MBPJ Train #1210
to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 08:35 - WALDWICK
  • 08:38 - HOHOKUS
  • 08:41 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 08:45 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 08:49 - HAWTHORNE
  • 08:53 - PATERSON
  • 09:00 - CLIFTON
  • 09:03 - PASSAIC
  • 09:06 - DELAWANNA
  • 09:09 - LYNDHURST
  • 09:12 - KINGSLAND
  • 09:19 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:31 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

November 17th, 2021 at 9:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:31 AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled at Lyndhurst due to mechanical issues. Please take train #1212, the 9:53 AM arrival into Hoboken.
November 17th, 2021 at 9:22am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:31 AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
September 28th, 2021 at 9:35am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:31 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical issue near Kingsland Station.
July 30th, 2021 at 8:10am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:29AM arrival into Hoboken, is cancelled today due to mechanical issues. Please take train # 54, the 9:03 AM arrival into Hoboken, making additional stops.
July 19th, 2021 at 9:22am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:31 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 23rd, 2021 at 9:09am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:29 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues.
February 25th, 2021 at 8:46am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33 AM departure from Waldwick, is currently delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
February 9th, 2021 at 9:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:29 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle being on the tracks at Ho-Ho-Kus.
December 22nd, 2020 at 9:04am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:29 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to a 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 4th, 2020 at 9:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:29 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0054.
July 9th, 2020 at 7:17am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33 AM from Waldwick, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #0054, the 8:23 AM from Ramsey Rt. 17, making local stops from Waldwick today.
February 27th, 2020 at 9:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:29AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late and will bypass Ridgewood, Glen Rock, Hawthorne and Paterson due to earlier mechanical problems. Please take train #1212, the 9:52AM arrival into Hoboken.
February 27th, 2020 at 9:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:29AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 27th, 2020 at 8:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:29AM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
February 12th, 2020 at 8:51am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1210, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from a disabled train at Ridgewood.
February 12th, 2020 at 8:40am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to congestion from a disabled train at Ridgewood. An update will follow.
January 23rd, 2020 at 8:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from signal issues at Hoboken.
January 23rd, 2020 at 8:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from signal issues at Hoboken. An update will follow.
January 6th, 2020 at 8:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 19th, 2019 at 9:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210 the 9:10am from Kingsland is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
December 16th, 2019 at 8:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210 the 8:43am from Glen Rock is up to 20 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
December 12th, 2019 at 7:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick, is cancelled due to engineer availabilit. Customers to train #1212 the 8:56am from Waldwick.
November 29th, 2019 at 8:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 29th, 2019 at 8:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline