PASC Train #1645 to SPRING VALLEY

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 21:44 - HOBOKEN
  • 21:54 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:04 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 22:07 - TETERBORO
  • 22:10 - ESSEX STREET
  • 22:13 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 22:16 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 22:20 - RIVER EDGE
  • 22:24 - ORADELL
  • 22:27 - EMERSON
  • 22:30 - WESTWOOD
  • 22:33 - HILLSDALE
  • 22:36 - WOODCLIFF LAKE
  • 22:38 - PARK RIDGE
  • 22:41 - MONTVALE
  • 22:44 - PEARL RIVER
  • 22:49 - NANUET
  • 22:54 - SPRING VALLEY

Latest alerts

February 21st, 2020 at 10:10pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1645, the 10:55PM arrival into Spring Valley, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
December 11th, 2019 at 10:56pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1645, the 10:16pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 45min. late due to earlier police activity between New Bridge Landing and Oradell.
December 11th, 2019 at 10:45pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1645, the 10:16pm from New Bridge Landing, is up to 30min. late due to police activity between New Bridge Landing and Oradell. An update will follow.
August 6th, 2019 at 10:53pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1645, the 9:45pm from Secaucus, has been cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to passenger extra service train.
August 6th, 2019 at 10:23pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1645, the 9:45pm from Secaucus, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
May 30th, 2019 at 10:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1645, the 9:44pm from Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 30th, 2019 at 10:06pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1645, the 9:44pm from Hoboken, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
May 1st, 2019 at 11:02pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1645, the 10:10pm from Essex Street, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks at Passaic Street.
January 15th, 2019 at 11:03pm
Newark Light Rail
PVL train #1645, the 10:38pm from Park Ridge, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled car on the tracks near Montvale.
August 17th, 2018 at 4:20pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1645 the 9:44pm from Spring Valley id cancelled Friday 8/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1647 the 11:13pm from Spring Valley.
August 17th, 2018 at 3:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1645, the 9:44pm from Hoboken will be cancelled Friday 8/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #1647, the 11:13pm from Hoboken.
June 20th, 2018 at 10:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1645 the 10:24pm from Oradell is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality in Oradell.
September 18th, 2017 at 8:50pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1645, the 9:44pm from Hoboken will not operate; passengers should take train #1647 the 11:13pm from Hoboken.
July 3rd, 2017 at 10:51pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1645 10:33pm from Wood Cliff is up to 10 min. due to an earlier disabled train.
June 1st, 2015 at 10:23pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1645 the 10:14pm from New Bridge Landing is currently delayed, due to a trespasser strike at Park Ridge. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on