MNBN Train #1210 to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 08:33 - WALDWICK
  • 08:36 - HOHOKUS
  • 08:39 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 08:43 - GLEN ROCK MAIN LINE
  • 08:47 - HAWTHORNE
  • 08:51 - PATERSON
  • 08:58 - CLIFTON
  • 09:01 - PASSAIC
  • 09:04 - DELAWANNA
  • 09:07 - LYNDHURST
  • 09:10 - KINGSLAND
  • 09:17 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:29 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 27th, 2020 at 9:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:29AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late and will bypass Ridgewood, Glen Rock, Hawthorne and Paterson due to earlier mechanical problems. Please take train #1212, the 9:52AM arrival into Hoboken.
February 27th, 2020 at 9:05am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:29AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 27th, 2020 at 8:50am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:29AM arrival into Hoboken, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
February 12th, 2020 at 8:51am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1210, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion from a disabled train at Ridgewood.
February 12th, 2020 at 8:40am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to congestion from a disabled train at Ridgewood. An update will follow.
January 23rd, 2020 at 8:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from signal issues at Hoboken.
January 23rd, 2020 at 8:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from signal issues at Hoboken. An update will follow.
January 6th, 2020 at 8:49am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 19th, 2019 at 9:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210 the 9:10am from Kingsland is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
December 16th, 2019 at 8:58am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210 the 8:43am from Glen Rock is up to 20 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
December 12th, 2019 at 7:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick, is cancelled due to engineer availabilit. Customers to train #1212 the 8:56am from Waldwick.
November 29th, 2019 at 8:43am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 29th, 2019 at 8:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
August 21st, 2019 at 9:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 9:10am from Kingsland is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity near Kingsland.
July 31st, 2019 at 8:52am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:36am from Ho-Ho-Kus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #0054.
July 22nd, 2019 at 10:13am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1210 the 9:01am from Passaic will operate west and accommodate train #1212 passengers and operate east on the Bergen County line to Secaucus due to downed utility wires near Delawanna.
July 22nd, 2019 at 9:31am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210 the 9:01am from Passaic is 30 min. and delayed in the station due to downed utility wires near Delawanna. An update will follow.
June 28th, 2019 at 9:02am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1210 the 8:33am from Waldwick is up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
June 28th, 2019 at 8:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210 the 8:33am from Waldwick is delayed in the station due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
May 20th, 2019 at 8:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #1210 the 8:33am from Waldwick is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 20th, 2019 at 8:27am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1210 the 8:33am from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 7th, 2019 at 8:35am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:33am from Waldwick, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 29th, 2019 at 8:53am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:39am from Ridgewood, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 26th, 2019 at 9:00am
Hudson-Bergen Light Rail
MBPJ train #1210, the 8:47am from Hawthorne, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on