PASC Train #1628 to HOBOKEN

View the Pascack Valley Line schedule

  • 13:38 - SPRING VALLEY
  • 13:43 - NANUET
  • 13:48 - PEARL RIVER
  • 14:03 - NEW BRIDGE LANDING
  • 14:07 - ANDERSON STREET
  • 14:10 - ESSEX STREET
  • 14:13 - TETERBORO
  • 14:16 - WOOD-RIDGE
  • 14:26 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:38 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 16th, 2018 at 2:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #1628 the 2:38pm Hoboken arrival is up to 15 min late due to earlier police assistance.
April 16th, 2018 at 2:34pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628 the 2:26pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance. An update will follow.
March 5th, 2018 at 2:02pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 1:48pm from Pearl River, NY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
January 12th, 2018 at 2:44pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 2:07 pm from Anderson St. is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
January 12th, 2018 at 2:24pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 2:07 pm from Anderson St. is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
January 3rd, 2018 at 2:30pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 2:13pm from Teterboro is up to 20 min. late due to signal problem.
December 29th, 2017 at 2:32pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 2:13pm from Teterboro is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
November 16th, 2017 at 2:18pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 2:03pm from New Bridge Landing is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train ahead.
July 21st, 2017 at 1:52pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628 the 1:38pm from Spring Valley is Cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1630 the 2:45pm from Spring Valley.
July 21st, 2017 at 1:50pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 1:38pm from Spring Valley, is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #1630, the 2:45pm from Spring Valley.
April 28th, 2017 at 2:02pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 1:48pm from Pearl River, NY is up to 20 min. late due to a late train ahead.
April 5th, 2017 at 2:34pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 2:38pm Hoboken arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to a late train ahead.
January 24th, 2017 at 2:38pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 2:35pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 23rd, 2017 at 2:41pm
Pascack Valley Line
UPDATE: PVL train #1628, the 2:16pm from Wood-Ridge, is now operating up to 25 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the tracks ahead.
January 23rd, 2017 at 2:25pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 2:16pm from Wood-Ridge, is currently delayed due to a motor vehicle stuck on the tracks ahead. An update will follow.
November 22nd, 2016 at 12:52pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628 the 1:38pm from Spring Valley is Cancelled due to operational issues. Customers to train #1630 the 2:45pm from Spring Valley.
November 18th, 2016 at 2:01pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1628, the 1:48pm from Pearl River, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem on train #1613 ahead.
November 18th, 2016 at 1:47pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 1:48pm from Pearl River, is delayed due to a mechanical problem on train #1613 ahead. Update to follow.
November 17th, 2016 at 2:17pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628 the 2:07pm from Anderson St is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 15th, 2016 at 1:59pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 1:48pm from Pearl River, is up to 15 min.late due to delayed train ahead.
November 8th, 2016 at 2:13pm
Pascack Valley Line
Update: PVL train #1628, the 1:48pm from Pearl River, is now up to 30 min. late due to an earlier vehicle stuck on tracks.
November 8th, 2016 at 1:58pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628, the 1:48pm from Pearl River, is up to 15 min. late due to a vehicle stuck on tracks. An update will follow.
October 26th, 2016 at 2:34pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628 the 2:26pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
October 11th, 2016 at 2:33pm
Pascack Valley Line
PVL train #1628 the 2:35pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on