PVL Train #1643
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 20:23 - HOBOKEN
  • 20:33 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:42 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 20:45 - TETERBORO
  • 20:48 - ESSEX STREET
  • 20:51 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 20:55 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 20:59 - RIVER EDGE
  • 21:02 - ORADELL
  • 21:05 - EMERSON
  • 21:08 - WESTWOOD
  • 21:11 - HILLSDALE
  • 21:14 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 21:17 - PARK RIDGE
  • 21:19 - MONTVALE
  • 21:22 - PEARL RIVER
  • 21:27 - NANUET
  • 21:32 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

October 2nd, 2020 at 8:48pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 9:33 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
August 26th, 2020 at 9:00pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 9:33 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection train #3969.
July 30th, 2020 at 8:42pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 8:23pm from Hoboken is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 10th, 2020 at 8:52pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 8:42 p.m. from Wood-Ridge, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connecting train.
December 17th, 2019 at 9:00pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 8:23pm from Hoboken is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 17th, 2019 at 8:43pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 8:23pm from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability.
December 10th, 2019 at 8:57pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 8:42pm from Wood-Ridge, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
October 21st, 2019 at 8:56pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 8:42pm from Wood-Ridge is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train.
October 16th, 2019 at 9:57pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 9:22pm from Pearl River, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a motor vehicle accident near Nanuet.
August 22nd, 2019 at 8:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643 the 8:33pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 12th, 2019 at 6:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 8:23pm from Hoboken, is cancelled Monday 8/12 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #1645, the 9:44pm from Hoboken.
July 19th, 2019 at 8:19pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 8:23pm from Hoboken is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem.
June 7th, 2019 at 9:14pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 8:59pm from River Edge, is up to 15 min. late held for earlier connection.
May 20th, 2019 at 9:33pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 9:22pm from Pearl River, is up to 10 min. due to earlier heavy passenger travel.
April 11th, 2019 at 9:01pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1643 the 8:45pm from Teterboro is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train at Secaucus #3969.
February 8th, 2019 at 9:21pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1643, the 9:11pm from Hillsdale is up to 10 min. late held for an earlier connection.
January 30th, 2019 at 9:15pm
Newark Light Rail
UPDATE: PVL train #1643 the 8:45pm from Teterboro is up to 30 min. late due to a track condition near Wood-Ridge.
January 30th, 2019 at 9:04pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1643 the 8:42pm from Wood-Ridge is up to 20 min. late due to a track condition ahead. An update will follow.
October 22nd, 2018 at 8:53pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1643 the 8:45pm from Teterboro is operating on or close to schedule.
October 22nd, 2018 at 8:34pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1643 the 8:23pm from Hoboken is delayed due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
August 2nd, 2018 at 9:08pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643 the 8:43pm from Secaucus is up 15 min. late due to police activity.
July 13th, 2018 at 7:29pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643, the 8:23pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customers may use train #1645, the 9:44pm from Hoboken.
July 5th, 2018 at 9:48pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643 the 9:31pm from Montvale is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
July 5th, 2018 at 8:42pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1643 the 8:23pm from Hoboken is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.

Joe's Twitter Timeline