PVL Train #1634
to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 21:14 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 21:20 - NANUET
  • 21:28 - PEARL RIVER
  • 21:31 - MONTVALE
  • 21:33 - PARK RIDGE
  • 21:35 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 21:38 - HILLSDALE
  • 21:41 - WESTWOOD
  • 21:44 - EMERSON
  • 21:47 - ORADELL
  • 21:50 - RIVER EDGE
  • 21:54 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 21:57 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 22:00 - ESSEX STREET
  • 22:03 - TETERBORO
  • 22:10 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 22:20 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:32 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

October 2nd, 2020 at 9:41pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 10:32 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #1643.
September 3rd, 2020 at 9:49pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 10:32 PM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks near Essex Street.
August 26th, 2020 at 9:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 10:32 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #1643.
July 30th, 2020 at 9:43pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 10:32 PM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #1643.
January 10th, 2020 at 9:40pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:28 p.m. from Pearl River, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1643.
December 19th, 2019 at 9:57pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:41pm from Westwood is subject to a 30 min. delay due to police activity ahead.
December 13th, 2019 at 9:34pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:28pm from Pearl River, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #1643.
December 11th, 2019 at 11:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1634, the 9:47pm from Oradell, is up to 65min. late due to earlier police activity between New Bridge Landing and Oradell.
December 11th, 2019 at 10:43pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:47pm from Oradell, is up to 50min. late due to police activity between New Bridge Landing and Oradell. An update will follow.
December 11th, 2019 at 10:20pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:47pm from Oradell, is up to 30min. late due to police activity near New Bridge Landing.
December 10th, 2019 at 9:38pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:28pm from Pearl River, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #1643 ahead.
December 9th, 2019 at 9:34pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:14pm from Spring Valley, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 22nd, 2019 at 9:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:41pm from Westwood, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier train.
November 4th, 2019 at 8:31pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:14pm from Spring Valley, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1636, the 12:05am from Spring Valley.
October 16th, 2019 at 10:11pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:28pm from Pearl River, is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle accident near Nanuet.
October 16th, 2019 at 9:55pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:20pm from Nanuet, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a motor vehicle accident near Nanuet.
September 27th, 2019 at 9:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1634, the 9:14pm from Spring Valley, is up to 30 min. due to earlier equipment availability resulting from a delayed train.
September 27th, 2019 at 9:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:14pm from Spring Valley, is up to 30 min. due to earlier congestion from a delayed train.
September 25th, 2019 at 9:33pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:14pm from Spring Valley is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
August 22nd, 2019 at 9:50pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:28pm from Pearl River, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
August 21st, 2019 at 9:39pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:28pm from Pearl River, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
June 7th, 2019 at 9:41pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:28pm from Pearl River, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from delayed train #1643 ahead.
May 29th, 2019 at 9:50pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:38pm from Hillsdale, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1643 ahead.
May 20th, 2019 at 9:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1634, the 9:35pm from Woodcliff Lake, is up to 10 min. due to earlier congestion from delayed train #1643 ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline