PVL Train #1641
to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 19:29 - HOBOKEN
  • 19:39 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:49 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 19:52 - TETERBORO
  • 19:55 - ESSEX STREET
  • 19:58 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 20:01 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 20:06 - RIVER EDGE
  • 20:09 - ORADELL
  • 20:12 - EMERSON
  • 20:15 - WESTWOOD
  • 20:18 - HILLSDALE
  • 20:21 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 20:24 - PARK RIDGE
  • 20:26 - MONTVALE
  • 20:29 - PEARL RIVER
  • 20:34 - NANUET
  • 20:39 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

December 30th, 2021 at 4:57pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 7:28 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1643, the 8:22 PM departure from Hoboken.
December 28th, 2021 at 5:17pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 7:29 PM departure from Hoboken, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #1643, the 8:23 PM departure from Hoboken.
October 27th, 2021 at 8:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 8:40 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is delayed at Teterboro due to a tractor trailer stuck on the tracks near Essex Street. An update to follow.
October 15th, 2021 at 8:25pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 8:40 PM arrival into Spring Valley is up to 25 min late due to a disabled car blocking the tracks at Anderson St.
August 18th, 2021 at 7:56pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 7:29 PM from Hoboken is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 29th, 2021 at 8:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 8:40 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Essex Street.
July 8th, 2021 at 8:28pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 8:40 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is delayed near Teterboro due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks.
March 30th, 2021 at 8:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 8:40 PM Spring Valley arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
February 23rd, 2021 at 8:05pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 8:40 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to a speed restriction near Wood-Ridge.
December 31st, 2020 at 7:48pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 7:29 PM from Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem.
July 6th, 2020 at 8:09pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 8:40 PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 30 minutes late due to congestion from a car stuck on the tracks.
January 17th, 2020 at 8:15pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1641, the 8:01 p.m. from New Bridge Landing, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
January 17th, 2020 at 8:07pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 7:52 p.m. from Teterboro, is subject to a delay of up to 15 min. due to earlier police activity. An update will follow.
January 10th, 2020 at 7:54pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 7:39pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train.
January 7th, 2020 at 8:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 7:55pm from Essex St is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late connecting train at Secaucus.
December 9th, 2019 at 8:52pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update 2: PVL train #1641, the 8:15pm from Westwood, is up to 40 min. late due to a down tree near Emerson.
December 9th, 2019 at 8:43pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1641, the 8:15pm from Westwood, is subject to up to 60 min. late due to a down tree near Emerson.
December 9th, 2019 at 8:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 7:55pm from Essex St., is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
November 5th, 2019 at 7:54pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 7:49pm from Wood-Ridge is up to 10 min. late due to a late connecting train.
November 4th, 2019 at 5:27pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 7:29pm from Hoboken, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1643, the 8:23pm from Hoboken.
October 3rd, 2019 at 8:12pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 8:01pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 10 min. late held for an earlier connection at Secaucus.
September 27th, 2019 at 8:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 7:55pm from Essex St. is subject to a 30 min. delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
August 28th, 2019 at 8:09pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641, the 7:52pm from Teterboro is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
July 16th, 2019 at 8:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1641 the 7:52pm from Teterboro, is up to a 20 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Anderson St.

Joe's Twitter Timeline