderson Street is up to 40 min. late due to a disabled train #2123 ahead.
December 30th, 2018 at 3:31pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #2122, the 6:06pm from Spring Valley is cancelled Sunday, 12/30 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #2124, the 7:13pm from Spring Valley.
July 28th, 2018 at 5:00pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122, the 6:06pm from Spring Valley will not operate. Customers will be accommodated by NJT bus service.
March 3rd, 2018 at 5:03pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122 the 6:06pm from Spring Valley will not operate today. Customers may take train #2124 departing Spring Valley at 7:13pm.
March 14th, 2017 at 6:46pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #2122, the 6:06pm from Spring Valley, is CANCELLED due to a manpower shortage.
March 14th, 2017 at 6:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122, the 6:06pm from Spring Valley, is delayed due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
October 6th, 2016 at 6:41pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122, the 6:28pm from Woodcliff Lake, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 27th, 2016 at 6:27pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #2122 the 6:06pm from Spring Valley is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier trespasser incident.
August 27th, 2016 at 6:16pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122 the 6:06pm from Spring Valley is delayed due to an earlier trespasser incident. An update will follow.
February 21st, 2016 at 7:03pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122, the 6:09pm from Spring Valley is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 21st, 2016 at 6:49pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #2122, the 6:09pm from Spring Valley is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 21st, 2016 at 6:19pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #2122, the 6:09pm from Spring Valley has not departed, due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
April 5th, 2015 at 6:49pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update 2: PVL train #2122, the 6:09pm from Spring Valley, is now up to 40 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
April 5th, 2015 at 6:28pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #2122, the 6:09pm from Spring Valley, is now up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems.
April 5th, 2015 at 6:08pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122, the 6:09pm from Spring Valley, is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 22nd, 2015 at 6:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122 the 6:32pm from Hillsdale is up to 10 min. late, due to a signal problem.
January 25th, 2015 at 6:58pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122 the 6:42pm from Oradell is subject to up to 35 min. late due to motor vehicle stuck on tracks.
January 25th, 2015 at 6:43pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122 the 6:42pm from Oradell is delayed due to motor vehicle stuck on tracks. Update to follow.
November 23rd, 2014 at 6:46pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122 the 6:09pm from Spring Valley is Cancelled from Spring Valley to Emerson. This train will operate from Oredell to Hoboken.
November 23rd, 2014 at 5:32pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #2122 the 6:09pm from Spring Valley is Cancelled, due to trespasser fatality near Emerson.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on